Jun 28, 2017 - Wednesday 10:30 am

Wed-Thu Bracketed Open KO 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.32 Gold 1 George MoehringerMonroe Township, NJ Melvin WeinsteinEast Brunswick, NJ Akshay ShahSomerset, NJ Asish SenguptaNew Brunswick, NJ
12.12 Gold 2 Janine BussPort Washington, NY Debra LamountainForest Hills, NY Rebecca ChickBluffton, SC Mary BoydLewes, DE
6.93 Gold 3/4 Ed SpitzerBethlehem, PA Arnold KritzBethlehem, PA Arup MukherjeeBethlehem, PA Gary HillenbrandLehighton, PA
6.93 Gold 3/4 Blanche EatonLivingston, NJ David EatonLivingston, NJ Calvin KonnerBethesda, MD Paul Page IIICary, NC

Recaps

Section 02

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 George Moehringer Melvin Weinstein Akshay Shah Asish Sengupta A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 17.32 Gold
15 James Rachiele Frank Caterini Ann Latta David Jungblut A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Blanche Eaton David Eaton Calvin Konner Paul Page III A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.93 Gold
13 Tina Brinsfield Debbie Schell Nancy Steele Trina Williams A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Ed Spitzer Arnold Kritz Arup Mukherjee Gary Hillenbrand A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.93 Gold
11 Dennis Shaub Carl Fahnestock Beth Menges Dorothy Disney A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Rosalyn Begelman Naomi Kessler June Duffine Jill Lapensohn Michael Leonard A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Kathy Fisher Mordecai Schwartz Michael Garnek John Tampanello A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.73 Red
8 Gail Ruth Rebecca Matthias Cheryl Stark Abrams Judith Repp A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.73 Red
7 Robert Flynn June Threlkeld Brina Segal Cynthia Custer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Katherine Cook Cynthia Veidt Flora Bradley Patricia Vandrey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 John Strange Caroline Hughes Thomas Hughes Anthony Cardinal A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.73 Red
4 Jean Olcese R Joan Benedict Beth Travis Candace Osborne A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Janine Buss Debra Lamountain Rebecca Chick Mary Boyd A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.12 Gold
2 Barbara H Saulsbury Christine Sullivan Silicia Debellis Judy Harrington A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Sharon Astarte Carol Mumma Jack Smuck John Becker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.73 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results