Jul 14, 2017 - Friday 1:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Leslie Lipke Karen Proetz C 3 2 1 1 1 1 271.95 59.25 271.95 7.61 Silver Scores
1 Roland Graves Millie Heisler A 4 - - 2 - - 268.97 58.60 268.97 5.70 Silver Scores
4 Joyce Thornton Kay Loss B - - - 5 3 - 246.30 53.66 246.30 1.03 Silver Scores
7 Margaret Kelly Susan Woodyard B - - - 7 4 - 243.50 53.05 243.50 0.72 Silver Scores
3 Bobbie Griggs Linda Raff B - - - 8 5 - 236.62 51.55 236.62 0.44 Silver Scores
2 Charlotte McKiever Kate Koen C - - - - 6 2 234.90 51.18 234.90 0.59 Silver Scores
6 Cheryl Floyd Patricia Pearcy C - - - - - - 226.54 49.36 226.54 Scores
9 Matt Williams David Cockcroft A - - - - - - 209.17 45.57 209.17 Scores
11 Jim Tucker Luraette Tucker B - - - - - - 209.08 45.55 209.08 Scores
5 Louallen Thomassen Andy Cosby A - - - - - - 195.26 42.54 195.26 Scores
10 Helen Roemisch Mack Williams B - - - - - - 179.17 39.03 179.17 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ned Irving Richard Higgins A 1 - - 1 - - 319.97 69.71 319.97 13.52 Silver Scores
5 Frank Swan Jay Lucas B 2 1 - 2 1 - 287.14 62.56 287.14 10.14 Silver Scores
9 Jordanka Dimitrov Joseph Fischer A 8 - - 4 - - 257.99 56.21 257.99 1.80 Silver Scores
6 Chuck Stofer Suzanne Stofer C 9 4 2 5 2 1 255.17 55.59 255.17 1.81 Silver Scores
8 Sheryl Davis Roam Gunn C 10 5 3 6 3 2 254.86 55.53 254.86 1.36 Silver Scores
4 Martha Young Karen Haik B - - - - - - 218.67 47.64 218.67 Scores
10 Doyle Johnson Carolyn Johnson B - - - - - - 202.92 44.21 202.92 Scores
1 Thomas Lewis Jeff La Caze B - - - - - - 190.88 41.59 190.88 Scores
7 Pamela Lott Sarah Meredith C - - - - - - 161.93 35.28 161.93 Scores
2 Judy Rutherford Madelon Scallet C - - - - - - 156.16 34.02 156.16 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jim Proctor Gerald Koonce A 6 - - 3 - - 261.79 57.03 261.79 3.21 Silver Scores
2 Denny Penticoff Francine Hargrove McKay B 7 3 - 4 2 - 260.50 56.75 260.50 2.42 Silver Scores
3 Bonnie Melchior Robert Downie Jr A - - - 6 - - 244.44 53.25 244.44 0.59 Silver Scores
10 Diane Tait Cherry Starling A - - - - - - 235.05 51.21 235.05 Scores
5 Deb Phillips G Rhoades A - - - - - - 234.32 51.05 234.32 Scores
6 Deborah Masters Carol Koch C - - - - - - 229.62 50.03 229.62 Scores
4 Sheila Mehaffy Missy McCain B - - - - - - 228.55 49.79 228.55 Scores
8 Richard Chapman Judy Chapman B - - - - - - 204.90 44.64 204.90 Scores
7 Kathy Gates Dan Graham B - - - - - - 204.27 44.50 204.27 Scores
1 Bill Phillips Dean Phillips B - - - - - - 202.15 44.04 202.15 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 5 - - 3 - - 265.90 57.93 265.90 4.28 Silver Scores
9 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens A 11 - - 7 - - 247.88 54.00 247.88 1.23 Silver Scores
4 Sammie Borum Fred Borum B - 6 - 8 4 - 247.85 54.00 247.85 1.02 Silver Scores
6 June Harter Brenda Durand C - - 4 - 5 3 240.89 52.48 240.89 0.81 Silver Scores
7 Ti Davis Becky Bien B - - - - 6 - 231.57 50.45 231.57 0.37 Silver Scores
10 Richard Kalkbrenner Lisa Rowland B - - - - - - 225.99 49.24 225.99 Scores
8 Alex Zacny Peter Marvin C - - - - - - 221.88 48.34 221.88 Scores
2 Marian Belew Harry Beck C - - - - - - 215.78 47.01 215.78 Scores
1 David Tetkoskie Andrew Collins B - - - - - - 205.66 44.81 205.66 Scores
5 Arthur Pfeifer Joyce Franklin B - - - - - - 181.01 39.44 181.01 Scores