Jun 25, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.18 Silver 1 106.00 Michael KellerYelwstn Nl Pk, WY Darlene ArmacostGreat Falls, MT Rollie ArmacostGreat Falls, MT Tim SpencerGreat Falls, MT
7.64 Silver 2 86.00 Carol RobinsonHelena, MT Willem VisserHelena, MT Gordon BowerFortine, MT Ann ZornBillings, MT
5.73 Silver 3 80.00 Sherm SupolaBillings, MT Gary OrserBozeman, MT David OrserBillings, MT Brent NorthupHelena, MT
4.29 Silver 4 73.00 Malou FlatoAustin, TX Mike CopelandBozeman, MT Heidi HickesBozeman, MT Richard ChinBozeman, MT
3.15 Silver 5/6 71.00 Sharon CarterBillings, MT Rita HallMissoula, MT Nancy CoffeeMissoula, MT Karen EbleMissoula, MT
3.15 Silver 5/6 71.00 Thomas RomineBillings, MT Bill BradshawBillings, MT Charles GiljeBillings, MT Marsha SchellBillings, MT
2.55 Silver 7 70.00 Patti SupolaBillings, MT Susan WaltonBillings, MT Monta BellBillings, MT Rosemary CoteBillings, MT
3.63 Silver 1 68.00 Danny MatteucciButte, MT Jean MatteucciButte, MT Bennett BraunButte, MT Joanne BraunButte, MT
2.72 Silver 2 66.00 Jack SherickGreat Falls, MT Diane SherickGreat Falls, MT Patty CooksonButte, MT Jack CooksonButte, MT
1.59 Silver 3/5 65.00 Bill RanardBozeman, MT Billie RanardBozeman, MT Thomas CarneBozeman, MT Joyce CarneBozeman, MT
1.59 Silver 3/5 65.00 June PhillipsBozeman, MT Barbara PastineBozeman, MT Barbara PaulsonBozeman, MT Susan CopelandBozeman, MT
1.59 Silver 3/5 65.00 Kathy LovellButte, MT Susan CallaghanButte, MT Dolores SaloButte, MT Joan JonesWhitehall, MT
1.86 Silver 1 54.00 Anne MacIntyreEast Helena, MT Joanne SherwoodHelena, MT Judy DorschHelena, MT Gale EvansHelena, MT
1.40 Silver 2 47.00 Cynthia CohanButte, MT Ken BoyleButte, MT Ervin HedegaardWhitehall, MT Charlene JohnsonAnaconda, MT

Recaps

Section SS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Michael Keller Darlene Armacost Rollie Armacost Tim Spencer A 1 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 10.18 Silver
7 Carol Robinson Willem Visser Gordon Bower Ann Zorn A 2 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 7.64 Silver
8 Sherm Supola Gary Orser David Orser Brent Northup A 3 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 5.73 Silver
20 Malou Flato Mike Copeland Heidi Hickes Richard Chin A 4 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 4.29 Silver
25 Thomas Romine Bill Bradshaw Charles Gilje Marsha Schell A 5/6 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.15 Silver
17 Sharon Carter Rita Hall Nancy Coffee Karen Eble A 5/6 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.15 Silver
13 Patti Supola Susan Walton Monta Bell Rosemary Cote A 7 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.55 Silver
27 Michael Boreson Tanya McCully Suzanne St Thomas Kathy Dowen A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.20 Silver
14 Danny Matteucci Jean Matteucci Bennett Braun Joanne Braun B - 1 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.63 Silver
11 Jack Sherick Diane Sherick Patty Cookson Jack Cookson B - 2 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.72 Silver
1 Bill Ranard Billie Ranard Thomas Carne Joyce Carne B - 3/5 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.59 Silver
12 June Phillips Barbara Pastine Barbara Paulson Susan Copeland B - 3/5 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.59 Silver
26 Kathy Lovell Susan Callaghan Dolores Salo Joan Jones B - 3/5 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.59 Silver
5 William Wandersee Jacqui Wandersee Alice Vicevich Carol Kocher B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.90 Silver
16 Steve Visocan Zia Kazimi George Day Debbi Purvis A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.60 Silver
15 Glenda Pickett Nadine Kazimi Darlene Walsh Beverly Schmidt A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.90 Silver
24 Cookie Johnson William Kebe, Jr Larry Keller Virginia Kebe B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.05 Silver
9 John Sears Karen Renne Leona De Grandpre Judith Hartz A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.90 Silver
6 Anne MacIntyre Joanne Sherwood Judy Dorsch Gale Evans C - - 1 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.86 Silver
21 Ardy McLeod Audrey Ochs Linda Young Helen Dowdall A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.05 Silver
18 Janet Ralph Dianne Birrer Mary Pat Kasperick Joseph Kasperick A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.90 Silver
2 Cynthia Cohan Ken Boyle Ervin Hedegaard Charlene Johnson C - - 2 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.40 Silver
19 Paul Burns Ken McKenna Denbigh Starkey Daryl De France B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.30 Silver
4 Sharon Smith Carolyn Curtis Keith Baker Rose Keller C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.60 Silver
3 Diane Stillman Linda Miller Norman Knox Susan Knox B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00
23 Beverly Hadley Robert Hadley Kathryn Chioutsis Carol Ross C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.30 Silver
22 Pat Leary Suzanne Stilwell Frank Williams Jodi Peretti C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results