Jul 14, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ernie Retetagos Alice Williams A 11 - - 8 - - 393.75 56.09 393.75 1.23 Silver Scores
7 Amy Tam Barbara Klein A - - - 13 - - 369.75 52.67 369.75 0.59 Silver Scores
11 Bud McElhaney Sandra McCall B - - - - 6 - 366.25 52.17 366.25 0.36 Silver Scores
9 Joanne Zambroski James Gump A - - - - - - 358.75 51.10 358.75 Scores
8 Ethel Levine Donald Averbach A - - - - - - 354.00 50.43 354.00 Scores
6 Ellie Puskarich Bettie McElhaney B - - - - - - 324.50 46.23 324.50 Scores
4 Raymond Geinzer Phyllis Geinzer B - - - - - - 321.50 45.80 321.50 Scores
1 Bob Heasley Dorothy Mehok B - - - - - - 316.00 45.01 316.00 Scores
2 Florence Chapman Marilyn Frohlich C - - - - - - 313.00 44.59 313.00 Scores
5 Marlene Wandrisco Isabella Wagner C - - - - - - 306.50 43.66 306.50 Scores
10 John Bernhard Hugo Churchill B - - - - - - 286.00 40.74 286.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Patricia Katz Richard Katz A 1 - - 1 - - 443.75 63.21 443.75 13.52 Silver Scores
4 Joseph Secka Sr Joseph Bernot B 12 4 - 4 2 - 390.50 55.63 390.50 1.95 Silver Scores
1 Ronald Ambrose Susan Israelson B 13 5 - 5 3 - 390.00 55.56 390.00 1.46 Silver Scores
5 Neal Zweig Elaine Zweig C - 6 1 6 4 1 385.00 54.84 385.00 2.41 Silver Scores
11 Karl Sokalski Barbara Logan C - - 6 10 7 3 370.75 52.81 370.75 0.72 Silver Scores
7 Marilyn Burke Carol Szazynski B - - - 11 8 - 370.25 52.74 370.25 0.67 Silver Scores
6 Janis Davis Robert Davis B - - - - - - 359.25 51.18 359.25 Scores
2 D Hammerschmidt Holiday Shoup C - - - - - - 345.00 49.15 345.00 Scores
9 Judi Sonon Cecilia Powell A - - - - - - 341.50 48.65 341.50 Scores
10 Mary Lou Flach Barbara Weinstein B - - - - - - 313.00 44.59 313.00 Scores
8 David Frohlich Ami Elis A - - - - - - 303.00 43.16 303.00 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bernard Fudor Warren Oberfield A 5 - - 2 - - 428.00 60.97 428.00 4.28 Silver Scores
11 Catherine Caplan Paul Caplan A 6 - - 3 - - 421.75 60.08 421.75 3.21 Silver Scores
6 Joane D'Antonio Nancy Hobert B 7 2 - 4 1 - 416.50 59.33 416.50 3.47 Silver Scores
1 Richard Zack Mary Lou D'Altorio B 10 3 - 7 2 - 394.00 56.13 394.00 2.60 Silver Scores
2 Gary Marcus Sheila Rabovsky C - - 2 9 3 1 384.50 54.77 384.50 1.81 Silver Scores
10 Arlene Cullen Susan Portnoy C - - 4/5 11 5 3 373.00 53.13 373.00 0.89 Silver Scores
7 Robert Quinlan Jean Prior A - - - - - - 351.50 50.07 351.50 Scores
5 Todd Hertzberg Martin Greenberg C - - - - - - 289.75 41.27 289.75 Scores
9 Patricia Anders William Holt A - - - - - - 269.50 38.39 269.50 Scores
4 Doris Hess Nancy Swensen B - - - - - - 265.00 37.75 265.00 Scores
8 June Threlkeld Tom Brown C - - - - - - 260.50 37.11 260.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Kenneth Eichler Leroy Hackenberg II A 2 - - 2 - - 435.50 62.04 435.50 10.14 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Provenzano Jane Verno B - - - 7 5 - 384.00 54.70 384.00 0.95 Silver Scores
6 Robert Zimmermann Peter Howell B - - - 12 9 - 369.00 52.56 369.00 0.63 Silver Scores
3 Mary Paulone Carns Gail Carns A - - - - - - 359.50 51.21 359.50 Scores
2 Elizabeth Euwer Janice Byers C - - - - - - 356.50 50.78 356.50 Scores
9 Henry Nelson William Lindgren A - - - - - - 348.50 49.64 348.50 Scores
1 Sarah Wozniak Ernest Collins B - - - - - - 345.50 49.22 345.50 Scores
5 Sandi Bross Elizabeth Goldthwait C - - - - - - 343.00 48.86 343.00 Scores
8 Mike Shaw Shakil Rahman C - - - - - - 324.50 46.23 324.50 Scores
11 Tom Piper Karen Piper C - - - - - - 321.75 45.83 321.75 Scores
10 Patricia Evans Darlene Mannheimer B - - - - - - 280.25 39.92 280.25 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Asim Ulke Harold Haffner A 4 - - 1 - - 430.00 61.25 430.00 5.70 Silver Scores
10 Arlene Port Judy Haffner A 8 - - 5 - - 409.50 58.33 409.50 1.80 Silver Scores
6 S Ruskin Herbert Sachs A 9 - - 6 - - 408.50 58.19 408.50 1.50 Silver Scores
2 Rosanne Patterson Hermoine Balph C - - 3 10 4 2 383.00 54.56 383.00 1.36 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Belardi Sandra Brand A - - - 12 - - 371.00 52.85 371.00 0.63 Silver Scores
4 Felice Brody Amy Lowenstein B - - - - 7 - 353.50 50.36 353.50 0.31 Silver Scores
9 Gloria Moser Annemarie Gordon A - - - - - - 344.00 49.00 344.00 Scores
1 Joseph Zaccardi James Zaccardi B - - - - 8 - 339.50 48.36 339.50 0.27 Silver Scores
8 Robert Flynn John Doyal C - - - - - 4 321.50 45.80 321.50 0.40 Silver Scores
5 Jeanne Baseman Ruthie Neafach C - - - - - - 307.50 43.80 307.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Philip Goulding Craig Biddle B 3 1 - 3 1 - 432.50 61.61 432.50 7.61 Silver Scores
3 Ronald Franck Jane Marshall A - - - 8 - - 375.00 53.42 375.00 0.86 Silver Scores
5 Jeannie McCormick Lois Porter C - - 4/5 9 6 2 373.00 53.13 373.00 0.89 Silver Scores
6 August Costanzo Jim Overcasher A - - - 13 - - 363.00 51.71 363.00 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Alice Coulter Fran Steger C - - - - - 4 361.50 51.50 361.50 0.42 Silver Scores
4 Susan Konig Karen Ricker A - - - - - - 336.50 47.93 336.50 Scores
2 Nancy Chak Kathleen Dolegowski C - - - - - - 294.50 41.95 294.50 Scores
1 Susan Dillon Thomas Dillon B - - - - - - 284.50 40.53 284.50 Scores
7 James Klein Ronni Burrows A - - - - - - 267.50 38.11 267.50 Scores
10 Patricia Levy Jean Picone B - - - - - - 264.00 37.61 264.00 Scores