Jul 09, 2017 - Sunday 9:00 am

Gold Rush Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 1 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.51 Gold 1 100.00 Brad AlbersWindsor Heights, IA Katie AlbersWindsor Heights, IA Philip HayneUrbandale, IA Betty TorgersonUrbandale, IA Tracey BallUrbandale, IA
4.13 Gold 2 1 81.00 Roger RinderknechtClive, IA Roseanne RinderknechtClive, IA Ronald MeyerCedar Rapids, IA Marci MeyerCedar Rapids, IA
2.71 Gold 3/4 2/3 74.00 Marty BennettFort Dodge, IA Bonnie CalvertFort Dodge, IA Elizabeth CookFort Dodge, IA Pat Bennett
2.71 Gold 3/4 2/3 74.00 William ThompsonValley Park, MO Daniel ThompsonEgan, SD John ScheaferSioux Falls, SD Svein SjovoldSioux Falls, SD
1.84 Gold 5 71.00 Ira SimetCedar Falls, IA Suzanne RiehlCedar Falls, IA Yu-Diann LuIowa City, IA Bonnie StettlerCedar Falls, IA
1.48 Gold 6/7 67.00 W Lynn StoneLincoln, NE Mary DoyleLincoln, NE Steven SchroederLincoln, NE Mary SchroederLincoln, NE
1.48 Gold 6/7 4 67.00 Bill HelgenMarshalltown, IA Melvin DostalMarshalltown, IA William HobsonMarshalltown, IA Paul RoberMarshalltown, IA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 1 7 3 1
20 Brad Albers Katie Albers Philip Hayne Betty Torgerson Tracey Ball 7 1 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 5.51 Gold
11 Roger Rinderknecht Roseanne Rinderknecht Ronald Meyer Marci Meyer 3 2 1 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 4.13 Gold
9 William Thompson Daniel Thompson John Scheafer Svein Sjovold 3 3/4 2/3 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.71 Gold
7 Marty Bennett Bonnie Calvert Elizabeth Cook Pat Bennett 1 3/4 2/3 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.71 Gold
13 Ira Simet Suzanne Riehl Yu-Diann Lu Bonnie Stettler 7 5 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.84 Gold
14 Bill Helgen Melvin Dostal William Hobson Paul Rober 3 6/7 4 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.48 Gold
12 W Lynn Stone Mary Doyle Steven Schroeder Mary Schroeder 7 6/7 - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.48 Gold
19 Marvin Winick Helen Hom Jonann Noftsger Mary David 7 - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.44 Red
10 Barbara Covert Rebecca Joseph Denise Dornbier Kathy Zumbach 3 - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.66 Red
8 Ronald Nielsen Carolyn Nielsen Gwen Swanger Sheryl Morrow 7 - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.66 Red
4 Paul Klein Nancy Klein Allethina Harker Richard Lamb 7 - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.44 Red
17 Nancy Epoch Betty Cleland Jan Benson Jett Elmer 3 - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.66 Red
1 Norma Comp Sally Meixner John Melberg Mary Stark 3 - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.44 Red
16 Craig Nelsen Robert Schutt Jill Southworth Judy Dillman 7 - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.66 Red
5 Richard Bondi Carole Bondi Craig Frerichs Roswitha Frerichs 7 - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.22 Red
6 Mary Ann Bergmann Penelope Rittgers Barbara Maas Robin Koger 3 - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.66 Red
18 Susan Furtwangler Nannette O'Reilly Maury Fjestad Jan Masterson 3 - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.44 Red
2 Linda Johnson Carol Testa Elizabeth Rosenthal Kate Reynolds 7 - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.44 Red
15 Jay Winter Roberta Ann Riddle Diane Sweet Maggie Nelsen 1 - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.44 Red
3 Beverly Walker Lorie Spanjers Joan Levalley Mina Jacobs 7 - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.44 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results