Jul 08, 2017 - Saturday Final

Evening Side Game Series Event Summary

Session

76.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Overall Score Player 1 Player 2
5.87 Gold|Red 1/2 69.19 Bruce PattisonUrbandale, IA
5.87 Gold|Red 1/2 69.19 Richard KellyJohnston, IA
4.56 Gold|Red 3/4 59.52 Chao TanClive, IA
4.56 Gold|Red 3/4 59.52 Barbara PylesVancouver, WA
3.93 Gold|Red 5/6 56.85 Carolyn MillerJohnston, IA
3.93 Gold|Red 5/6 56.85 Iola AldrichJohnston, IA

Recaps

Section E

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Bruce Pattison A 1/2 - - - - - 138.39 0.00 138.39 5.87 Gold|Red Scores
2 Richard Kelly A 1/2 - - - - - 138.39 0.00 138.39 5.87 Gold|Red Scores
3 Chao Tan A 3/4 - - - - - 119.05 0.00 119.05 4.56 Gold|Red Scores
4 Barbara Pyles A 3/4 - - - - - 119.05 0.00 119.05 4.56 Gold|Red Scores
6 Iola Aldrich A 5/6 - - - - - 113.70 0.00 113.70 3.93 Gold|Red Scores
5 Carolyn Miller A 5/6 - - - - - 113.70 0.00 113.70 3.93 Gold|Red Scores
7 Sally Nelson A - - - - - - 112.20 0.00 112.20 2.27 Red Scores
8 Joann McDonald A - - - - - - 108.63 0.00 108.63 1.70 Red Scores
9 Alberta McKinley A - - - - - - 107.44 0.00 107.44 1.70 Red Scores
11 Carol Mahoney A - - - - - - 105.76 0.00 105.76 2.24 Red Scores
10 Judy Hansen A - - - - - - 105.76 0.00 105.76 2.24 Red Scores
12 Betty Yount-Perry A - - - - - - 104.05 0.00 104.05 1.19 Red Scores
13 William Stork Jr A - - - - - - 100.60 0.00 100.60 3.56 Red Scores
14 Nathan Pike A - - - - - - 100.60 0.00 100.60 3.56 Red Scores
16 Joseph Verdirame A - - - - - - 94.64 0.00 94.64 Scores
15 Karen Verdirame A - - - - - - 94.64 0.00 94.64 Scores
17 Hattie Beecher A - - - - - - 90.48 0.00 90.48 1.39 Red Scores
18 Carroll Frogge A - - - - - - 89.58 0.00 89.58 Scores
19 Eric Hill A - - - - - - 88.40 0.00 88.40 1.39 Red Scores
21 Terrance McKerrs A - - - - - - 84.52 0.00 84.52 1.28 Red Scores
20 Melissa Moore A - - - - - - 84.52 0.00 84.52 1.28 Red Scores
22 Kate Reynolds A - - - - - - 81.55 0.00 81.55 Scores
23 Lorrie Hayes A - - - - - - 80.37 0.00 80.37 Scores
24 R Michael Hayes A - - - - - - 80.37 0.00 80.37 Scores
25 Richard Newell A - - - - - - 68.75 0.00 68.75 2.65 Red Scores
26 Toby White A - - - - - - 68.75 0.00 68.75 2.65 Red Scores
27 Roger Anderson A - - - - - - 64.88 0.00 64.88 3.41 Red Scores
28 Sharon Anderson A - - - - - - 64.88 0.00 64.88 3.41 Red Scores
30 Robert Sandahl A - - - - - - 64.58 0.00 64.58 3.41 Red Scores
29 Sharon Maris A - - - - - - 64.58 0.00 64.58 3.41 Red Scores
31 Richard Aldrich A - - - - - - 63.69 0.00 63.69 2.27 Red Scores
32 Karen Land A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.99 Red Scores
