Jun 09, 2017 - Friday 1:30 pm

Fri Aft Pair/Teams(T) Event Summary

Session 1

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.66 Silver 1 20.50 Terry BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Paul MeerschaertSaint Paul, MN Kathy BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN John KochSaint Cloud, MN
5.75 Silver 2 18.00 Gabriel TawilGlendale, WI Bud SteinMilwaukee, WI George KaiserMilwaukee, WI Dorothy CoakleyElm Grove, WI
4.31 Silver 3 15.50 Richard RhoadWesterville, OH Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Lee PrellwitzRipon, WI
4.08 Silver 4 1 14.50 Jan CobbVerona, WI Steve SlingerRandolph, WI Gary Vanden HoutenBeaver Dam, WI Christa SlingerRandolph, WI
3.06 Silver 5 2 13.50 Gena HartliebRockford, IL Helen AnglemireRockford, IL Janette HowardRockford, IL Francis BuhlerRockford, IL
1.77 Silver 6/9 3/5 13.00 Audrey HansmanAppleton, WI Jack WashowLac Du Flambu, WI Mary Jane FeroNeenah, WI Lee SchultzArbor Vitae, WI
1.77 Silver 6/9 3/5 13.00 Dale StoyMinocqua, WI Karen TaylorEau Claire, WI Michael SabinMinocqua, WI George BleskachekEau Claire, WI
1.77 Silver 6/9 3/5 13.00 Gary ChaneyWoodburn, IN JoAnne ZickertMinocqua, WI Kimberly GrantFort Wayne, IN Katie GrundyMinocqua, WI
1.26 Silver 6/9 13.00 Diane VaughanMadison, WI Yvette NearyMequon, WI Worth VaughanMadison, WI William MalesevichMayville, WI
1.66 Silver 1 12.00 Judyann TerraultPowers, MI Cindy HermelWausau, WI Barbara SchultzHermansville, MI Sally PolzerWausau, WI
1.25 Silver 2 11.00 William ChristensenArbor Vitae, WI Sandy NelsonMinneapolis, MN Dan LansdownMinocqua, WI Sandy FisherPlymouth, MN

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • EE
  • FF

Section EE

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Gabriel Tawil Bud Stein George Kaiser Dorothy Coakley A 2 - - 1 - - 18.00 75.00 18.00 5.75 Silver
6 Richard Rhoad Arthur Flashinski Paolo Ranaldi Lee Prellwitz A 3 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 4.31 Silver
7 Audrey Hansman Jack Washow Mary Jane Fero Lee Schultz B 6/9 3/5 - 3/4 1/2 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.77 Silver
11 Dale Stoy Karen Taylor Michael Sabin George Bleskachek B 6/9 3/5 - 3/4 1/2 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.77 Silver
2 Judyann Terrault Cindy Hermel Barbara Schultz Sally Polzer C - - 1 - 3/4 1 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.66 Silver
8 Cerona Stevens Elizabeth Miller Mollie Freier Frances Baldasari B - - - - 3/4 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.61 Silver
10 William Christensen Sandy Nelson Dan Lansdown Sandy Fisher C - - 2 - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00 1.25 Silver
4 William Parsons Mary Lou Findley Margaret Parsons Bonnie Elliott B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
1 Bobbie Sward Rose Sword Vickie Brown William Murphy B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
5 Eric Rasmussen Ralph Chiodo Mary Jo Collins Helen Rugowski C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
9 James Rugowski Duane Steinhauer Yonsey Karasek Charles Vierthaler B - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50