Jul 16, 2017 - Sunday 9:30 am

Sunday Strat B/C/D Event Summary

Session 1

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.46 Silver 1 1 74.00 Patricia PhillipsLittle Rock, AR Cheryl FloydLittle Rock, AR Karen ProetzLittle Rock, AR Patricia PearcyLittle Rock, AR
2.60 Silver 2 72.00 Fran BazemoreHot Springs, AR Bill BazemoreHot Springs, AR Mack WilliamsHot Springs Vlg, AR Rita SevallHot Springs Vlg, AR
1.95 Silver 3 66.00 Dan GrahamRedfield, AR Kathy GatesN Little Rock, AR Connie TrueLittle Rock, AR Steve DickasonLittle Rock, AR
1.52 Silver 4 2 63.00 Lorita CatesLittle Rock, AR Fae SeayMaumelle, AR Margaret BarrosLittle Rock, AR Carol MulachMayflower, AR
1.09 Silver 5 55.00 Bobbie GriggsWynne, AR Linda RaffLittle Rock, AR Barbara HessWynne, AR Shelby RayBrinkley, AR
0.82 Silver 6 54.00 Jane TeedLittle Rock, AR Mary Lou CravensLittle Rock, AR Gwen GastonLittle Rock, AR Janet TrotterLittle Rock, AR
1.31 Silver 3/4 1/2 52.00 Leo HawkinsLittle Rock, AR John MuellerLittle Rock, AR Pamela MuellerLittle Rock, AR Debbie DoanLittle Rock, AR
1.31 Silver 3/4 1/2 52.00 Judy RutherfordLittle Rock, AR Renee ShacklefordLittle Rock, AR Steven TurnerLittle Rock, AR Madelon ScalletLittle Rock, AR
0.84 Silver 3 50.00 William GoldenLittle Rock, AR Carolyn StowersLittle Rock, AR Anna HaydenLittle Rock, AR Ken WilliamsLittle Rock, AR

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
13 Patricia Phillips Cheryl Floyd Karen Proetz Patricia Pearcy C 1 1 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.46 Silver
6 Fran Bazemore Bill Bazemore Mack Williams Rita Sevall B 2 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.60 Silver
15 Dan Graham Kathy Gates Connie True Steve Dickason B 3 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.95 Silver
11 Lorita Cates Fae Seay Margaret Barros Carol Mulach C 4 2 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.52 Silver
9 Bobbie Griggs Linda Raff Barbara Hess Shelby Ray B 5 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.09 Silver
16 Jane Teed Mary Lou Cravens Gwen Gaston Janet Trotter B 6 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.82 Silver
10 Judy Rutherford Renee Shackleford Steven Turner Madelon Scallet D - 3/4 1/2 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.31 Silver
8 Leo Hawkins John Mueller Pamela Mueller Debbie Doan D - 3/4 1/2 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.31 Silver
19 William Golden Carolyn Stowers Anna Hayden Ken Williams D - - 3 - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.84 Silver
17 Carol Koch Debbie Vlasis June Harter Brenda Durand C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.20 Silver
2 Nathan Atkinson Anne Marie Maddox Linda Dorries Janice Clay D - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.30 Silver
1 Marianne Dethardt Cheryl Kohler Leslie Pfeiffer Linda Merritt D - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.20 Silver
18 Diane Lord Sheila Mehaffy Sherry Wortsmith Ann Lewis B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.20 Silver
14 Jean-Noel Willk Karen Irico Karen Anderson Betty Peden B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.20 Silver
4 Tanner Chapman Lana Foot JeanBeth Hill John Sage D - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.20 Silver
3 Richard Kalkbrenner Lisa Rowland Fran Cockcroft Leslie Lipke B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.10 Silver
12 Sara Riddle Debbie Barron Danna Jo Matthews Stephen Vaughan D - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.20 Silver
5 Joyce Thornton Kay Loss William Kinneman Beverly Kinneman B - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.10 Silver
7 Ken Frankenberger Carl Crader Barbara Worthley William Worthley D - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results