Jun 25, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Dick Caser A/X Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.25 Silver 1 113.00 Richard MaybinHendersonville, NC Richard BrownEasley, SC Warren Roberts IIIFlat Rock, NC Greg RobertsAiken, SC
14.44 Silver 2 93.00 Boyce RobbinsColumbus, NC John BradyJacksonville, FL Bob HellerKnoxville, TN Clay HallVestavia, AL
10.83 Silver 3 87.00 Hugh Brown JrGreenwood, SC Jackie BrownGreenwood, SC Robert FendrickMarietta, GA Judy FendrickMarietta, GA
8.12 Silver 4 84.00 James GumbertFlat Rock, NC Barbara HellerKnoxville, TN Melissa GumbertFlat Rock, NC Joe RickmanMaryville, TN
6.42 Silver 5 83.00 Gayle CoveyHendersonville, NC Steven DevicoHendersonville, NC Hugh HughesGreenville, SC Jeff ZiemerTaylors, SC
5.50 Silver 6 82.00 Darcy ParkerHendersonville, NC James ParkerHendersonville, NC Tina TessaroBeach Mtn, NC Donald WeinerCoral Gables, FL
7.72 Silver 1 73.00 Cecil Boyle JrLandrum, SC Mary ElderLandrum, SC Sally Jo CarterTryon, NC Linda ShererColumbus, NC
5.79 Silver 2 69.00 Chris Ter KuileTryon, NC Robbie Ter KuileTryon, NC Jan NielsenCandler, NC Janet Peek ClancyHendersonville, NC
4.34 Silver 3 68.00 Ann PozdolPinehurst, NC Howard BerkowitzBiltmore Lake, NC Bert HallFletcher, NC Lloyd WeinermanAsheville, NC
3.26 Silver 4 63.00 John ClarkKingsport, TN Judy BatesJohnson City, TN Betsy MayersWeaverville, NC Rodney SeversonJohnson City, TN

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
18 Richard Maybin Richard Brown Warren Roberts III Greg Roberts A 1 - - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 19.25 Silver
20 Boyce Robbins John Brady Bob Heller Clay Hall A 2 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 14.44 Silver
15 Hugh Brown Jr Jackie Brown Robert Fendrick Judy Fendrick A 3 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 10.83 Silver
16 James Gumbert Barbara Heller Melissa Gumbert Joe Rickman A 4 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 8.12 Silver
9 Gayle Covey Steven Devico Hugh Hughes Jeff Ziemer A 5 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 6.42 Silver
13 Darcy Parker James Parker Tina Tessaro Donald Weiner A 6 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 5.50 Silver
19 Roger Heimke Deborah Monroe Bruce Southard Catherine McLeod A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.32 Silver
11 Francine Moring Richard Smith George Russell William Norteman Jr A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.76 Silver
10 Cecil Boyle Jr Mary Elder Sally Jo Carter Linda Sherer X - 1 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 7.72 Silver
3 Chris Ter Kuile Robbie Ter Kuile Jan Nielsen Janet Peek Clancy X - 2 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 5.79 Silver
14 Ann Pozdol Howard Berkowitz Bert Hall Lloyd Weinerman X - 3 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 4.34 Silver
17 John Clark Judy Bates Betsy Mayers Rodney Severson X - 4 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 3.26 Silver
7 Ginger Marx Sandy Marx Arthur Lebowitz Rebecca Lebowitz X - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.32 Silver
5 Everett Dyer Ella Rice Karima Russell Sarah Dyer X - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.32 Silver
1 Gretchen Smith David Smith Owen Doster Barbara Doster A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.32 Silver
4 Barbara Seeman Ruthann Cox Donald Eifert Edwina Burger X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.88 Silver
6 Alice Gray Jo Ann Massey Anita Carlson Kathy Boliek X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.32 Silver
12 Brenda Gantt Rosemary Lanzer Jean Bahan Vivian Massey X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.88 Silver
2 John Knight Mary Knight Jo Ellen Amrine Frank Amrine X - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.88 Silver
8 Nelson Brown, Jr Dana Brown Barbara Bristol James Crouse A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.44 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results