Jun 23, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Beverly Hadley Dianne Birrer B 3 1 - 1 1 - 358.58 62.69 358.58 4.38 Silver Scores
16 Daryl De France Denbigh Starkey B 4 2 - 2 2 - 357.50 62.50 357.50 3.29 Silver Scores
5 Michael Boreson Tanya McCully A 6 - - 3 - - 348.29 60.89 348.29 1.95 Silver Scores
10 Marsha Schell Bill Bradshaw A 7 - - 4 - - 347.75 60.80 347.75 1.39 Silver Scores
11 Cookie Johnson Mary Pat Kasperick B 8 3 - 5 3 - 332.58 58.14 332.58 1.77 Silver Scores
2 Diane Stillman Rick Chappel C - 6 1 6 4 1 321.75 56.25 321.75 1.65 Silver Scores
15 Heidi Hickes Mike Copeland A - - - 7 - - 319.00 55.77 319.00 0.56 Silver Scores
23 Ken McKenna Paul Burns C - - 2 8 5 2 315.00 55.07 315.00 1.24 Silver Scores
3 Kathy Dowen Suzanne St Thomas A - - - 9 - - 314.17 54.92 314.17 0.43 Silver Scores
7 Janet Ralph Mary Jo Brown A - - - 10 - - 308.75 53.98 308.75 0.39 Silver Scores
22 Susan Knox Norman Knox B - - - - 6 - 304.00 53.15 304.00 0.27 Silver Scores
13 Brent Northup David Orser A - - - - - - 289.00 50.52 289.00 Scores
24 Bennett Braun Joanne Braun B - - - - - - 286.54 50.09 286.54 Scores
21 Theresa Hubbard Pat Leary C - - 4 - - - 281.50 49.21 281.50 0.70 Silver Scores
4 Carol Kocher Alice Vicevich B - - - - - - 275.71 48.20 275.71 Scores
14 Rose Keller Larry Keller B - - - - - - 273.00 47.73 273.00 Scores
8 Susan Copeland Barbara Paulson B - - - - - - 264.33 46.21 264.33 Scores
17 Lucy Pesanti Dolores Salo A - - - - - - 256.00 44.76 256.00 Scores
18 Judith Hartz Leona De Grandpre B - - - - - - 238.00 41.61 238.00 Scores
19 Danny Matteucci Jean Matteucci B - - - - - - 236.00 41.26 236.00 Scores
1 Clyde Rowland Keith Baker C - - - - - - 235.63 41.19 235.63 Scores
20 Thomas Romine Sharon Carter A - - - - - - 231.00 40.38 231.00 Scores
6 Elizabeth Childrey Barbara Parker C - - - - - - 198.25 34.66 198.25 Scores
12 Carol Ross Kathryn Chioutsis C - - - - - - 175.50 30.68 175.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Michael Keller Tim Spencer A 1 - - 1 - - 392.50 68.62 392.50 7.79 Silver Scores
3 Sherm Supola George Day A 2 - - 2 - - 366.00 63.99 366.00 5.84 Silver Scores
15 Malou Flato Richard Chin A 5 - - 3 - - 350.00 61.19 350.00 2.46 Silver Scores
13 Ann Zorn Gordon Bower A - - - 4 - - 329.00 57.52 329.00 1.37 Silver Scores
19 Jack Cookson Patty Cookson B - 4 - 5 1 - 328.00 57.34 328.00 1.51 Silver Scores
1 June Phillips Barbara Pastine B - 5 - 6 2 - 325.00 56.82 325.00 1.06 Silver Scores
20 Susan Walton Monta Bell A - - - 7 - - 320.50 56.03 320.50 0.56 Silver Scores
14 Lois Mumey Glen Mumey B - - - 8 3 - 301.50 52.71 301.50 0.76 Silver Scores
18 William Kebe, Jr Joseph Kasperick B - - - 9 4 - 300.50 52.53 300.50 0.53 Silver Scores
11 Patti Supola Rosemary Cote B - - - 10 5 - 298.50 52.19 298.50 0.39 Silver Scores
22 Stephen Visocan Zia Kazimi A - - - - - - 291.50 50.96 291.50 Scores
5 Audrey Ochs Ardy McLeod A - - - - - - 287.50 50.26 287.50 Scores
2 William Childrey James Parker III C - - 3 - 6 1 284.50 49.74 284.50 0.93 Silver Scores
21 Cynthia Cohan Ervin Hedegaard C - - - - - 2 273.50 47.81 273.50 0.54 Silver Scores
12 John Shribbs Patricia Shribbs B - - - - - - 264.00 46.15 264.00 Scores
17 John Sears Karen Renne A - - - - - - 259.00 45.28 259.00 Scores
7 Willem Visser Carol Robinson A - - - - - - 252.50 44.14 252.50 Scores
6 Sharon Smith Charlene Johnson C - - - - - - 251.50 43.97 251.50 Scores
8 Kathy Lovell Susan Callaghan B - - - - - - 247.00 43.18 247.00 Scores
4 Joyce Carne Thomas Carne B - - - - - - 227.00 39.69 227.00 Scores
16 Bonnie Schriock Rita Wilson B - - - - - - 223.00 38.99 223.00 Scores
9 Linda Miller Virginia Kebe C - - - - - - 205.50 35.93 205.50 Scores
23 Robert Hadley Frank Williams C - - - - - - 200.00 34.97 200.00 Scores