Jul 14, 2017 - Friday 2:00 pm

Fri Aft Open Pair/Team(T) Event Summary

Session 1

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.87 Silver 1 1 17.50 Barbara SchuelkeMenomonee Falls, WI Laina MarshOconomowoc, WI Melodee CurtesHartford, WI Theodore ClemensGurnee, IL
6.65 Silver 2 17.00 Jack OestChicago, IL Paul SchroederWind Lake, WI Kerry SmithMilwaukee, WI Bob MarheineWaukesha, WI
4.99 Silver 3 16.00 Thomas AllenSlinger, WI S FuhrmannMadison, WI Gerald HaigGlendale, WI Glenna ShannahanMadison, WI
3.28 Silver 4/5 15.00 Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Michele ForanOconomowoc, WI Tamas SzaboOconomowoc, WI William MalesevichMayville, WI
3.28 Silver 4/5 2 1 15.00 Mary ReissIxonia, WI Nishat ChishtiKenosha, WI Patricia LatkinChicago, IL Suzanne HaidingerWales, WI
2.14 Silver 6/9 3 14.00 Mary GouletPalm Desert, CA Joanne KellyGreendale, WI Mary EmoryMilwaukee, WI Nancy BurkeMilwaukee, WI
1.85 Silver 6/9 14.00 Lucille JenkinsRockford, IL Meyer AbarbanelBelvidere, IL David JenkinsRockford, IL Richard WhitsittRockford, IL
1.85 Silver 6/9 14.00 John WinterRacine, WI Sandy PalmerShorewood, WI Emmanuel VuvunasRacine, WI Dennis HawtinShorewood, WI
1.46 Silver 6/9 14.00 Gabriel TawilGlendale, WI Bud SteinMilwaukee, WI Betty MarggrafMuskego, WI David SchudsonWaukesha, WI
1.60 Silver 4 13.50 Martha BrusegarMiddleton, WI Gary Vanden HoutenBeaver Dam, WI Nancy HegnaMadison, WI Marlene FeldmanMilwaukee, WI
1.20 Silver 5 13.00 William ParsonsDelafield, WI James BrucknerMilwaukee, WI Mary Lou FindleyHartland, WI Susan ZlotochaHartland, WI
0.79 Silver 6/7 12.00 John PerelesBayside, WI Vicki SosnayMilwaukee, WI Gwen RotterThiensville, WI Joanne BehlingWauwatosa, WI
0.79 Silver 6/7 12.00 Ed BladowWales, WI Bonnie ElliottWauwatosa, WI Jan StimpertWaukesha, WI Thomas OhlgartBrookfield, WI
1.53 Silver 2/3 11.50 Janet HolmesBrookfield, WI Diane SchaafPewaukee, WI Sharon MayWaukesha, WI Marlene BackusBrookfield, WI
1.53 Silver 2/3 11.50 Thomas LouchbaumMilwaukee, WI Ted FineFox Point, WI Robert SteuerGlendale, WI Alan HorowitzMilwaukee, WI
0.98 Silver 4 11.00 Thomas KruegerShorewood, WI Marianne LudwickPewaukee, WI Richard KruegerMilwaukee, WI Patricia PeckHartland, WI

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • FF
  • GG

Section FF

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 John Winter Sandy Palmer Emmanuel Vuvunas Dennis Hawtin A 6/9 - - 1/3 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.85 Silver
3 Lucille Jenkins Meyer Abarbanel David Jenkins Richard Whitsitt A 6/9 - - 1/3 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.85 Silver
7 Mary Goulet Joanne Kelly Mary Emory Nancy Burke B 6/9 3 - 1/3 1 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.14 Silver
4 Martha Brusegar Gary Vanden Houten Nancy Hegna Marlene Feldman B - 4 - 4/5 2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.60 Silver
12 Yvette Neary Steven Picus Ted Witt Wesley Hanson A - - - 4/5 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 0.69 Silver
15 Sharon Anderson Craig Robinson Roger Anderson Elaine Landow A - - - 6/8 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.37 Silver
8 Carolyn Kuske Robert Webster Gail Schilling Wayne Larson A - - - 6/8 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.37 Silver
2 William Parsons James Bruckner Mary Lou Findley Susan Zlotocha B - 5 - 6/8 3 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.20 Silver
10 Esther Wiviott Nancy Lieberman Barbara Volk Lana Putter A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
9 Lynette Koski Dale Bessette Mary McCormick Joyce Bessette B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
1 Thomas Louchbaum Ted Fine Robert Steuer Alan Horowitz C - - 2/3 - - 1 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.53 Silver
11 Pat Stuehler Barbara Swansby Patricia Cosgrove Marlene Frey C - - - - - 2 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.52 Silver
5 Barbara Blackburn Paul Race Bonnie Jenko Anne Kelley C - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
6 Janet Hickerson Renee McNitt Michael Airdo Will Engel A - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
14 Denis Nathan Debbie Leech Margaret Parsons Rick Leech C - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50