Jul 07, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Friday Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.67 Gold|Red 1 107.00 Susan MorrisonHouston, TX Dinah WeemsHouston, TX Leilani RoseAustin, TX Lisa HolzgrafeAustin, TX
5.75 Gold|Red 2 106.00 Robert VilyusHouston, TX Sheryl ThomasRichmond, TX Marilyn Gale VilyusHouston, TX Kris SankaranSugar Land, TX
4.31 Gold|Red 3 94.00 Willie Jo SchaeferHouston, TX Gail GillespieHouston, TX Kathryn KentHouston, TX Tish StephensonHouston, TX
3.24 Gold|Red 4 90.00 Lynn GamblinHouston, TX Suzanne NoeragerHouston, TX Janet PickellHouston, TX Julialee O'SheaHouston, TX
2.38 Gold|Red 5/6 89.00 Elisabeth KaySpring Branch, TX Ann KuehlerNew Braunfels, TX Charlotte SchuepbachSan Antonio, TX Mike VivianSan Antonio, TX
2.38 Gold|Red 5/6 89.00 Dana PickettFort Worth, TX William EadsFort Worth, TX Wayne WilliamsFort Worth, TX Michael BlanchardBenbrook, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
11 Susan Morrison Dinah Weems Leilani Rose Lisa Holzgrafe A 1 - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 7.67 Gold|Red
12 Robert Vilyus Sheryl Thomas Marilyn Gale Vilyus Kris Sankaran A 2 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 5.75 Gold|Red
2 Willie Jo Schaefer Gail Gillespie Kathryn Kent Tish Stephenson A 3 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 4.31 Gold|Red
7 Lynn Gamblin Suzanne Noerager Janet Pickell Julialee O'Shea A 4 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 3.24 Gold|Red
14 Dana Pickett William Eads Wayne Williams Michael Blanchard A 5/6 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 2.38 Gold|Red
4 Elisabeth Kay Ann Kuehler Charlotte Schuepbach Mike Vivian A 5/6 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 2.38 Gold|Red
13 Paul Shack Joan Shack Judith Boyce Mary Ellen Vail A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 0.64 Red
9 Karen Jones Barbara Giddens Marion McKernan Charlotte Cohn A - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 0.64 Red
3 Sharon Dameron Pravina Jani Laura Craft Gloria Bennett A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.48 Red
5 Cynthia Bell Joan Schouest Deborah Reed AJ James A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.64 Red
10 Odis Nolte Scherry Sprague Twyla Woody Charles Woody A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.64 Red
8 Michael Windham Linda Windham Ronald Pare Ann Pare A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.48 Red
1 Beverley Linskey Kathleen Hurst Joyce Eveld Lorita Tipton A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.48 Red
6 Jan Wingate Carol Ellis Rena Lunke James Cuccia A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.24 Red
15 W Clingo B Clingo Ann Trammell Dale Miller A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.24 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results