Jul 30, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Ron Moeckel Mem. Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.00 Silver 1 84.00 Steve GrossWestlake Vlg, CA Robert BassWoodland Hills, CA Jeffrey GoldsmithTujunga, CA Ellen AntenEncino, CA
8.25 Silver 2 1 81.00 Patrick CardulloLos Angeles, CA Xingping KangEl Monte, CA Wenjia YanCerritos, CA Kai LiuDiamond Bar, CA
6.19 Silver 3 77.00 Joseph Viola IIIAltadena, CA Gerald BareAltadena, CA Robert PerlsweigWoodland Hills, CA Pam WittesVenice, CA Peter BenjaminCulver City, CA
4.64 Silver 4 2 74.00 Paul NasonLos Angeles, CA John VillalobosGlendale, CA Steve ShankerLa Canada, CA James RozzellBurbank, CA
3.41 Silver 5/6 68.00 Dominique MooreArcadia, CA Robert GishEl Monte, CA Arthur MooreArcadia, CA Peter SzecsiPasadena, CA
3.41 Silver 5/6 3 68.00 James PerkinsLos Angeles, CA Yehudit Hasin-BrumshtenLos Angeles, CA Michael HalberstadtWest Hollywood, CA Viktor AnikovichLos Angeles, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
6 Steve Gross Robert Bass Jeffrey Goldsmith Ellen Anten A 1 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 11.00 Silver
12 Patrick Cardullo Xingping Kang Wenjia Yan Kai Liu X 2 1 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 8.25 Silver
14 Joseph Viola III Gerald Bare Robert Perlsweig Pam Wittes Peter Benjamin A 3 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 6.19 Silver
13 Paul Nason John Villalobos Steve Shanker James Rozzell X 4 2 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 4.64 Silver
8 Dominique Moore Robert Gish Arthur Moore Peter Szecsi A 5/6 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.41 Silver
16 James Perkins Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten Michael Halberstadt Viktor Anikovich X 5/6 3 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.41 Silver
10 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton Rebecca Clough Roger Clough A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.08 Silver
4 Carolyn Cohen Thomas Lolli Jr R Gerry Belcher Jack Futrell A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.08 Silver
7 Nolan Chang Lucy Zhang Zheng Zhang Jack Chang X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.08 Silver
11 Ed Barad Carol McCully Barbara Pinchuk Freddie Straus A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.08 Silver
5 Marel Bates Bruce Altshuler Stanford Holzberg Joel Schiff X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.08 Silver
15 Mike Savage Jeff Fang Janet Ju George Wang A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.72 Silver
2 Gerard Geremia Frank Shih Lulu Minter Amr Elghamry Bob Johnson A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.36 Silver
3 Jim Solomon Janet Wickersham George Tien Tim Lee X - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.72 Silver
9 Richard Halverstadt Karen Arase John Barrow Jeanette Deverian X - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.72 Silver
1 Donna Lindberg Roy Wilson Michael Marcucci Claudia Henry X - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results