Jun 15, 2017 - Thursday 9:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.22 Silver 1 68.00 Chris ChampionColorado Spgs, CO Wendy TurkColorado Spgs, CO Richard OlsonAnnandale, MN Mary OlsonAnnandale, MN
2.77 Silver 2/3 1 56.00 Jean LeightonSaint Cloud, MN Jeff LeightonDetroit Lakes, MN Chandra PrakashSaint Cloud, MN Joe LisbonClearwater, FL
2.77 Silver 2/3 56.00 Kory SolarzSaint Cloud, MN Dennis DufnerCoon Rapids, MN Scott KrupkeLittle Falls, MN Robert BrowerSauk Centre, MN
1.78 Silver 4 52.00 Maurice EvansWillmar, MN Vernon EvansRedfield, SD Roger MelaasSaint Cloud, MN Stephen WhiteSartell, MN
1.49 Silver 5 2 1 40.00 Joan PickardSaint Cloud, MN Beverly BergLake Wales, FL Tom ButtweilerSaint Cloud, MN Carol RossSaint Cloud, MN
0.98 Silver 3/4 2/3 33.00 Bernice BlaskeOsseo, MN Joyce JohnsonNew Prague, MN Judy ReynoldsClearwater, MN Amy RoskeSaint Cloud, MN Saundra FedorWaite Park, MN
0.98 Silver 3/4 2/3 33.00 Vernon SchlemmerMiltona, MN Betty LandsbergerSaint Cloud, MN Darlene NastromSaint Cloud, MN Deborah AmpeSaint Cloud, MN

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Chris Champion Wendy Turk Richard Olson Mary Olson A 1 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 4.22 Silver
10 Kory Solarz Dennis Dufner Scott Krupke Robert Brower A 2/3 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 2.77 Silver
9 Jean Leighton Jeff Leighton Chandra Prakash Joe Lisbon B 2/3 1 - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 2.77 Silver
6 Maurice Evans Vernon Evans Roger Melaas Stephen White A 4 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.78 Silver
2 Joan Pickard Beverly Berg Tom Buttweiler Carol Ross C 5 2 1 - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.49 Silver
12 Gene Brandl Del Swanson Frank Knier Linda Webb A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.46 Silver
8 Charlene Thul James Mustain Herman Wittsack John Melancon A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.46 Silver
7 Bernice Blaske Joyce Johnson Judy Reynolds Amy Roske Saundra Fedor C - 3/4 2/3 - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.98 Silver
11 Vernon Schlemmer Betty Landsberger Darlene Nastrom Deborah Ampe C - 3/4 2/3 - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.98 Silver
1 James Schnepf Connie Nelson Susan Knauss Roger Knauss C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.35 Silver
5 Susan Nielsen Gregory Nastrom Mary Scott Jan Gembol C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.46 Silver
3 Wendy Hennes Sandra Hatch Judith Knutson Jane Curtis C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.12 Silver
13 Wayne Reynolds Rick Bredlie Scott Richardson Shirley Richardson B - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results