Jun 17, 2017 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Saturday Aft BAM Teams Event Summary

Session 1

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.65 Silver 1 17.00 Gerald BurdeskiMoorhead, MN Chris ChampionColorado Spgs, CO Kurt ZhangGrand Forks, ND Wendy TurkColorado Spgs, CO
4.24 Silver 2 1 16.07 Daniel McIntyreSaint Paul, MN Dean MontgomeryBloomington, MN Thomas KnierBurnsville, MN Warren NelsonCloquet, MN
2.78 Silver 3/4 15.00 Vernon EvansRedfield, SD Michael LeightonGrafton, ND Maurice EvansWillmar, MN Jeff LeightonDetroit Lakes, MN
2.78 Silver 3/4 15.00 John KochSaint Cloud, MN Barb ZipoyBloomington, MN Carole MinerRochester, MN Mary LemmonsSaint Paul, MN
1.79 Silver 5 13.00 Joe LisbonClearwater, FL Richard OlsonAnnandale, MN Chandra PrakashSaint Cloud, MN Mary OlsonAnnandale, MN
2.12 Silver 2 1 12.00 Leslie NelsonBloomington, MN Joan IndvikFargo, ND Merle IndvikFargo, ND Walt Paulsen
1.22 Silver 3/5 11.50 Michael FladerEagan, MN Bob Awde JrPlymouth, MN Jill FladerSaint Paul, MN Gary RowlandGolden Valley, MN
1.22 Silver 3/5 11.50 Robert BrowerSauk Centre, MN Scott RichardsonSaint Joseph, MN Dennis DufnerCoon Rapids, MN Shirley RichardsonSaint Joseph, MN
1.22 Silver 3/5 11.50 Judy HansenEagan, MN Del SwansonLakeville, MN Shelly HuseboEden Prairie, MN Gene BrandlApple Valley, MN
1.21 Silver 2 11.00 Bernice BlaskeOsseo, MN Beverly BergLake Wales, FL Joyce JohnsonNew Prague, MN Tom ButtweilerSaint Cloud, MN

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • GG
  • HH

Section GG

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Gerald Burdeski Chris Champion Kurt Zhang Wendy Turk A 1 - - 1 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 5.65 Silver
6 Vernon Evans Michael Leighton Maurice Evans Jeff Leighton A 3/4 - - 2 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.78 Silver
4 Joe Lisbon Richard Olson Chandra Prakash Mary Olson A 5 - - 3 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.79 Silver
7 Gloria Mize Jean Boettcher Susan Nielsen Steven Gaynor A - - - 4 - - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.67 Silver
3 Michael Flader Bob Awde Jr Jill Flader Gary Rowland B - 3/5 - - 1/2 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.22 Silver
9 Robert Brower Scott Richardson Dennis Dufner Shirley Richardson B - 3/5 - - 1/2 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.22 Silver
5 Bernice Blaske Beverly Berg Joyce Johnson Tom Buttweiler C - - 2 - - 1 11.00 45.83 11.00 1.21 Silver
8 Colette Stacey-Oda Darlene Nastrom Ardelle Roberts Gregory Nastrom C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
2 Stephen White Jim Bernard David Hanson Pat Hooper C - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50