Jul 28, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Catherine McLeod Bill Peabody Jr A 2 - - 1 - - 343.00 62.14 343.00 13.79 Silver Scores
3 Kay Joyce Randy Joyce A 4 - - 3 - - 334.50 60.60 334.50 7.75 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Katz Helen Webb C 10 6 1 5 3 1 315.50 57.16 315.50 3.53 Silver Scores
5 Grace Murphy David Idleman A - - - 8 - - 303.00 54.89 303.00 0.99 Silver Scores
13 R Susan Clapp Rachel Herman B - - - 9 5 - 288.00 52.17 288.00 0.90 Silver Scores
12 Jane Lawrence Nancy Osborne B - - - - 8 - 284.50 51.54 284.50 0.40 Silver Scores
7 Donald Folger Deborah Monroe B - - - - - - 283.00 51.27 283.00 Scores
11 Ed Turner Jo Wright B - - - - - - 277.50 50.27 277.50 Scores
2 Judy Mendenhall Vivian Carlson C - - - - - - 277.00 50.18 277.00 Scores
6 Barbara Woltz Ann Bennett C - - - - - - 261.50 47.37 261.50 Scores
10 James Thomas Nancy Marshall C - - - - - - 250.00 45.29 250.00 Scores
1 Brenda Garzia Kathleen Dwyer B - - - - - - 244.00 44.20 244.00 Scores
8 Hunter McClain Kenneth Ramaley C - - - - - - 243.50 44.11 243.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bill Wisdom Ken Anderson Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 352.00 63.77 352.00 18.38 Silver Scores
1 Eric Hamilton Dwight Meredith B 9 5 - 5 3 - 316.00 57.25 316.00 2.13 Silver Scores
10 Richard Peffer Joseph Hoesl C 14 - 4 7 5 2 307.00 55.62 307.00 1.49 Silver Scores
13 Richard Rice Kent Leggett B - - - - 9/10 - 283.50 51.36 283.50 0.37 Silver Scores
9 Jeremy Lewis Holly Campbell C - - - - - - 280.50 50.82 280.50 Scores
12 Richard Brisbin Patricia Featherston B - - - - - - 278.50 50.45 278.50 Scores
7 Elisabeth Culp David Finch B - - - - - - 272.50 49.37 272.50 Scores
8 Faye Bowen Robert Powell C - - - - - - 265.00 48.01 265.00 Scores
6 Judy Hathaway Sue Ann Harris C - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 256.00 Scores
5 Janelle Gibson Gloria Halstead B - - - - - - 254.00 46.01 254.00 Scores
11 Evelyn Fisher Louise Garcia B - - - - - - 205.00 37.14 205.00 Scores
4 Hilda Tuttle Jean Deaton C - - - - - - 200.50 36.32 200.50 Scores
2 Louise Wells Leesa Goodson C - - - - - - 200.50 36.32 200.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Robert Hale Claudia Hale B 3 1 - 2 1 - 337.00 61.05 337.00 10.34 Silver Scores
6 Eric Lee Frank Burgess Sr B 6/7 2/3 - 4 2 - 325.50 58.97 325.50 4.43 Silver Scores
8 John Barnes John Alford C 12 - 3 6 4 2 312.00 56.52 312.00 1.99 Silver Scores
3 Donald Gardner Joshua Hoffman A 13 - - 7 - - 310.00 56.16 310.00 1.41 Silver Scores
4 Susan Wesley Martha Harrington C - - 6/7 10/11 6/7 3/4 285.00 51.63 285.00 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Tom Skaar Fred Lopp C - - 6/7 10/11 6/7 3/4 285.00 51.63 285.00 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Cindy Wright Ray Murphy A - - - - - - 283.00 51.27 283.00 Scores
11 Mollie Freier Denise Hoffman B - - - - - - 260.00 47.10 260.00 Scores
13 Karen Abernethy Joseph Monroe C - - - - - - 242.50 43.93 242.50 Scores
12 Rick Bentley Jean Leggett B - - - - - - 240.50 43.57 240.50 Scores
14 Kathy Acton Carol Krause B - - - - - - 237.50 43.03 237.50 Scores
9 Jane Goins Kaye Threatt A - - - - - - 227.50 41.21 227.50 Scores
10 Barbara Toomey Elizabeth Armstrong C - - - - - - 216.50 39.22 216.50 Scores
2 Wanda Whitt Elizabeth Pierce C - - - - - - 185.00 33.51 185.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Steve Tyer Ruth Short A 5 - - 2 - - 334.00 60.51 334.00 5.82 Silver Scores
11 Roger Heimke Tom May B 6/7 2/3 - 3 1 - 325.50 58.97 325.50 4.43 Silver Scores
1 John Kimel Jr Rhett Inabinet B 8 4 - 4 2 - 323.50 58.61 323.50 2.84 Silver Scores
10 Linford Snead Dave De Kraker C 11 7 2 6 4 1 313.00 56.70 313.00 2.65 Silver Scores
9 Anne Sprock John Boger Jr C - - 5 8 6 3 306.00 55.43 306.00 1.12 Silver Scores
14 Betty Simpson William Simpson B - - - 9 7 - 291.50 52.81 291.50 0.90 Silver Scores
7 Richard Chiott Brenda Chiott B - - - 10 8 - 289.50 52.45 289.50 0.83 Silver Scores
3 Bruce Southard Sue Cooper A - - - 11 - - 285.00 51.63 285.00 0.77 Silver Scores
4 Esther Kato Sandra Brown C - - - - 9/10 4 283.50 51.36 283.50 0.64 Silver Scores
12 Patricia Cambareri Jocelyn Hazzard C - - - - - 5 282.00 51.09 282.00 0.37 Silver Scores
13 Martin Friedman Jan Baisden B - - - - - - 273.50 49.55 273.50 Scores
6 Anne Skinner Milton Goetz C - - - - - - 239.50 43.39 239.50 Scores
8 Nancy Schultz John Schultz C - - - - - - 236.50 42.84 236.50 Scores
2 Joanne McClusky Lois Burdette C - - - - - - 198.00 35.87 198.00 Scores