Jul 12, 2017 - Wednesday 1:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.40 Gold 1 91.00 Rita EllingtonCharlotte, NC Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX James ThurtellDallas, TX John SchwartzPlano, TX Colby VernayLacon, IL
6.55 Gold 2 1 88.00 Dale GillmanTulsa, OK Raymond Zekauskas JrTulsa, OK Robert HansonTulsa, OK Rosalie HansonTulsa, OK
4.73 Gold 3 75.00 Charles ScallonNorman, OK Shelba ParmleyOklahoma City, OK H Wendell WilliamsOklahoma City, OK Carolyn BryanOklahoma City, OK
4.91 Gold 4 2 1 74.00 Radhakrishna KamathShawnee, OK Nilima KamathShawnee, OK Dale SchafferTulsa, OK Linda SchafferTulsa, OK
3.68 Gold 5 3 69.00 Judy WordenFort Smith, AR Darlene RayFort Smith, AR Ronnie BurnsFort Smith, AR Emily Jane GaerVan Buren, AR
2.84 Gold 4/5 2/3 66.00 Pat MolesHarrison, AR M FishHarrison, AR Carolyn AhartSpringfield, MO Shirley MaurerSpringfield, MO
2.84 Gold 4/5 2/3 66.00 Wayne CardwellOwasso, OK Ellen CoffieldLittle Rock, AR Rex SmithTulsa, OK Byron SouthernLittle Rock, AR
1.82 Gold 4 58.00 Becky LoweBartlesville, OK Kas RanganJenks, OK Bonnie GallBartlesville, OK Henry RobinBartlesville, OK

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Rita Ellington Venkatrao Koneru James Thurtell John Schwartz Colby Vernay A 1 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 8.40 Gold
11 Dale Gillman Raymond Zekauskas Jr Robert Hanson Rosalie Hanson B 2 1 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 6.55 Gold
13 Charles Scallon Shelba Parmley H Wendell Williams Carolyn Bryan A 3 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.73 Gold
2 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath Dale Schaffer Linda Schaffer C 4 2 1 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 4.91 Gold
7 Judy Worden Darlene Ray Ronnie Burns Emily Jane Gaer B 5 3 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 3.68 Gold
10 Wayne Cardwell Ellen Coffield Rex Smith Byron Southern C - 4/5 2/3 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.84 Gold
5 Pat Moles M Fish Carolyn Ahart Shirley Maurer C - 4/5 2/3 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.84 Gold
8 Dale Ginn Willie Baker Jr Gary Straka Jack Killough B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.84 Red
12 Becky Lowe Kas Rangan Bonnie Gall Henry Robin C - - 4 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.82 Gold
3 Nancy Tiller Sylvia Neff Carol Haynes Judy Voris C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.26 Red
6 Senna Lovette Jerry Hastings Otis LoVette Luann Fite C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.84 Red
14 Dave Murdock Ann Kent Ralph Parker Linda Stearns C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.84 Red
4 Darlene Baker Jan Capehart Sherri Demier Ellie Oyler C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.42 Red
1 Jim Goza Kay Bickham Virginia Sue Hartman Floyd Pugh C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.42 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results