Jul 07, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Friday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Jim McMullan Ann McMullan 7 10 - - 1 - - 100.92 60.07 84.00 184.92 1.50 Gold Scores
7 Gerald Nelson Mary Levy 7 12 - - 3 - - 88.08 52.43 95.00 183.08 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
4 Teresa Palau Blanco Guadalupe Palau Blanco 3 - - - 2 1 - 95.67 56.95 80.00 175.67 0.98 Red Scores
2 William Norvell James Gardner 3 - - - - - - 69.42 41.32 101.00 170.42 1.18 Gold Scores
6 Mark Alpert Judy Alpert 3 - - - - - - 76.42 45.49 91.00 167.42 0.69 Red Scores
8 Coleman Driver Robert Craig 3 - - - - - - 74.08 44.10 70.00 144.08 Scores
5 Uwe Pontius Jonathan Tramer 3 - - - - 2 - 83.42 49.65 83.42 0.69 Red Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Alberto Fernandez Patricia Cantu 3 5 3 - 3 1 - 87.33 51.98 100.00 187.33 2.76 Gold Scores
1 Lynn Sykes Lennie Wilkins 7 - - - 2 - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 180.00 1.99 Red Scores
7 Carol Meade James Meade 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 87.50 169.50 0.73 Red Scores
5 Karen Jennings Hellen Revelle 7 - - - 1 - - 111.33 66.27 56.00 167.33 1.38 Gold Scores
3 Judy Caroll Taquino Jo Ann Manfredi 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 80.00 166.00 Scores
6 Jean Durocher Earnestine Broyles 3 - - - - 2 - 83.33 49.60 72.00 155.33 0.64 Red Scores
2 Michael Lemons Carolyn Lemons 3 - - - - - - 63.33 37.70 84.00 147.33 0.69 Red Scores
4 Michael Rainbird Sharon Morrone 3 - - - - - - 68.67 40.88 77.00 145.67 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Carol Ramberg Gerald Irion 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 109.50 65.18 102.00 211.50 8.27 Gold Scores
5 Toni Hurlbut Alberta Birk 7 2/3 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 96.50 192.50 5.43 Gold Scores
6 Evelyn Irene White Bobbi Hale 3 13 5 - - - - 83.00 49.40 100.00 183.00 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Jane Lawson Roxi Raaf 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 90.00 167.00 0.73 Red Scores
1 Felicia Davis Frances Couvillion 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 84.50 164.00 0.40 Red Scores
9 Betty Mastick Mary Williams 3 - - - 3 2 - 86.00 51.19 70.50 156.50 0.73 Red Scores
7 Linda Hine Patricia Self 7 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 69.00 154.00 0.51 Red Scores
4 Cindy Hillman Leslie Brewer 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 77.00 151.50 Scores
3 Janice Fletcher Dean Groussman 7 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 84.00 149.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Gail Wood Rosalind Kokolis 7 6 - - - - - 85.50 50.89 101.00 186.50 2.36 Gold Scores
3 Susan Wheeler Pat Roeh 7 - - - 3/4 - - 88.00 52.38 94.50 182.50 0.62 Red Scores
9 Tom Bell Cindy Bell 3 - - - 1 1 - 92.50 55.06 80.50 173.00 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Sunny Won Mary Harrington 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 97.00 168.50 1.38 Gold Scores
8 Jeanne Wyatt Anne Curry 3 - - - 3/4 - - 88.00 52.38 78.50 166.50 0.62 Red Scores
6 Linda Reichenau Pamela Scott 3 - - - 2 2 - 89.50 53.27 76.50 166.00 1.02 Red Scores
2 Carol McCord Jenelle Chamberlain 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 74.00 155.50 Scores
7 Rowena Gorman Jim Gorman 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 72.00 154.50 Scores
1 Jessie Bouldin William Osborne 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 60.50 137.50 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Myra Marsh Julia Thompson 3 4 2 - 2/3 1/2 - 91.00 54.17 100.50 191.50 3.49 Gold Scores
7 Andrea Williams Georgia Baron 7 7 - - - - - 83.50 49.70 102.50 186.00 2.07 Gold Scores
4 Cynthia Brettschneider Ralph Brettschneider 3 8 4 - 2/3 1/2 - 91.00 54.17 94.50 185.50 1.84 Gold Scores
6 Marilyn Weinstein Evelyn Pitman 3 - 6 - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 86.00 176.00 0.95 Red Scores
3 Costa Triantaphilides Lazaro Brener 7 - - - 1 - - 92.50 55.06 80.50 173.00 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Stanley Broadwater Hilda Hahn 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 89.00 171.50 0.51 Red Scores
9 Yesh Singh James Hammond Jr 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 78.00 161.50 Scores
8 Marie Russiello Emil Russiello 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 69.00 148.00 Scores
5 Ruth Lerner Margie Gernsbacher 7 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 85.00 148.00 0.51 Red Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Carol Segreti Joyce Armstrong 7 2/3 - - 2 - - 90.50 53.87 102.00 192.50 5.43 Gold Scores
1 Martha Ward Carla Joiner 7 9 - - 1 - - 96.00 57.14 89.00 185.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
5 Steven Kassarjian Janina Kuzma 7 11 - - - - - 83.00 49.40 101.00 184.00 1.38 Gold Scores
2 Mary Lou Anziani Richard Arnold 3 - - - 3 1 - 87.00 51.79 84.50 171.50 1.38 Red Scores
6 Jeanne Dawley Charlene Johnson 3 - - - 4 2 - 85.50 50.89 76.50 162.00 0.69 Red Scores
4 Michael Chockley Debrah Chockley 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 81.50 161.50 0.69 Red Scores
3 Leigh Primerano Stewart Windeler 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 75.00 149.00 Scores
8 Joyce Anderson Mary Ellen Little 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 66.50 146.50 Scores
9 Lynn (Ann) Pierson Helen King 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 62.50 142.50 Scores