Jul 13, 2017 - Thursday 9:30 am

Thu AM Open Pair/Team(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty A 9 - - 6 - - 61.06 61.06 61.06 1.25 Silver Scores
15 Harry Kollman Don Solomon A - - - 7 - - 55.53 55.53 55.53 0.98 Silver Scores
13 Mary Lou Findley James Bruckner B - 6 - 10 3 - 53.99 53.99 53.99 1.12 Silver Scores
11 Carolyn Kuske Gail Schilling A - - - 11 - - 53.17 53.17 53.17 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Martha Brusegar Nancy Hegna B - - - 12 4 - 53.07 53.07 53.07 0.78 Silver Scores
16 Theodore Clemens Robert Gentz A - - - 13 - - 52.89 52.89 52.89 0.60 Silver Scores
17 Myrna Hollander Lorena Mendelsohn C - - 1 - 5 1 52.49 52.49 52.49 2.41 Silver Scores
6 Charles Bantz Carolyn Hammond A - - - - - - 52.10 52.10 52.10 Scores
3 Paolo Ranaldi Tamas Szabo A - - - - - - 51.16 51.16 51.16 Scores
2 John Pereles Jill Polacheck B - - - - 6 - 49.95 49.95 49.95 0.37 Silver Scores
8 Janet Hickerson Michael Airdo B - - - - 7 - 48.86 48.86 48.86 0.32 Silver Scores
4 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss C - - 4 - 8 2 48.45 48.45 48.45 1.02 Silver Scores
10 Joseph Wollman Jo Ann Wollman B - - - - - - 47.04 47.04 47.04 Scores
7 Marian Brill Audrey Rubin B - - - - - - 43.56 43.56 43.56 Scores
12 Gabriel Tawil George Kaiser A - - - - - - 38.04 38.04 38.04 Scores
14 Betty Riley Susan Semrad C - - - - - - 36.50 36.50 36.50 Scores
1 Suman Sabnis Lilian Sims C - - - - - - 32.32 32.32 32.32 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Bonnie Elliott Susan Zlotocha B 2 1 - 1 1 - 64.95 64.95 64.95 8.42 Silver Scores
15 Yvette Neary Ted Witt A 4 - - 2 - - 64.76 64.76 64.76 4.74 Silver Scores
3 Michele Foran William Malesevich A 11 - - 5 - - 58.68 58.68 58.68 1.28 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Ogreenc M Halmstad A - - - 8 - - 55.67 55.67 55.67 0.88 Silver Scores
6 Trevor Joike Will Engel A - - - 9 - - 55.54 55.54 55.54 0.80 Silver Scores
16 Karl Anderson Linda Brubaker B - - - 11 4 - 53.23 53.23 53.23 0.81 Silver Scores
2 Ted Fine Robert Steuer C - - 2 13 6 1 52.01 52.01 52.01 1.81 Silver Scores
11 Robert Webster Wayne Larson A - - - - - - 51.81 51.81 51.81 Scores
4 Carolee Robel Anne Kelley C - - 3 - 7 2 49.92 49.92 49.92 1.36 Silver Scores
5 Gary Vanden Houten Steve Slinger A - - - - - - 48.47 48.47 48.47 Scores
10 Eric McVickar Elsbeth Schmitz B - - - - - - 48.11 48.11 48.11 Scores
8 Paula Slesar Kathleen Allen C - - 6 - - 4 47.30 47.30 47.30 0.57 Silver Scores
1 Thomas Krueger Thomas Louchbaum C - - - - - 5 47.06 47.06 47.06 0.26 Silver Scores
17 Nick Szabo Sue Waggershauser C - - - - - - 46.55 46.55 46.55 Scores
7 Sue Miller Barb Dettmering C - - - - - - 46.43 46.43 46.43 Scores
14 Lee Petzold Paul Dorsey C - - - - - - 40.49 40.49 40.49 Scores
12 Lana Putter Harriette Myers A - - - - - - 38.86 38.86 38.86 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A 1 - - 1 - - 68.12 68.12 68.12 11.23 Silver Scores
14 Margret Salazar Bud Stein A 3 - - 2 - - 64.84 64.84 64.84 6.32 Silver Scores
9 John Winter Emmanuel Vuvunas A 5 - - 3 - - 64.60 64.60 64.60 3.55 Silver Scores
7 Paul Morgan Charles Vierthaler B 7 2 - 4 1 - 61.76 61.76 61.76 3.47 Silver Scores
3 Mark Kinzer Kerry Smith A 8 - - 5 - - 61.10 61.10 61.10 1.50 Silver Scores
1 Steve Macheel Andrea Macheel B - 5 - 8 2 - 55.39 55.39 55.39 1.56 Silver Scores
2 Lynette Koski Marjorie Thien A - - - 9 - - 54.46 54.46 54.46 0.80 Silver Scores
10 Jan Stimpert Ed Bladow A - - - - - - 51.36 51.36 51.36 Scores
8 Sandy Palmer Maxine Cohn B - - - - - - 45.83 45.83 45.83 Scores
16 Vicki Sosnay Winona Wilson B - - - - - - 45.83 45.83 45.83 Scores
5 Dianne Kiehl Marlene Backus B - - - - - - 44.54 44.54 44.54 Scores
6 Jerald Schlais Bea Husting C - - - - - 3 43.71 43.71 43.71 0.54 Silver Scores
15 Irene Bolton Joan Koenig B - - - - - - 42.87 42.87 42.87 Scores
13 Kurt Litscher Janet Litscher C - - - - - - 39.49 39.49 39.49 Scores
4 Barbara Swansby Adrian Richfield C - - - - - - 39.06 39.06 39.06 Scores
11 Susan Daniels Denis Nathan C - - - - - - 37.32 37.32 37.32 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 George Urquhart Janet Urquhart A 6 - - 3 - - 63.20 63.20 63.20 2.66 Silver Scores
14 Joan Stein Betty Marggraf A 10 - - 4 - - 60.14 60.14 60.14 1.68 Silver Scores
10 Dale Bessette Joyce Bessette B - 3 - 6 2 - 57.09 57.09 57.09 2.60 Silver Scores
5 Marlene Feldman Patti Weigler B - 4 - 7 3 - 56.59 56.59 56.59 1.95 Silver Scores
6 Daniel Simon Donna Simon A - - - 10 - - 54.75 54.75 54.75 0.74 Silver Scores
7 Mary McCormick Thomas Ohlgart B - - - 12 5 - 52.69 52.69 52.69 0.64 Silver Scores
12 Bob Esser S Fuhrmann A - - - - - - 51.00 51.00 51.00 Scores
16 Mary Spyers Duran Joanne Behling B - - - - 8 - 48.19 48.19 48.19 0.29 Silver Scores
1 James Lathrop Donna Neal C - - 5 - - 3 47.83 47.83 47.83 0.76 Silver Scores
3 Paul Schroeder Bob Marheine A - - - - - - 46.42 46.42 46.42 Scores
13 Laina Marsh Nishat Chishti C - - - - - - 45.56 45.56 45.56 Scores
4 Bill Heimlich Paul Race C - - - - - - 44.41 44.41 44.41 Scores
2 Joanne Altenburg Kathryn Peterson C - - - - - - 41.32 41.32 41.32 Scores
8 Barbara Schnoll Ronald Cohn C - - - - - - 40.53 40.53 40.53 Scores
15 Suzanne Haidinger Sharon May B - - - - - - 36.57 36.57 36.57 Scores
11 Mary Alice Herzog Carol Zandi B - - - - - - 33.42 33.42 33.42 Scores