Jul 05, 2017 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Wednesday Stratiflighted A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 William Garrard Donna Garrard A 3 - - 1 - - 188.15 65.79 159.00 347.15 17.88 Gold Scores
1 Larry Davis Robert Donathan A 4 - - 4 - - 154.00 53.85 187.42 341.42 13.41 Gold Scores
6 T Jean Kidd Martin Hester X - 6 - - - - 139.79 48.88 171.00 310.79 3.63 Gold Scores
3 Virginia Noelke Bruce Ferguson A - - - 3 - - 155.15 54.25 154.92 310.07 3.36 Red Scores
2 Mark Craig Brett Leach Y - 7 3 2 1 1 162.02 56.65 144.63 306.65 4.29 Gold Scores
5 Gerrie Owen Audley Karrasch A - - - 5 - - 152.63 53.37 145.71 298.34 0.67 Red Scores
10 Sue Gilbreath Charles Brown X - 8 - - 3 - 145.75 50.96 152.21 297.96 2.82 Gold Scores
4 Jo Anne Knodel Jane Boozalis Y - - 4 - - - 137.50 48.08 146.25 283.75 3.22 Gold Scores
11 Jerome Tilles Robert Barber X - - - - - - 126.96 44.39 148.00 274.96 0.99 Red Scores
8 Ann McDougal Bob Dingle Y - - - - 2 2 146.21 51.12 119.17 265.38 1.38 Red Scores
12 Joe Everette Doris Everette Y - - - - - - 121.23 42.39 139.75 260.98 Scores
7 Stephen Hoffman Judith Hoffman Y - - - - - - 141.40 49.44 117.54 258.94 Scores
13 Louis Ray Jodie McMahon A - - - - - - 105.19 36.78 105.19 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A 1 - - 1 - - 173.94 60.82 181.50 355.44 31.78 Gold Scores
12 Rosemary Kelley Bill McCarty A 10 - - 2 - - 170.96 59.78 148.96 319.92 5.78 Gold Scores
8 Harold Copeland Raleigh Williamson X 11 3 - - 4 - 136.35 47.67 183.00 319.35 7.15 Gold Scores
11 Cyrus Sabharwal Kapil Sabharwal Y - 5 2 - 3 1 141.85 49.60 171.71 313.56 5.72 Gold Scores
9 Marilyn Mac Donald Bill Mac Donald A - - - 3 - - 156.29 54.65 153.29 309.58 1.68 Red Scores
3 Kay Johnson Betty Freedman A - - - 4 - - 150.33 52.56 154.92 305.25 1.84 Red Scores
13 Lena Nichols Marlene Blumentritt X - 9 - - - - 127.42 44.55 160.50 287.92 2.54 Gold Scores
10 Terri O'Brien Laura Delfeld X - - - - - - 119.17 41.67 161.42 280.59 1.68 Red Scores
5 Leah Miciotto Judy Robertson X - - - 5 1 - 148.96 52.08 125.67 274.63 2.08 Gold Scores
2 James Fisk Orpha Sears X - - - - 2 - 144.15 50.40 121.50 265.65 1.46 Red Scores
6 Barbara Gadea Mary Harrington Y - - - - - - 131.54 45.99 123.50 255.04 Scores
4 Robert Burton Dolline Burton Y - - - - - 2 135.21 47.28 116.46 251.67 0.86 Red Scores
7 Jim Goza Kay Bickham Y - - - - - - 105.88 37.02 125.00 230.88 0.86 Red Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
8 Larry Levin Bill Walker A 2 - - 1 - - 180.35 63.06 174.42 354.77 23.84 Gold Scores
3 Kenneth Schutze Stephen Toplansky A 7 - - 2 - - 163.63 57.21 163.50 327.13 7.95 Gold Scores
12 Samuel Williams Jr Anyemarie Weaver X 9 2 - 3 1 - 162.02 56.65 158.71 320.73 9.53 Gold Scores
5 Preston Morrow Barbara Grantham A - - - - - - 136.81 47.84 148.50 285.31 0.67 Red Scores
10 Sandy Potts Joyce Cooper X - - - - 3 - 137.27 48.00 147.50 284.77 1.92 Red Scores
9 Laurie-Ann Levin Diane Olson A - - - 5 - - 148.96 52.08 119.00 267.96 0.67 Red Scores
1 Bob Bockemuehl Ron La Cour A - - - - - - 132.92 46.48 130.54 263.46 Scores
6 Carolyn Parkins Linda Williams Y - - - - - - 123.06 43.03 127.29 250.35 0.92 Red Scores
7 Linda Mott Diana Lecuona Y - - - - - 2 125.58 43.91 115.92 241.50 0.92 Red Scores
4 Jeane Crumpler Joe Ramirez Y - - - - - - 124.21 43.43 115.50 239.71 Scores
11 Milton Birmingham Abraham Ribak Y - - - - - - 112.29 39.26 127.00 239.29 1.23 Gold Scores
13 Evelyn James Keith Ritter Y - - - 4 2 1 151.94 53.13 151.94 1.31 Gold Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
12 Susan Hernandez Andy Villastrigo Y 5 1 1 2 1 1 173.04 60.50 166.00 339.04 12.71 Gold Scores
1 James Thurtell John Schwartz A 6 - - 1 - - 177.26 61.98 155.50 332.76 9.08 Gold Scores
3 Tom Breed Michael Huston A 8 - - - - - 155.41 54.34 168.00 323.41 7.06 Gold Scores
5 Mildred Breed Phillip Grothus A 12 - - 4 - - 164.35 57.47 152.00 316.35 4.89 Gold Scores
6 G Thomas Rush Harry Elliott X 13 4 - 5 3 - 157.90 55.21 156.54 314.44 5.36 Gold Scores
9 C David Mitchell Everette Lewis A - - - - - - 157.15 54.95 147.88 305.03 0.67 Red Scores
11 Pieter Vanbennekom Christine Matus Y - - 5 - - 3 140.52 49.13 139.75 280.27 2.54 Gold Scores
7 Walter Freitag Lynne Andress Y - - 6 - 4 2 157.15 54.95 121.00 278.15 2.18 Gold Scores
2 Janelle Frusha Mavis Warren X - - - 3 2 - 166.09 58.07 101.50 267.59 1.68 Red Scores
8 John Hilbig Jo Neesvig Y - - - - - - 129.35 45.23 136.50 265.85 0.92 Red Scores
13 Carol McDonald Rose Francis Y - - - - - - 108.74 38.02 127.50 236.24 Scores
4 Jean Marsh Marcia Lindsey Y - - - - - - 112.96 39.50 110.00 222.96 Scores
10 Donna Jordan David Sterner Y - - - - - - 77.46 27.08 77.46 Scores