Jul 16, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Santa Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.35 Silver 1 1 104.00 Mary McMillinLas Cruces, NM Meg O'LearyLas Cruces, NM Kathleen KrywayLas Cruces, NM Sheila UnglaubLas Cruces, NM
7.01 Silver 2 93.00 Peggy CraigEl Paso, TX Robbie ButtsLubbock, TX Robert EschEl Paso, TX Gerald GeorgesEl Paso, TX
5.26 Silver 3 2 71.00 Regina BallardCarlsbad, NM Maxie TempletonCarlsbad, NM Nancy CalvaniCarlsbad, NM Betty ForrestCarlsbad, NM
3.94 Silver 4 3 69.00 Keith EstepRuidoso, NM M Louise Wissler-EstepRuidoso, NM Don ShimmonAustin, TX Marian ShimmonAustin, TX
2.71 Silver 5/7 68.00 Gary SawyerAlto, NM Joe HarrisAlbuquerque, NM Cindy HarrisAlbuquerque, NM Larry BertholfAlbuquerque, NM
2.71 Silver 5/7 68.00 Gene TempletonRuidoso, NM Mary Ann MillerAlamogordo, NM Mady SchreinerAlamogordo, NM Kaye KernodleRuidoso, NM
2.71 Silver 5/7 4 1 68.00 Shyla McGillHobbs, NM Debra JonesOdessa, TX Aloma CrowCarlsbad, NM Sally MillerCarlsbad, NM
1.55 Silver 5 67.00 Robert VanEkerenLas Cruces, NM E Gail VanekerenLas Cruces, NM John RandallLas Cruces, NM Linda RandallLas Cruces, NM
1.84 Silver 2 66.00 Larry StarrAlamogordo, NM Nancy StarrAlamogordo, NM Glenna LoweTularosa, NM Joel HamiltonAlamogordo, NM
1.38 Silver 3 49.00 Susan RossRuidoso, NM Christine MitchellRuidoso, NM Peggy JacksonSan Angelo, TX Judy MatthewsSan Angelo, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Mary McMillin Meg O'Leary Kathleen Kryway Sheila Unglaub B 1 1 - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 9.35 Silver
15 Peggy Craig Robbie Butts Robert Esch Gerald Georges A 2 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 7.01 Silver
5 Regina Ballard Maxie Templeton Nancy Calvani Betty Forrest B 3 2 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 5.26 Silver
10 Keith Estep M Louise Wissler-Estep Don Shimmon Marian Shimmon B 4 3 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 3.94 Silver
12 Shyla McGill Debra Jones Aloma Crow Sally Miller C 5/7 4 1 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.71 Silver
11 Gene Templeton Mary Ann Miller Mady Schreiner Kaye Kernodle A 5/7 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.71 Silver
1 Gary Sawyer Joe Harris Cindy Harris Larry Bertholf A 5/7 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.71 Silver
3 Robert VanEkeren E Gail Vanekeren John Randall Linda Randall B - 5 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.55 Silver
14 Larry Starr Nancy Starr Glenna Lowe Joel Hamilton C - - 2 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.84 Silver
16 Barbara Wright Patsy Rogers Brenda Chapman Candice Mikeska B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.08 Silver
8 John Rollinson Jerry Beck Athena Kelly Alan Pope B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.08 Silver
7 Paul VanHoorebeke Helen Lauderdale Josephine Neeley Mike Schattner B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.08 Silver
18 Norma Buchanan Kay Davidson Annette Sides Cheryl Thompson B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.08 Silver
2 Phyllis Kinnison Carolyn Cawthron Dorene Dulaney Johnnie Dayton B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.08 Silver
17 Susan Ross Christine Mitchell Peggy Jackson Judy Matthews C - - 3 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.38 Silver
9 Johnny Glover Doris Glover Kirsten Ullstrom Shirley Stigers C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.72 Silver
6 Kathy Dickson Charlotte Sisco Helen Glass Joy Foster C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.72 Silver
19 Linda Buzan Marilyn Higgins Robert Bixby Diane Bixby C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.72 Silver
4 Edgar Flores Margarita Flores Pamela Vandertulip John Vandertulip C - - - - - - 11.00 0.00 11.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results