Jul 08, 2017 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Open Pairs A/B/C Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jim Munday Larry Sealy A 3 - - 1 - - 222.00 61.67 200.50 422.50 15.01 Gold Scores
5 Howard Sandler Dot Blue A 5 - - 6 - - 193.50 53.75 219.00 412.50 8.90 Gold Scores
6 Chuck Said Paul Munafo A 9 - - - - - 178.50 49.58 218.50 397.00 5.34 Gold Scores
9 Gary Donner Eric Rodwell A - - - 3 - - 208.00 57.78 164.50 372.50 2.04 Red Scores
3 Deborah Cadora Ronald Cadora A - - - - - - 158.25 43.96 212.50 -3.75 370.75 1.74 Red Scores
8 Don Turner Barbara Newman B - 5 - - 1 - 189.00 52.50 173.50 362.50 3.06 Gold Scores
4 Karen Richards Betsy Graham C - - 2 - - - 146.50 40.69 212.50 359.00 3.47 Gold Scores
2 Nancy La Master Frank La Master B - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 165.00 320.00 Scores
1 Dorothy Hovious Catherine Spenard C - - - - - - 112.00 31.11 89.50 201.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bryan Howard Jim Foster A 2 - - 1 - - 241.00 66.94 190.50 431.50 20.02 Gold Scores
1 Patrick Williams Thomas Greene A 7 - - 2 - - 234.00 65.00 168.00 402.00 6.67 Gold Scores
6 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - 1 1 6 2 1 192.50 53.47 193.50 386.00 9.19 Gold Scores
5 Visanji Gala Ranajit Chakraborty B - 2 - 3 1 - 199.00 55.28 183.50 382.50 6.89 Gold Scores
8 Brooks McNeely Joe Rickman A - - - 4/5 - - 197.00 54.72 181.00 378.00 1.13 Red Scores
7 Tommy Boze Linda Boze B - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 190.00 359.00 1.08 Red Scores
2 Blake Sanders Dana Hastings B - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 187.00 350.00 0.75 Red Scores
4 Pamela Ames Kadie Davis C - - - - - - 138.00 38.33 160.50 298.50 0.90 Red Scores
9 Anne Bergman Mary Seggerman C - - - - - - 140.00 38.89 145.00 285.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Dick Arnold Brian Hingerty A 1 - - 2 - - 214.50 59.58 221.00 435.50 26.69 Gold Scores
5 Michael Schreiber Amy Downing A 6 - - 4 - - 205.50 57.08 200.50 406.00 7.63 Gold Scores
2 Bernard Yomtov Andrew Bernstein A - - - 5 - - 198.00 55.00 193.00 391.00 0.82 Red Scores
1 H Gordon Susan Bullard A - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 208.50 379.50 0.82 Red Scores
4 Wendel Archer Brian Archer B - 4 - - 2 - 174.50 48.47 194.00 368.50 3.88 Gold Scores
3 Gary Schwartz Elaine Said A - - - - - - 178.00 49.44 187.50 365.50 Scores
6 Virginia Munafo Daryl Gahm A - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 169.00 337.00 Scores
9 Ron Brown Judy Brown C - - - - - 1 173.50 48.19 153.50 327.00 1.18 Gold Scores
8 Donna Rodwell Laura Tallarico A - - - 7 - - 190.50 52.92 114.00 304.50 0.58 Red Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 4 - - 4/5 - - 197.00 54.72 219.00 416.00 11.26 Gold Scores
9 Richard Roiseman David Birnbaum A 8 - - - - - 187.00 51.94 210.50 397.50 5.93 Gold Scores
8 Lyn Yukon Clair Berry B - 3 - - 4 - 181.50 50.42 197.00 378.50 5.17 Gold Scores
5 Stella Rainey Libby Fernandez A - - - - - - 176.00 48.89 183.50 359.50 Scores
7 Owen Lynch Charles Durrin III A - - - - - - 173.00 48.06 176.50 349.50 Scores
2 Janet Arey Vernon Arey C - - 3 - - - 173.00 48.06 164.00 337.00 2.60 Gold Scores
4 Larry Averbuch Gregory Reichert C - - 4 7 3 2 189.00 52.50 140.50 329.50 1.95 Gold Scores
3 Dennis Luft Carol Cox A - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 150.50 318.00 Scores
1 Jeanne Hines Ralph Hines C - - - - - - 122.50 34.03 143.00 265.50 Scores