Jul 15, 2017 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Sat Aft Open Pair/Team(T) Event Summary

Session 1

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.25 Silver 1 16.00 Jack OestChicago, IL Daniel LevinDeerfield, IL Patrick BormanLodi, WI Paul SternFranklin, WI
4.69 Silver 2 15.50 Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Michele ForanOconomowoc, WI Tamas SzaboOconomowoc, WI William MalesevichMayville, WI
3.08 Silver 3/4 15.00 Paul KarasElm Grove, WI Yvette NearyMequon, WI Wesley HansonBrookfield, WI Michael FehrenbachBrown Deer, WI
3.08 Silver 3/4 15.00 Diane VaughanMadison, WI Stan FuhrmannMadison, WI Worth VaughanMadison, WI Bob EsserMadison, WI
2.75 Silver 5/6 1 1 14.50 Elizabeth AndersonDe Pere, WI David IsraelstamMadison, WI William AndersonDe Pere, WI David CappelSun Prairie, WI
1.73 Silver 5/6 14.50 Michael WierzbickiGreendale, WI Gabriel TawilGlendale, WI Joan SteinMilwaukee, WI Lana PutterBoynton Beach, FL
1.59 Silver 2/4 12.00 Herman HershMilwaukee, WI Kathy KarolewiczMequon, WI Susan HilseNew Berlin, WI James KarolewiczMequon, WI
1.59 Silver 2/4 12.00 Dianne KiehlMuskego, WI Theodore ClemensGurnee, IL Nick SzaboBrookfield, WI Susan PowersN Barrington, IL
1.59 Silver 2/4 12.00 Maryjoy MadrigranoKenosha, WI Laina MarshOconomowoc, WI Robert GentzKenosha, WI Nishat ChishtiKenosha, WI

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • FF
  • GG

Section FF

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Jack Oest Daniel Levin Patrick Borman Paul Stern A 1 - - 1 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 6.25 Silver
11 Elizabeth Anderson David Israelstam William Anderson David Cappel C 5/6 1 1 2 1 1 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.75 Silver
6 Sharon Anderson Craig Robinson Roger Anderson Elaine Landow A - - - 3 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.06 Silver
7 David Schudson Paul Schroeder Bud Stein Betty Marggraf A - - - 4 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.74 Silver
8 Herman Hersh Kathy Karolewicz Susan Hilse James Karolewicz C - 2/4 - - 2/3 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.59 Silver
10 Dianne Kiehl Theodore Clemens Nick Szabo Susan Powers B - 2/4 - - 2/3 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.59 Silver
3 Mary Reiss Tom Fogarty Patricia Latkin Will Engel A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
1 Kathy Beranek Vicki Sosnay Roman Rommelfanger Meredith Mattison B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
4 Lizabeth Kennedy Robert Webster Patti Weigler Wayne Larson A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
2 Martha Brusegar William Higbee Nancy Hegna Colleen McCabe B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
5 Janet Hickerson Kathleen Allen Michael Airdo Anne Kelley B - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50