Jul 03, 2017 - Monday 1:30 pm

Monday Tuesday Bracketed KO#1 1 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
33.39 Gold 1 Larry LevinSan Antonio, TX Laurie-Ann LevinSan Antonio, TX Thomas TrudeauSan Antonio, TX Daniel BlaettlerMelbourne, FL
23.37 Gold 2 Gary AnzianiSan Antonio, TX Dave SwarthoutNewberry, MI Ed RawlinsonHelotes, TX Donna SwarthoutNewberry, MI
13.36 Gold 3/4 Andrea WilliamsSan Antonio, TX Marjorie MillerSan Antonio, TX Barbara GadeaHouston, TX Marcia LindseyBellaire, TX
13.36 Gold 3/4 Nancy CordSun Valley, ID Virginia NoelkeSan Angelo, TX Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Andrea Williams Marjorie Miller Barbara Gadea Marcia Lindsey A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.36 Gold
14 Jo Portie Gloria Booth Jim Goza Kay Bickham A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Nancy Cord Virginia Noelke Bruce Ferguson Venkatrao Koneru A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.36 Gold
12 Neal Perlman Marcie Perlman Linda Cole Marifrances Watson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Larry Levin Laurie-Ann Levin Thomas Trudeau Daniel Blaettler A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 33.39 Gold
10 William McIndoo Rita Wiegenstein Jo McDaniel Marjorie Feldmann A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Gary Anziani Dave Swarthout Ed Rawlinson Donna Swarthout A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 23.37 Gold
8 Mark Lair Nancy Abrams Colby Vernay Jack LaVigne A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 John Hilbig Tessa Bodnar Paula Warren Kathy Sinkin-Amor A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Samuel Williams Jr Anyemarie Weaver K Carpenter Dorthy Rippstein A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.34 Red
5 George Cowart Gayle Cowart Jack Moore Virginia Moore A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Carmen Keys David Ticen Kim Brinkman Paul Cuneo A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.34 Red
3 Rebecca Brown Judith Hoffman Stephen Hoffman Bob Otis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Horatio Aldredge Jacquelyn Aldredge Carol Ramberg Wright Barnebey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.34 Red
15 Dan Morse Barry Schaffer Nagy Kamel Mark Bumgardner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.34 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results