Jun 08, 2017 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Thu Eve Pair/Teams(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A 1 - - 1 - - 285.75 66.15 285.75 7.33 Silver Scores
9 Richard Rhoad Thomas Grandine A - - - 5 - - 231.75 53.65 231.75 0.64 Silver Scores
7 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A - - - - - - 218.25 50.52 218.25 Scores
3 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A - - - - - - 206.44 47.79 206.44 Scores
8 Sally Kemp Lois Killinger B - - - - - - 202.50 46.88 202.50 Scores
5 Marge Jones Joan Kilger B - - - - - - 194.06 44.92 194.06 Scores
4 Mary Lou Findley Bonnie Elliott B - - - - - - 191.81 44.40 191.81 Scores
2 Caroline Pieper Karen Taylor B - - - - - - 176.63 40.89 176.63 Scores
1 Paul Wechter Mary Ann McNeil C - - - - - - 137.25 31.77 137.25 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Yvette Neary William Malesevich A 4 - - 2 - - 266.06 61.59 266.06 3.09 Silver Scores
6 Paul Meerschaert John Koch A 5 - - 3 - - 245.81 56.90 245.81 2.32 Silver Scores
7 Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng A 7 - - 5 - - 241.31 55.86 241.31 1.30 Silver Scores
9 Arthur Flashinski Lee Prellwitz A - - - 6 - - 228.38 52.87 228.38 0.54 Silver Scores
2 Jennifer Enkro Jerry Brelage C - 4 3 7 1 1 220.50 51.04 220.50 1.89 Silver Scores
1 Mollie Freier Cerona Stevens B - 5 - - 2 - 218.25 50.52 218.25 1.32 Silver Scores
8 Nyla Jean Schroeder Kaye McCardle B - - - - 4 - 211.50 48.96 211.50 0.66 Silver Scores
5 Edward Casey Deanne Wardeberg C - - - - 5 2 208.13 48.18 208.13 0.71 Silver Scores
4 William Parsons Margaret Parsons C - - - - - - 203.63 47.14 203.63 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Gary Chaney Kimberly Grant B 3 1 - 2 1 - 277.00 64.12 277.00 4.12 Silver Scores
5 James Bruckner Edmund Bettinger C - 2 1 3 2 1 241.00 55.79 241.00 2.84 Silver Scores
3 Gabriel Tawil George Kaiser A - - - 4 - - 235.50 54.51 235.50 1.12 Silver Scores
6 David Raitt Nancy Ogreenc A - - - 6 - - 225.50 52.20 225.50 0.54 Silver Scores
1 Bobbie Sward Vickie Brown C - 3 2 7 3 2 224.50 51.97 224.50 2.13 Silver Scores
2 Florence Erickson Jack Washow C - 6/7 4 - 4 - 216.50 50.12 216.50 0.85 Silver Scores
8 Gary Vanden Houten Michael Sabin B - - - - - - 214.00 49.54 214.00 Scores
4 Sandy Nelson Sandy Fisher C - - - - - - 201.00 46.53 201.00 Scores
9 James Rugowski Yonsey Karasek A - - - - - - 197.50 45.72 197.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Paolo Ranaldi Adam Gewiss A 2 - - 1 - - 280.00 64.81 280.00 5.50 Silver Scores
3 Bud Stein Dorothy Coakley A 6 - - 4 - - 244.50 56.60 244.50 1.74 Silver Scores
9 Jim O'Brien Sandra O'Brien B - 6/7 - - 3 - 216.50 50.12 216.50 0.95 Silver Scores
8 Christa Slinger Steve Slinger B - - - - - - 197.50 45.72 197.50 Scores
1 Rose Sword William Murphy B - - - - - - 196.50 45.49 196.50 Scores
5 Lee Schultz William Christensen C - - - - - - 193.00 44.68 193.00 Scores
2 Cindy Hermel Sally Polzer C - - - - - - 189.50 43.87 189.50 Scores
4 Judith Earl Mary Bolen C - - - - - - 173.50 40.16 173.50 Scores
7 Katie Grundy JoAnne Zickert B - - - - - - 164.50 38.08 164.50 Scores