Jul 05, 2017 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Wednesday Afternoon Board-A-Match Teams Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.93 Red 1 17.00 Terry RielySan Antonio, TX Carolyn RielySan Antonio, TX Josephine GrabowGrey Forest, TX Harry InghamSan Marcos, TX
3.70 Red 2 1 1 15.00 Richard FrankenyCedar Park, TX Diana FrankenyCedar Park, TX Yaoguang ZhuAustin, TX Anita AlbertAustin, TX
2.77 Red 3 2 14.50 George CowartRichardson, TX Gayle CowartRichardson, TX Jack MooreColorado Spgs, CO Virginia MooreColorado Spgs, CO
2.08 Red 4 3 13.00 Carolyn LabouliereSeabrook, TX Julia BlancetLeague City, TX James OchsnerHouston, TX Allison OchsnerHouston, TX
1.33 Red 5/7 4/5 12.50 Kim BrinkmanHighland Vlg, TX David TicenVictoria, TX Paul CuneoHouston, TX Carmen KeysHouston, TX
1.33 Red 5/7 4/5 12.50 Roxie TomSan Antonio, TX Hank EngLeon Valley, TX Jerrold HarringtonSan Antonio, TX Lynn (Ann) PiersonSan Antonio, TX
1.20 Red 5/7 12.50 Daniel BlaettlerMelbourne, FL Thomas TrudeauSan Antonio, TX Marilyn ArnoldSan Antonio, TX Kendall EarlyFredericksburg, TX
1.73 Red 2 12.00 Ken MacMorranAustin, TX Sharon MacMorranAustin, TX Gayle OrvisBurleson, TX Robert OrvisBurleson, TX

Recaps

Section H

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Terry Riely Carolyn Riely Josephine Grabow Harry Ingham A 1 - - 1 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 4.93 Red
13 Richard Frankeny Diana Frankeny Yaoguang Zhu Anita Albert C 2 1 1 2 1 1 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.70 Red
7 George Cowart Gayle Cowart Jack Moore Virginia Moore B 3 2 - 3 2 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.77 Red
1 Carolyn Labouliere Julia Blancet James Ochsner Allison Ochsner B 4 3 - 4 3 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 2.08 Red
10 Kim Brinkman David Ticen Paul Cuneo Carmen Keys B 5/7 4/5 - 5/7 4/5 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.33 Red
14 Roxie Tom Hank Eng Jerrold Harrington Lynn (Ann) Pierson B 5/7 4/5 - 5/7 4/5 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.33 Red
6 Daniel Blaettler Thomas Trudeau Marilyn Arnold Kendall Early A 5/7 - - 5/7 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.20 Red
11 Ken MacMorran Sharon MacMorran Gayle Orvis Robert Orvis C - - 2 - - 2 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.73 Red
4 Rebecca Brown Nancy Strohmer Bob Otis Hans Strohmer B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
2 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr Steve Shirey Robert Adams A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
5 Suzanne Noerager Cheryl Smith Elaine Brill Lynn Gamblin C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
12 Tessa Bodnar Kathy Sinkin-Amor Linda Lawrence Paula Warren C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
3 Jane Armstrong Kyle Lueders Debra Bellan Betty Starzec A - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
8 Pravina Jani Gloria Bennett Laura Craft Sharon Dameron C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50