Jul 12, 2017 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Paul Meerschaert Peggy Kaplan A 1 - - 1 - - 318.00 64.37 318.00 9.85 Silver Scores
19 Michael Hoffmann Susan Jackson A 4 - - 2 - - 291.50 59.01 291.50 4.16 Silver Scores
8 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A 5 - - 3 - - 288.50 58.40 288.50 3.12 Silver Scores
10 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A 6 - - 4 - - 286.50 58.00 286.50 2.34 Silver Scores
16 Arne Langsetmo Peder Langsetmo A 9 - - 5 - - 284.50 57.59 284.50 1.09 Silver Scores
13 Phil Schwarz Judy Schwarz A - - - 6 - - 282.00 57.09 282.00 0.57 Silver Scores
4 Dave Hellwig John Dunstan A - - - 7 - - 277.00 56.07 277.00 0.49 Silver Scores
9 Sharon Anderson Joel Kramer A - - - 8 - - 268.00 54.25 268.00 0.43 Silver Scores
20 George Steele Arnold Holmberg B - 6 - - 1 - 248.00 50.20 248.00 1.38 Silver Scores
6 Sherm Stanchfield Susan Sanger C - - 2 - 2 1 242.00 48.99 242.00 1.29 Silver Scores
2 Lou Tesler Kay Provine C - - 3 - 3 2 241.00 48.79 241.00 0.97 Silver Scores
7 Betty Triliegi Richard Ekstrum A - - - - - - 233.50 47.27 233.50 Scores
11 Sharon Christenson Peg Waller A - - - - - - 228.00 46.15 228.00 Scores
17 Carol Ann Paulson Barbara Eichten B - - - - 4 - 228.00 46.15 228.00 0.48 Silver Scores
18 Maryanne Conter Shelly Husebo B - - - - - - 225.00 45.55 225.00 Scores
12 James Peterson Carol Goode C - - 4 - - - 215.00 43.52 215.00 0.73 Silver Scores
14 James Larsen Bernice Blaske C - - - - - - 206.50 41.80 206.50 Scores
5 Jenny Peterson Elliot Eskin C - - - - - - 196.00 39.68 196.00 Scores
1 Linda Brammer Nicky Bredeson B - - - - - - 193.50 39.17 193.50 Scores
15 Richard Plaisance Shirley Rezabek C - - - - - - 187.50 37.96 187.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Barry Purrington Brian Crossley A 2 - - 1 - - 301.00 60.93 301.00 7.39 Silver Scores
17 Bernice Snyder Lloyd Snyder B 3 1 - 2 1 - 300.00 60.73 300.00 5.54 Silver Scores
3 Chuck Cummins Ronald DeHarpporte A 7/8 - - 3/4 - - 286.00 57.89 286.00 1.53 Silver Scores
20 Carole Miner John Koch A 7/8 - - 3/4 - - 286.00 57.89 286.00 1.53 Silver Scores
19 Vern Swing Bruce Boje A - - - 5 - - 280.00 56.68 280.00 0.69 Silver Scores
12 Ann House Cindy Moat B - 2 - 6 2 - 267.50 54.15 267.50 2.17 Silver Scores
10 Joe Koester John Crouch A - - - 7 - - 262.50 53.14 262.50 0.49 Silver Scores
6 Peg Mitchell Liz Hughes A - - - 8 - - 262.00 53.04 262.00 0.43 Silver Scores
2 John Doty Douglas Ogren B - 3 - - 3 - 259.00 52.43 259.00 1.63 Silver Scores
5 Sarah Youngquist Jonathan Youngquist C - 4 1 - 4 1 258.00 52.23 258.00 1.72 Silver Scores
16 Phyllis Anderson Sandy Nelson B - 5 - - - - 253.50 51.32 253.50 0.91 Silver Scores
8 Tom Botten Joyce Johnson B - - - - - - 243.50 49.29 243.50 Scores
11 Marv Riedesel Mary Johnson A - - - - - - 242.50 49.09 242.50 Scores
4 Gene Brandl Del Swanson B - - - - - - 241.00 48.79 241.00 Scores
7 Donna Nesser Marian Plummer A - - - - - - 229.00 46.36 229.00 Scores
9 David Glenn Thomas Utter A - - - - - - 213.50 43.22 213.50 Scores
15 Cookie Goldman Michael Goldman C - - - - - - 212.50 43.02 212.50 Scores
1 Vicky Smith Kent Howe B - - - - - - 201.50 40.79 201.50 Scores
14 Lloyd Arntsen Gary Rowland C - - - - - - 176.50 35.73 176.50 Scores
18 Sandy Fisher Lynne Castoldi B - - - - - - 164.50 33.30 164.50 Scores