Jul 15, 2017 - Saturday 10:30 am

Open Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ken Scholes Alain Schreiber A 1 - - 1 - - 423.04 62.58 423.04 3.35 Silver B - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Patti McCallum Cynthia Glad A 4 - - 2 - - 398.69 58.98 398.69 2.35 Silver B - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Dex Stuberg Cliff Marx C 11 4 2 3 1 1 384.40 56.86 384.40 2.08 Silver B - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Marci Knipschield Steven Lewis B 12 5 - 4 2 - 383.08 56.67 383.08 1.46 Silver B - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Monty Gray Thomas Brown C 18 8 4 5 3 2 361.00 53.40 361.00 1.04 Silver B - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Aaron Mohrman T Brian Zaugg B 25 15 - - 4 - 350.06 51.78 350.06 0.73 Silver B - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Demeter Manning Jonathan Nowitz B 27 17 - - - - 343.25 50.78 343.25 A - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Bryan Delfs Thomas Carmichael A - - - - - - 327.51 48.45 327.51 B - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Lane Galloway Peter Bohan C - - - - - - 314.33 46.50 314.33 B - 8 - E/W Scores
7 John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg B - - - - - - 313.05 46.31 313.05 B - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Leeanne Creech Marilyn Helbig C - - - - - - 303.44 44.89 303.44 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 David Binney Helen Abbott A - - - - - - 290.72 43.01 290.72 B - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Lee Ohliger Karen Logan B - - - - - - 285.33 42.21 285.33 B - 5 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jerry Tierney Anne S Kao C 6 2 1 1 1 1 390.32 57.74 390.32 3.35 Silver A - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Bjorge Thomas Devine A 8 - - 2 - - 389.35 57.60 389.35 2.35 Silver A - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Sun-O Ho Craig Zastera A 15 - - 3 - - 364.58 53.93 364.58 1.68 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
4 David Wright Amy DeShaw B 17 7 - 4 2 - 361.50 53.48 361.50 1.46 Silver A - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Barbara Higgins Alan Tesler C 21 11 7 5 3 2 358.56 53.04 358.56 1.04 Silver A - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Galen Hesson John Massman III B 22 12 - - 4 - 358.26 53.00 358.26 0.73 Silver A - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Joyce Williamson Susan Swope C - - - - - - 310.40 45.92 310.40 B - 6 - E/W Scores
6 Victor Bremson Martin Gelfand C - - - - - - 303.72 44.93 303.72 A - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Beth McCaslin John McCaslin B - - - - - - 298.07 44.09 298.07 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 David Dailey J Frisbie C - - - - - - 297.94 44.07 297.94 A - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Shirley Kuhlman Wesley Kuhlman A - - - - - - 295.96 43.78 295.96 A - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Douglas Krauter Albert Cook C - - - - - - 295.48 43.71 295.48 A - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Sandra Scholes Edith DeShaw A - - - - - - 285.96 42.30 285.96 A - 2 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Tim White Renae Gunstone-White B 9 3 - 1 1 - 387.95 57.39 387.95 3.50 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Ray Loftis Patrick Dunn A 10 - - 2 - - 387.22 57.28 387.22 2.45 Silver A - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Ray Miller Michael Christensen A 13 - - 3 - - 373.23 55.21 373.23 1.75 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Allen Custer Yat Sing Ma C 14 6 3 4 2 1 367.84 54.41 367.84 1.46 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Dave Grubbs Stephen Hosch A 16 - - 5 - - 362.20 53.58 362.20 0.70 Silver B - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Linda Yount Wende Keirsey C 23 13 8 6 3 2 354.21 52.40 354.21 1.04 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Tami Gillman James Sherman B 26 16 - - 4 - 345.89 51.17 345.89 0.73 Silver B - 7 - N/S Scores
2 William Campbell Ted Bartunek C - - - - - - 324.12 47.95 324.12 A - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Tracey Guice Hugh Hendrickson C - - - - - - 319.39 47.25 319.39 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Joan Greening Ann Romeo C - - - - - - 294.75 43.60 294.75 A - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Rajam Raman Margaret Moen C - - - - - - 287.45 42.52 287.45 A - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Mike Bovarnick Yoko Barnett A - - - - - - 285.33 42.21 285.33 A - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Paula Strand Jo Ann King B - - - - - - 285.08 42.17 285.08 A - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Dave Drischell Rose Bolson A - - - - - - 274.66 40.63 274.66 B - 13 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Patti Hartley Barbara Nist A 2 - - 1 - - 414.59 61.33 414.59 3.50 Silver B - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Eric Sieg Stanford Christie A 3 - - 2 - - 409.47 60.57 409.47 2.45 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Billie Coopwood James Hamilton B 5 1 - 3 1 - 392.17 58.01 392.17 2.30 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Jeffrey Ford Kim Eng A 7 - - 4 - - 389.58 57.63 389.58 1.23 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Farhad Nozari Glenn Young C 19 9 5 5 2 1 358.81 53.08 358.81 1.61 Silver B - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Leigh Castoldi Paul Evanoff C 20 10 6 6 3 2 358.73 53.07 358.73 1.15 Silver B - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Terrance Chinn Dave Walker B 24 14 - - 4 - 350.84 51.90 350.84 0.81 Silver A - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Leah Sieg Kathy Gilman C - 18 9 - - 3 337.29 49.89 337.29 0.72 Silver B - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Xiang Tu Yinsheng Tu C - 19 10 - - - 331.45 49.03 331.45 B - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Marianne Timmins Elsie Nogle C - - 11 - - - 329.32 48.72 329.32 B - 8 - N/S Scores
14 David Argent Michael Cohen C - - 12 - - - 328.87 48.65 328.87 B - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Suzanne Sax Donald Christensen B - - - - - - 314.05 46.46 314.05 B - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Ted Greeniaus Mary Greeniaus C - - - - - - 283.49 41.94 283.49 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Kay Adams Patricia Lewis B - - - - - - 258.06 38.17 258.06 B - 4 - N/S Scores