33 Martha Peterson A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.99 Red Scores
34 Mary Walter A - - - - - - 59.23 0.00 59.23 3.22 Red Scores
35 Rita Kothari A - - - - - - 59.23 0.00 59.23 3.22 Red Scores
36 Glen Meeden A - - - - - - 58.93 0.00 58.93 2.42 Red Scores
37 Nancy Meeden A - - - - - - 58.93 0.00 58.93 2.42 Red Scores
39 Donald Perry A - - - - - - 57.29 0.00 57.29 1.49 Red Scores
38 Annabelle Kovar A - - - - - - 57.29 0.00 57.29 1.49 Red Scores
40 Nathan Pike A - - - - - - 56.85 0.00 56.85 2.12 Red Scores
41 Ann Van Ryn A - - - - - - 56.85 0.00 56.85 2.12 Red Scores
42 Paul Devin A - - - - - - 56.55 0.00 56.55 1.19 Red Scores
43 Phil Schwarz A - - - - - - 55.06 0.00 55.06 1.47 Red Scores
44 Judy Schwarz A - - - - - - 55.06 0.00 55.06 1.47 Red Scores
45 Nancy Wittwer A - - - - - - 52.78 0.00 52.78 1.99 Red Scores
46 Bea Cannon A - - - - - - 52.78 0.00 52.78 1.99 Red Scores
48 Tom Olsson A - - - - - - 52.08 0.00 52.08 Scores
47 Ann Olsson A - - - - - - 52.08 0.00 52.08 Scores
49 Kathy Beckman A - - - - - - 50.69 0.00 50.69 1.49 Red Scores
50 Terry Beckman A - - - - - - 50.69 0.00 50.69 1.49 Red Scores
51 Lee Slorah A - - - - - - 49.70 0.00 49.70 Scores
52 Donna Lombardini A - - - - - - 48.61 0.00 48.61 Scores
53 Alan Rauch A - - - - - - 47.62 0.00 47.62 Scores
54 Anita Geer A - - - - - - 47.50 0.00 47.50 Scores
55 Lynda Peterson A - - - - - - 47.32 0.00 47.32 Scores
56 Debra Tvrdik A - - - - - - 47.32 0.00 47.32 Scores
58 Paul Meerschaert A - - - - - - 45.14 0.00 45.14 Scores
57 John Koch A - - - - - - 45.14 0.00 45.14 Scores
59 Barbara Maas A - - - - - - 44.65 0.00 44.65 1.50 Red Scores
60 Barbara Martin A - - - - - - 44.65 0.00 44.65 1.50 Red Scores
61 Bruce Martin A - - - - - - 44.65 0.00 44.65 1.50 Red Scores
62 Diane Sweet A - - - - - - 44.65 0.00 44.65 1.50 Red Scores
63 Alan Beecher A - - - - - - 43.75 0.00 43.75 Scores
67 Janet Thomas A - - - - - - 42.86 0.00 42.86 Scores
66 Deanna Miller A - - - - - - 42.86 0.00 42.86 Scores
65 Craig Frerichs A - - - - - - 42.86 0.00 42.86 Scores
64 Roswitha Frerichs A - - - - - - 42.86 0.00 42.86 Scores
68 Melvin Patterson A - - - - - - 41.96 0.00 41.96 Scores
69 Carol Curnes A - - - - - - 41.67 0.00 41.67 Scores
70 Bill Lackermann A - - - - - - 41.37 0.00 41.37 Scores
71 Elizabeth Rosenthal A - - - - - - 40.18 0.00 40.18 Scores
72 Marc Elster A - - - - - - 39.58 0.00 39.58 Scores
73 Joane Nagel A - - - - - - 39.58 0.00 39.58 Scores
74 Jean Friedrich A - - - - - - 37.50 0.00 37.50 Scores
75 Friedhelm Brinkhaus A - - - - - - 30.65 0.00 30.65 Scores
76 Mark Eikenberry A - - - - - - 30.65 0.00 30.65 Scores