Jun 24, 2017 - Saturday 9:30 am

499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Rich Levy Francie Glickman B 3 2 - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 103.00 2.09 Silver Scores
5 Kathy Redford Julia Anne Edwards C - 5/6 1 2 2 1 91.50 54.46 91.50 1.65 Silver Scores
10 Donald Williamson Stephanie Williamson C - - 2 3 3 2 90.00 53.57 90.00 1.24 Silver Scores
2 Rodney Lohman Barbara Lohman B - - - 4/5 4/5 - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.32 Silver Scores
4 Anita Cathcart Jean Case B - - - 4/5 4/5 - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.32 Silver Scores
9 Carol Elliott Elizabeth Seabrook C - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
8 David Albig Pegeen Albig B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 Scores
3 Beth Barnet Fred Barnet III A - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
7 Gail Benke Irena Teal C - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores
1 Brenda Woody Patricia Caldwell C - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Gwen Lazenby Sonja Waddell A 1 - - 1 - - 108.50 64.58 108.50 3.44 Silver Scores
5 Robert Armstrong Bob Parr B 5 3 - 2 1 - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.56 Silver Scores
10 Bonnie Freund William Freund C - - 5 3 2 1 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.65 Silver Scores
2 Linda Murphey Caroline Strobel B - - - 4 3 - 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.47 Silver Scores
1 Kathy King John Walter C - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 Scores
3 Rachel Poller Celeste Lockard A - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
9 Marie Mills John Mills C - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
4 Margot Hirschmann Katherine Groves B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
8 Glory Stack Fiona Armson B - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
6 Anne Simpson James Simpson B - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 62.00 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dawn Grohs Heinz Grohs A 4 - - 1 - - 102.50 61.01 102.50 1.45 Silver Scores
4 Linda Ingraham Bonnie Krueckeberg B 6 4 - 2 1 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 1.17 Silver Scores
7 Dorothy McElwee Deborah Hoffman B - 5/6 - 3 2 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.77 Silver Scores
6 Emily Whipple Louisa Wardlaw B - - - 4 3 - 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.49 Silver Scores
9 Edward Zawaki Philip Bulliard C - - - - 4 1 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.60 Silver Scores
8 William Tyler III Martha Andrews B - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 Scores
2 Robin Harben Deepak Midha B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
5 Linda Burrell Mary Jo Miller C - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
1 Robert Fritz Pamela Sacco C - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
10 Croft Lane Jane Hughes B - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 60.50 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Pete Schissel Lisa Jacobs B 2 1 - 1 1 - 107.50 63.99 107.50 2.78 Silver Scores
10 Terri Valliant Anne Holt-Hartig B - - - 2 2 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.81 Silver Scores
5 Marjorie Zack Gregory Zack C - - 3/4 3/4 3/4 1/2 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.82 Silver Scores
9 Jeanne Kostlevy Charles Mason C - - 3/4 3/4 3/4 1/2 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.82 Silver Scores
4 Arthur Lebowitz Rebecca Lebowitz B - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 Scores
2 Mildred Kirsch Laura Kallam B - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 Scores
3 Bill Bumbarger Robert Parlier A - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
6 Wendell Putney Phoenix Putney C - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 Scores
7 Simon Brigman Brenda Pace A - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
1 Donna Hancock Aaron Schopper C - - - - - - 50.00 29.76 50.00 Scores