Jul 13, 2017 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Peggy Opatz Charlotte Moses A 1 - - 1 - - 322.50 65.28 322.50 8.94 Silver Scores
18 Paul Meerschaert Peggy Kaplan A 2 - - 2 - - 303.00 61.34 303.00 6.71 Silver Scores
17 Jenny Peterson Michelle Grindal C 4 1 1 3 1 1 290.50 58.81 290.50 3.77 Silver Scores
20 Thomas Smith Nancy Glenn A 6 - - 4 - - 286.50 58.00 286.50 2.12 Silver Scores
13 Bernice Blaske Joyce Johnson B - 3 - 5 2 - 276.50 55.97 276.50 1.63 Silver Scores
4 Marylou Doerrie Marsha Devine B - 6 - 6 3 - 262.50 53.14 262.50 0.72 Silver Scores
7 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A - - - 7/8 - - 255.50 51.72 255.50 0.46 Silver Scores
12 Judy Hansen Marshall Blizzard A - - - 7/8 - - 255.50 51.72 255.50 0.46 Silver Scores
6 Marv Riedesel Mary Johnson A - - - - - - 247.00 50.00 247.00 Scores
9 Sharon Christenson Patti Stuhlman A - - - - - - 246.50 49.90 246.50 Scores
3 Scott Lutgens Rita Xistris A - - - - - - 243.50 49.29 243.50 Scores
11 Carol Goode Mary McDougall C - - 3 - 4 2 243.00 49.19 243.00 0.97 Silver Scores
1 Linda Brammer Nicky Bredeson B - - - - - - 235.50 47.67 235.50 Scores
8 Barb Zipoy Mary Sass B - - - - - - 231.50 46.86 231.50 Scores
2 Richard Plaisance Lou Tesler C - - - - - - 217.00 43.93 217.00 Scores
15 Ann House Cindy Moat B - - - - - - 211.50 42.81 211.50 Scores
19 George Steele Arnold Holmberg B - - - - - - 208.50 42.21 208.50 Scores
16 Hai-Sheng Wu Richard Towner A - - - - - - 202.00 40.89 202.00 Scores
14 Michael Saeger Diane Fansler B - - - - - - 201.50 40.79 201.50 Scores
10 Nita Fronk Jane Schoening C - - - - - - 200.00 40.49 200.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Barry Purrington Michael Flader A 3 - - 1 - - 298.50 60.43 298.50 5.03 Silver Scores
2 Sandy Fisher Sandy Nelson B 5 2 - 2 1 - 289.00 58.50 289.00 2.83 Silver Scores
6 Joe Koester John Crouch A 7 - - 3 - - 284.00 57.49 284.00 1.72 Silver Scores
12 James Higgins Erwin Heisler A 8 - - 4 - - 280.00 56.68 280.00 1.20 Silver Scores
9 Ronald DeHarpporte Brian Crossley A - - - 5 - - 279.50 56.58 279.50 0.69 Silver Scores
8 Bernice Snyder Lloyd Snyder B - 4 - 6 2 - 276.00 55.87 276.00 1.22 Silver Scores
13 Neil Arnold Mike Neren C - 5 2 7/8 3 1 263.00 53.24 263.00 1.29 Silver Scores
18 Carole Miner John Koch A - - - 7/8 - - 263.00 53.24 263.00 0.46 Silver Scores
1 Donald McKush Richard Cottle B - - - - 4 - 249.50 50.51 249.50 0.50 Silver Scores
5 Carol Rynders Carrie Kaplan A - - - - - - 241.00 48.79 241.00 Scores
10 Sarah Youngquist Stephanie Youngquist C - - 4 - - 2 238.00 48.18 238.00 0.73 Silver Scores
19 Sherry Hansen Betty Triliegi A - - - - - - 236.50 47.87 236.50 Scores
16 Bjorgvin Kristinsson John Doty A - - - - - - 236.00 47.77 236.00 Scores
3 Donna Nesser Marian Plummer A - - - - - - 233.00 47.17 233.00 Scores
20 Adele Brellenthin William Brellenthin C - - - - - - 227.50 46.05 227.50 Scores
4 David Gronbeck Michael Goldman B - - - - - - 223.50 45.24 223.50 Scores
14 Jean Witz David Witz C - - - - - - 217.50 44.03 217.50 Scores
17 Craig Carrison James Peterson C - - - - - - 213.00 43.12 213.00 Scores
15 Shelly Husebo Joel Kramer B - - - - - - 210.50 42.61 210.50 Scores
11 Mariana Shulstad R Craig Shulstad B - - - - - - 181.00 36.64 181.00 Scores