Jul 14, 2017 - Friday 9:00 am

STRATIFIED SWISS TEAMS Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.93 Silver 1/2 57.00 Thomas LumHonolulu, HI Iku DonnellyHonolulu, HI Leo WilliamsHonolulu, HI Steven JohnsonHonolulu, HI
5.93 Silver 1/2 57.00 Everett FukushimaAiea, HI Mark BennettHonolulu, HI Alan KosanskyKailua, HI Godfrey ChangHonolulu, HI
3.81 Silver 3 56.00 David WongHonolulu, HI Wallace YoungHonolulu, HI Lily JohannessenHonolulu, HI Kang-Won Lee
2.86 Silver 4 48.00 Marion McLarenHonolulu, HI Martie WrightHonolulu, HI Iris ChungHonolulu, HI Anne NiethammerHonolulu, HI
2.14 Silver 5 47.00 Ronald ResnickKula, HI Mary PhillipsHonolulu, HI Laurie CarrHonolulu, HI Yasuko ShrenzelHonolulu, HI
2.42 Silver 1 45.00 Patrick BrownKailua, HI Margaret BrownKailua, HI Thomas FaganKailua, HI Katie FaganKailua, HI
1.82 Silver 2 41.00 Catherine HessKaneohe, HI Karla ClaybaughKaneohe, HI Cherilyn YoungHonolulu, HI Robert LiuHonolulu, HI
1.36 Silver 3 39.00 Sam AucoinHonolulu, HI James KeefeHonolulu, HI Lester KodamaMililani, HI Nina MarkosHonolulu, HI
1.63 Silver 1 38.00 Ginny EdmundsHonolulu, HI Edwina MoscatelliHonolulu, HI Daniel BermanHonolulu, HI Tina LeongHonolulu, HI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Thomas Lum Iku Donnelly Leo Williams Steven Johnson A 1/2 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 5.93 Silver
7 Everett Fukushima Mark Bennett Alan Kosansky Godfrey Chang A 1/2 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 5.93 Silver
6 David Wong Wallace Young Lily Johannessen Kang-Won Lee A 3 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.81 Silver
14 Marion McLaren Martie Wright Iris Chung Anne Niethammer A 4 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.86 Silver
4 Ronald Resnick Mary Phillips Laurie Carr Yasuko Shrenzel A 5 - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.14 Silver
15 Patrick Brown Margaret Brown Thomas Fagan Katie Fagan B - 1 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 2.42 Silver
1 Catherine Hess Karla Claybaugh Cherilyn Young Robert Liu B - 2 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.82 Silver
2 Sam Aucoin James Keefe Lester Kodama Nina Markos B - 3 - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.36 Silver
11 Ginny Edmunds Edwina Moscatelli Daniel Berman Tina Leong C - - 1 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.63 Silver
9 Howard Co A Acey Barbara Linn Maurice Fujimoto A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.76 Silver
5 Jean Choi Warren Fukushima Ronald Wong Anna Sung A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.38 Silver
10 James O'Hearn Busaba Williams Vicki Sutton Sabrina O'Hearn A - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.76 Silver
13 John Donoghue Leonard Jaffe Peggy Sullivan Celia Richardson B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.38 Silver
8 Elsa Wixom James Saari Mary Flynn Gary Wixom C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.76 Silver
16 Naomi Nortman Judith Curry Blair Curry Millie Mac C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.38 Silver
12 Mary Farrell Janet Feeback Candace Taylor Claudia Maddalena C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results