Jun 11, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Silver 1 106.00 Dave WestfallSpokane, WA Brian WeaverGenelle, BC Charles BennettSpokane, WA Pete PluhtaPullman, WA
5.78 Silver 2 98.00 Catherine CreerSpokane, WA Warren WatsonTrail, BC William WhiteselSandpoint, ID Gard HaysVeradale, WA
4.33 Silver 3 87.00 David RottmayerSpokane, WA William RottmayerSpokane, WA Judy BrewHayden, ID John CoxSaint Maries, ID
3.25 Silver 4 1 81.00 Gary StephensWhitefish, MT Steve VisocanTownsend, MT Christopher KentSpokane, WA Libby WeaverGenelle, BC
2.57 Silver 5 77.00 Gil MerrillStevensville, MT Michael BoresonKalispell, MT Gordon BowerFortine, MT Terry WolfeClinton, MT
2.36 Silver 2 75.00 Lou ArevaloSpokane, WA David LyonsCoeur D Alene, ID Bill McVaughSpokane, WA Edward CarlsonCoeur D Alene, ID
1.77 Silver 3 1 73.00 Lucie FritzRichland, WA Marilyn SteeleRichland, WA Kathleen PowersRichland, WA Donna ParkesKennewick, WA
1.32 Silver 4 65.00 Gerald HollandPost Falls, ID Don SlaughterbeckCoeur D Alene, ID Helen WardSpokane, WA Gary MatsumotoSpokane, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Dave Westfall Brian Weaver Charles Bennett Pete Pluhta A 1 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 7.70 Silver
6 Catherine Creer Warren Watson William Whitesel Gard Hays A 2 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 5.78 Silver
8 David Rottmayer William Rottmayer Judy Brew John Cox A 3 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 4.33 Silver
9 Gary Stephens Steve Visocan Christopher Kent Libby Weaver B 4 1 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.25 Silver
17 Gil Merrill Michael Boreson Gordon Bower Terry Wolfe A 5 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.57 Silver
3 Lynn Hays Jodi Kimbrell Norma Hols Dudley Brown A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.20 Silver
4 Lou Arevalo David Lyons Bill McVaugh Edward Carlson B - 2 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.36 Silver
10 Lucie Fritz Marilyn Steele Kathleen Powers Donna Parkes C - 3 1 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.77 Silver
14 Brenda Simpson Bonnie Kruse Kathy O'Malley Marty O'Malley A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.90 Silver
1 David Barr Marshall Mah Barbara Womack Jackie Biel A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.90 Silver
18 Jim Lucas Nelle Lucas Mona Hubble Rose Barcklay A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.90 Silver
13 Gerald Holland Don Slaughterbeck Helen Ward Gary Matsumoto B - 4 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.32 Silver
15 Eloise Whitehead Jack Smith B J Kolkman Ginny Davis C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.90 Silver
11 Ron Krueger Geraldine Krueger Cristina Gallotti Massimo Gallotti B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.90 Silver
16 Roger Rasmussen Linda Rasmussen Patsy Neveau Duane Fifer C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.90 Silver
7 Ronald Fleming Bonnie Russell-Hunt Karen Frogner Judith Broverman C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.60 Silver
12 Bob Colwell Peter Barthels Theresa Barthels Dominic Galianese A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.60 Silver
5 Sue Norton JoAnn Scholtz Bob Gellner Mary Gellner B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results