Aug 08, 2017 - Tuesday 2:15 pm

Tue Aft Pairs /Team (P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley A 2 - - 1 - - 219.00 60.83 219.00 6.19 Silver Scores
9 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 4 - - 2 - - 215.50 59.86 215.50 3.48 Silver Scores
7 Lucille Jenkins Charlene Whitney A 8 - - 3 - - 201.50 55.97 201.50 1.66 Silver Scores
5 Richard Gunderson Gregory Rozborski C - 3 2 5 1 1 198.00 55.00 198.00 1.76 Silver Scores
6 James McKinney Marilyn Croft A - - - - - - 178.50 49.58 178.50 Scores
8 Robert Maxson Walt Werner C - - 3 - - 2 176.50 49.03 176.50 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Robert Volsted Maria Solvie B - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 Scores
4 Mary Jane Schindler Bobbie Brown C - - 4 - - - 167.50 46.53 167.50 0.86 Silver Scores
2 Peter Geittmann Don Smith C - - - - - - 140.50 39.03 140.50 Scores
10 Jerry Johnson Douglas Henderson B - - - - - - 126.00 35.00 126.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Michael Ellgass Mark Holle B 5 1 - 3 1 - 214.00 59.44 214.00 3.13 Silver Scores
4 William Sommerfield Ted Pristash C 6 2 1 4 2 1 213.50 59.31 213.50 2.35 Silver Scores
7 Richard Whitsitt Will Engel A 7 - - 5 - - 203.00 56.39 203.00 1.47 Silver Scores
3 Bobbie Carrick Genio Staranczak A - - - 6 - - 200.00 55.56 200.00 0.55 Silver Scores
9 Sharon Fellars Richard Fellars A - - - 8 - - 195.50 54.31 195.50 0.42 Silver Scores
1 Linda Brubaker Janet Brandt B - 6/7 - - 3 - 181.50 50.42 181.50 0.78 Silver Scores
10 Karl Anderson Ivan Tzonthev B - - - - 4 - 173.50 48.19 173.50 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Kay Korte Simon Sellers A - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 Scores
5 Matt Sinkovits Van Stone C - - - - - - 139.50 38.75 139.50 Scores
2 Margaret Geittmann Angela Smith C - - - - - - 129.00 35.83 129.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Diane Clark Platt Hill A - - - 4 - - 201.00 55.83 201.00 1.16 Silver Scores
8 Janet Hickerson Michael Airdo B - 4 - 6 2 - 192.00 53.33 192.00 1.32 Silver Scores
3 Eugene Condon Maxine Poulton A - - - 7 - - 188.00 52.22 188.00 0.47 Silver Scores
5 Constance Galanti Wynn Cook B - 5 - 8 3 - 187.50 52.08 187.50 0.99 Silver Scores
1 John Pree Donald Cisek B - 6/7 - - 4 - 181.50 50.42 181.50 0.65 Silver Scores
9 John Russell Meyer Abarbanel A - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 Scores
7 Fred Clayton Gerald Levy A - - - - - - 179.00 49.72 179.00 Scores
2 Charles Nier Barbara Stoe C - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 163.00 Scores
4 Linda Jacobson Dorothy Berg C - - - - - - 153.00 42.50 153.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Stanislaw Kolesnik James Hudson A 1 - - 1 - - 224.00 62.22 224.00 8.25 Silver Scores
6 Alma Karas Sherry Wynn A 3 - - 2 - - 218.00 60.56 218.00 4.64 Silver Scores
7 Paul Hibbard Diane Hibbard A - - - 7 - - 197.00 54.72 197.00 0.47 Silver Scores
8 David Langer Marlene Konik A - - - - - - 178.50 49.58 178.50 Scores
2 Marion Tuttle Susan Powers C - - 5 - - 2 165.50 45.97 165.50 0.71 Silver Scores
1 Neil Whittle Ardythe Edwards B - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 164.00 Scores
5 Lee Schillinger Edward Bonkowski C - - - - - 3 160.50 44.58 160.50 0.51 Silver Scores
3 Anita Bull Leslie Phelps C - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 156.00 Scores
4 Joyce Hunter Lynne Madden C - - - - - - 152.00 42.22 152.00 Scores