Jun 29, 2017 - Thursday 3:00 pm

499er Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
4 Frances Green Clover Worland F 5 3 2 1 1 1 97.79 58.21 97.79 1.54 Silver Scores
7 Robert Johnson Alicia Keen F - - - 2 2 2 92.87 55.28 92.87 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Donald Levy Steve Carr F - - - 3 - - 90.07 53.61 90.07 0.52 Silver Scores
8 Mark Sorenson D Sorenson D - - - - - - 81.43 48.47 81.43 Scores
6 Alexandra Narasin Dana Bisconti F - - - - - - 79.07 47.07 79.07 Scores
5 Thomas Morse Cindy Tolliver F - - - - - - 78.57 46.77 78.57 Scores
1 Virginia Lyons Geri Derby F - - - - - - 78.29 46.60 78.29 Scores
3 Carl Baeuerlen Jim Hulseman D - - - - - - 74.29 44.22 74.29 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
1 Eric Byler Omer Barnir D 1 - - 1 - - 102.71 61.14 102.71 2.98 Silver Scores
5 Lynn Gurnee Ed Green F 3 1 1 2 1 1 99.13 59.01 99.13 2.48 Silver Scores
3 Kenneth Luskey Ken Wirt F - 5/6 4/5 3 2 2 94.43 56.21 94.43 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Robert Rottmayer Mary Lyons E - - - - 3 - 81.93 48.77 81.93 0.44 Silver Scores
7 Sandra Erickson Cindy De Santis F - - - - - - 78.07 46.47 78.07 Scores
6 Janelle Van Rensselaer Jeanie Kwong F - - - - - - 75.21 44.77 75.21 Scores
2 Sandhya Vora Meena Oza F - - - - - - 72.43 43.11 72.43 Scores
4 Agnes Lee Anne Gregor E - - - - - - 68.71 40.90 68.71 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Susan Zhang Donald Cohn D 2 - - 1 - - 102.64 61.10 102.64 2.24 Silver Scores
1 Brenda Hatton William Dougherty E 4 2 - 2 1 - 98.93 58.89 98.93 1.86 Silver Scores
6 Marjory Greenwald Lisa Merenbach F 6 4 3 3 2 1 96.29 57.32 96.29 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Ginny Strock Adele Kellman F - 5/6 4/5 - 3 2 94.43 56.21 94.43 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Sue Kaupp Mary Ann Hayward F - - - - - - 74.09 44.10 74.09 Scores
4 Sue Bockmann Annie Green E - - - - - - 71.43 42.52 71.43 Scores
5 Florence Glatt William Glatt F - - - - - - 71.21 42.39 71.21 Scores
8 Kathleen Quinn Sheila Hochman F - - - - - - 62.57 37.24 62.57 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
4 Dana Shelley Philip Abrahamson F - - 6 1 1 1 93.07 55.40 93.07 1.03 Silver Scores
5 Stanley Green Stephen Levinson E - - - 2/3 2/3 - 89.07 53.02 89.07 0.62 Silver Scores
8 Eva Cheung Carolyn Lougee F - - - 2/3 2/3 2 89.07 53.02 89.07 0.62 Silver Scores
6 William Mann Ron Terry F - - - - - - 87.93 52.34 87.93 Scores
3 Shailesh Shah Alex Passinsky D - - - - - - 83.86 49.92 83.86 Scores
2 Mitchell Darnell Michael Stambaugh F - - - - - - 80.71 48.04 80.71 Scores
7 Jo Streich Cheryl DeGolia F - - - - - - 78.29 46.60 78.29 Scores
1 Barbara Castro Lothar Klatt E - - - - - - 69.39 41.30 69.39 Scores