Jul 14, 2017 - Friday 9:30 am

Fri AM Open Pair/Team(T) Event Summary

Session 1

33.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.48 Silver 1 18.00 David WollmanSouth Milwaukee, WI John WinterRacine, WI Joseph WollmanWaukesha, WI Emmanuel VuvunasRacine, WI
7.11 Silver 2 16.50 Jack OestChicago, IL Paul SchroederWind Lake, WI Kerry SmithMilwaukee, WI Bob MarheineWaukesha, WI
5.33 Silver 3 16.00 Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Michele ForanOconomowoc, WI Tamas SzaboOconomowoc, WI William MalesevichMayville, WI
4.06 Silver 4 1 15.00 Mary GouletPalm Desert, CA Joanne KellyGreendale, WI Mary EmoryMilwaukee, WI Nancy BurkeMilwaukee, WI
3.05 Silver 5 2 14.50 Lynette KoskiWaukesha, WI Dale BessetteMuskego, WI Mary McCormickWaukesha, WI Joyce BessetteMuskego, WI
2.00 Silver 6/8 3/4 14.00 Thomas AllenSlinger, WI Thomas KruegerShorewood, WI Gerald HaigGlendale, WI Richard KruegerMilwaukee, WI
2.00 Silver 6/8 3/4 14.00 Theodore ClemensGurnee, IL Karl AndersonElgin, IL Laina MarshOconomowoc, WI Linda BrubakerGeneva, IL
1.74 Silver 6/8 14.00 Lucille JenkinsRockford, IL Meyer AbarbanelBelvidere, IL David JenkinsRockford, IL Richard WhitsittRockford, IL
1.28 Silver 5 13.50 Vicki SosnayMilwaukee, WI John PerelesBayside, WI Joanne BehlingWauwatosa, WI Gwen RotterThiensville, WI
2.33 Silver 6 1 13.00 Kurt LitscherGreendale, WI Nishat ChishtiKenosha, WI Janet LitscherGreendale, WI Suzanne HaidingerWales, WI
1.53 Silver 2/3 12.00 Janet HolmesBrookfield, WI Marlene BackusBrookfield, WI Sharon MayWaukesha, WI Diane SchaafPewaukee, WI
1.53 Silver 2/3 12.00 Thomas LouchbaumMilwaukee, WI Ted FineFox Point, WI Robert SteuerGlendale, WI Alan HorowitzMilwaukee, WI
0.98 Silver 4 10.50 Kathleen AllenPewaukee, WI Mildred PooleMenomonee Falls, WI Paula SlesarPewaukee, WI Bea HustingWaukesha, WI

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • FF
  • GG

Section FF

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 David Wollman John Winter Joseph Wollman Emmanuel Vuvunas A 1 - - 1 - - 18.00 75.00 18.00 9.48 Silver
6 Jack Oest Paul Schroeder Kerry Smith Bob Marheine A 2 - - 2 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 7.11 Silver
11 Lynette Koski Dale Bessette Mary McCormick Joyce Bessette B 5 2 - 3 1 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 3.05 Silver
3 Lucille Jenkins Meyer Abarbanel David Jenkins Richard Whitsitt A 6/8 - - 4 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.74 Silver
9 Vicki Sosnay John Pereles Joanne Behling Gwen Rotter B - 5 - 5 2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.28 Silver
15 Kurt Litscher Nishat Chishti Janet Litscher Suzanne Haidinger C - 6 1 6 3 1 13.00 54.17 13.00 2.33 Silver
4 Thomas Louchbaum Ted Fine Robert Steuer Alan Horowitz C - - 2/3 - 4/5 2 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.53 Silver
12 Martha Brusegar Gary Vanden Houten Nancy Hegna Marlene Feldman B - - - - 4/5 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.40 Silver
10 Esther Wiviott Nancy Lieberman Barbara Volk Lana Putter A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
2 Jerald Schlais Daniel Simon Judy Burzynski Donna Simon B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
5 Kathleen Allen Mildred Poole Paula Slesar Bea Husting C - - 4 - - 3 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.98 Silver
16 Betty Riley Ron Ramaker Myrna Hollander Susan Zellin C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
8 Mary Alice Herzog Sylvia Trenhaile Kathleen Lucas John Trenhaile C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
7 Debbie Leech Don Radosevich Rick Leech Roman Rommelfanger C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
1 Suman Sabnis Carolee Robel Lilian Sims Anthony Kolpak C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
13 Marilyn Casper Marianne Ludwick Mim Krahn Patricia Peck C - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50