Jul 16, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Team Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.26 Silver 1/2 144.00 Daniel LevinDeerfield, IL Jack OestChicago, IL Mark KinzerNew Berlin, WI Kerry SmithMilwaukee, WI
6.26 Silver 1/2 144.00 David SchudsonWaukesha, WI Bob MarheineWaukesha, WI Paul KarasElm Grove, WI Eric ManeMilwaukee, WI
4.02 Silver 3 128.00 Yvette NearyMequon, WI Michael FehrenbachBrown Deer, WI Joan SteinMilwaukee, WI Bud SteinMilwaukee, WI
3.02 Silver 4 121.00 William MalesevichMayville, WI Michele ForanOconomowoc, WI Aniko SzaboOconomowoc, WI Tamas SzaboOconomowoc, WI
3.58 Silver 5 1 92.00 Dennis HawtinShorewood, WI Sandy PalmerShorewood, WI Pat StuehlerWatertown, WI Joan KoenigPewaukee, WI
2.69 Silver 2 90.00 Dianne KiehlMuskego, WI Marlene BackusBrookfield, WI Sharon MayWaukesha, WI Janet HolmesBrookfield, WI
2.45 Silver 3 1 85.00 Barbara SchuelkeMenomonee Falls, WI Melodee CurtesHartford, WI Marianne LudwickPewaukee, WI Patricia PeckHartland, WI
1.84 Silver 4 2 84.00 James SchultzSheboygan, WI Roman RommelfangerManitowoc, WI Don RadosevichManitowoc, WI Bruce KaiserSheboygan, WI
1.38 Silver 3 82.00 Maggie MalinaGrafton, WI Susan BoyleCedarburg, WI Joan BrengelMilwaukee, WI Peggy Bauhs-HafsoosBonita Springs, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Daniel Levin Jack Oest Mark Kinzer Kerry Smith A 1/2 - - - - - 144.00 0.00 144.00 6.26 Silver
12 David Schudson Bob Marheine Paul Karas Eric Mane A 1/2 - - - - - 144.00 0.00 144.00 6.26 Silver
4 Yvette Neary Michael Fehrenbach Joan Stein Bud Stein A 3 - - - - - 128.00 0.00 128.00 4.02 Silver
10 William Malesevich Michele Foran Aniko Szabo Tamas Szabo A 4 - - - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 3.02 Silver
14 Dennis Hawtin Sandy Palmer Pat Stuehler Joan Koenig B 5 1 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 3.58 Silver
1 Lucille Jenkins David Jenkins Richard Whitsitt Meyer Abarbanel A - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 0.90 Silver
15 Dianne Kiehl Marlene Backus Sharon May Janet Holmes B - 2 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 2.69 Silver
7 Bonnie Elliott Mary McCormick Jan Stimpert Lynette Koski A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 0.90 Silver
13 Barbara Schuelke Melodee Curtes Marianne Ludwick Patricia Peck C - 3 1 - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 2.45 Silver
9 James Schultz Roman Rommelfanger Don Radosevich Bruce Kaiser C - 4 2 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.84 Silver
5 Maggie Malina Susan Boyle Joan Brengel Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos C - - 3 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.38 Silver
8 Kathleen Allen Judy Burzynski Betty McDermott Barbara Swansby C - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.90 Silver
16 Suman Sabnis Lilian Sims Susan Zlotocha Nishat Chishti C - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.90 Silver
3 Alan Horowitz Robert Steuer Ted Fine Thomas Louchbaum C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.60 Silver
2 Jim Nehs Ricki Nehs Lisa Nehs Mark Nehs B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.45 Silver
11 Judy Niesing Ronald Niesing William Anderson Elizabeth Anderson C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.15 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results