Jun 29, 2017 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Russell Poppleton Melvin Lubart A 2 - - 5 - - 209.00 58.06 223.50 432.50 9.85 Gold Scores
6 Lynn Condon Jane Ball A 5 - - 3/4 - - 215.50 59.86 198.50 414.00 4.38 Gold Scores
8 Janice Repko Lee Baker C 9 2 2 2 1 1 226.50 62.92 172.50 399.00 5.06 Gold Scores
3 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A - - - - - - 179.00 49.72 191.00 370.00 0.73 Red Scores
10 Arthur Goldfarb Sharon Segal C - - - 7 3 3 192.50 53.47 167.00 359.50 1.07 Red Scores
9 Deepak Khanna Mary Lee A - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 185.00 359.50 Scores
5 Brett Kunin Martin Singer A - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 169.50 351.50 Scores
4 Leslie Cassoff Ronald Silverstein B - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 165.50 345.00 Scores
1 Lois Kittredge Dilip Udeshi B - - - - - - 143.00 39.72 161.50 304.50 Scores
2 Barbara Devaney Mollie Slattery C - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 133.50 293.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Justin Lall Gillian Miniter A 6 - - 2 - - 229.00 63.61 181.50 410.50 3.75 Gold Scores
5 Afra Barlow Sandy Bowers A - - - - - - 177.50 49.31 202.00 379.50 3.07 Gold Scores
10 Mitchell Cayen William Robinson C - 5 4 8 4 3 189.00 52.50 188.00 377.00 2.25 Gold Scores
1 Peggy Peress Dorothy Mooallem B - - - - - - 185.00 51.39 168.50 353.50 Scores
7 Andrew Swaim Katherine Lehman C - - - - - - 178.50 49.58 155.50 334.00 Scores
9 Sheila Goodman David Legrow B - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 179.00 329.00 0.96 Red Scores
6 Evie Krancer Judith Robbins C - - - - - - 153.00 42.50 155.00 308.00 Scores
2 Susan Lubin Carolyn Robbins C - - - - - - 133.00 36.94 170.00 303.00 Scores
8 Charles Goldman Sharon Goldman C - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 146.00 301.50 Scores
4 Joyce Levin Fran Niemiec C - - - - 5 4 188.50 52.36 188.50 0.51 Red Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Marty Seligman Ishmael DelMonte A 1 - - 1 - - 230.50 64.03 238.50 469.00 13.13 Gold I - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Harold Feldheim Anna Bromberg A 7 - - - - - 181.00 50.28 222.00 403.00 4.38 Gold I - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Fegan Joanne Fegan B - 4 - 8 4 - 192.00 53.33 194.00 386.00 2.89 Gold|Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
7 John Bishel Tom Bishel C - 6 5 6 2 2 204.50 56.81 163.00 367.50 1.93 Gold I - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Paul Irvine Margaret Irvine A - - - 3/4 - - 215.50 59.86 149.50 365.00 1.86 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Joseph Delikat James Koss C - - - - - - 153.50 42.64 210.00 363.50 2.25 Gold I - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Joan Ochroch Linda Smith C - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 187.00 349.00 1.58 Gold I - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Vilas Godbole Peter Stoyanov A - - - - - - 145.50 40.42 188.50 334.00 0.63 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Jane Heintzelman Elaine Watters C - - - - - - 128.50 35.69 175.00 303.50 0.69 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Parke Messier Catherine Strauss C - - - - - - 126.00 35.00 142.00 268.00 I - 6 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Roger Bates Stan Tulin A 3 - - 3 - - 218.00 60.56 208.50 426.50 7.39 Gold J - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Randall Berseth Kurt Engleman A 4 - - 1 - - 233.00 64.72 191.00 424.00 5.54 Gold J - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Stephen Vineberg Mark Bolotin C 8 1 1 4 1 1 206.50 57.36 193.50 400.00 6.74 Gold J - 1 - N/S Scores
2 John Routel Fred Hankins C 10 3 3 5 2 2 200.50 55.69 190.50 391.00 3.79 Gold J - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Jack Mendelsohn Bobbie Gomer A - - - 7 - - 191.50 53.19 184.00 375.50 0.63 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Muffie Gur Donna Dulet A - - - - - - 169.50 47.08 201.00 370.50 2.19 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Phyllis Burstein Nancy Chorpita A - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 181.50 352.00 J - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Alison Shoemaker Tony Zacchei B - - - 6 3 - 193.00 53.61 155.00 348.00 1.13 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Rollin Bush Mark Freedman C - - - - - - 136.50 37.92 170.00 306.50 J - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Doris Van Antwerp Rebecca Brown A - - - - - - 142.00 39.44 157.50 299.50 J - 4 - N/S Scores