Jun 22, 2017 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Georgelle Burns Christine Bush C 6 4 2 3 2 1 260.00 56.64 260.00 2.29 Silver Scores
4 Judy Krueger Kathy Gage B 7 5 - 4 3 - 253.50 55.23 253.50 1.71 Silver Scores
6 Michael Hunt Paul Freiberg A - - - - - - 225.50 49.13 225.50 Scores
7 Sandra Zions Sally King B - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 225.00 Scores
8 Betsy Bunting Charles Burnett C - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 224.50 Scores
3 Susan Mullin Robert Parlin A - - - - - - 219.00 47.71 219.00 Scores
1 Myrna Sadowsky Clifford Hordlow C - - - - - - 189.50 41.29 189.50 Scores
9 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A - - - - - - 174.00 37.91 174.00 Scores
2 Martha(Jean) Gordon Barbara Jean Brown C - - - - - - 172.50 37.58 172.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Richard Canton Wendell Gillund C 4 2 1 2 1 1 279.50 60.89 279.50 4.06 Silver Scores
7 Peggy Lovelace Jeanne Baggs B 5 3 - 3 2 - 269.00 58.61 269.00 3.05 Silver Scores
5 Brenda Kefauver Jeannette Folsom C 8 - 3 4 3 2 249.00 54.25 249.00 1.29 Silver Scores
9 Ann Van Dyke Andrew Garnett A 9/11 - - 5/7 - - 247.50 53.92 247.50 0.97 Silver Scores
3 Angela Kaiser Stanley Pienczykowski A 9/11 - - 5/7 - - 247.50 53.92 247.50 0.97 Silver Scores
4 Janice Hannsz Janis Savitt B - - - - 4 - 240.50 52.40 240.50 0.50 Silver Scores
1 Anthony Cipolla Linda Percy A - - - - - - 229.50 50.00 229.50 Scores
2 Gail Ostermann Laura Palmer C - - - - - - 218.50 47.60 218.50 Scores
6 Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine A - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 206.50 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Roger Banks Carolyn Deering A 2 - - 1 - - 287.50 62.64 287.50 7.22 Silver Scores
7 Stefan Basinski Sylvie Basinski B 3 1 - 2 1 - 281.50 61.33 281.50 5.42 Silver Scores
3 Sallie Abelson Garry Schuemann A - - - 5 - - 247.00 53.81 247.00 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Eleanor Goodrich Wayne Goodrich A - - - 6 - - 242.50 52.83 242.50 0.54 Silver Scores
5 Jim Maxwell Izrail Gorian A - - - 7 - - 240.50 52.40 240.50 0.46 Silver Scores
6 Barry Davis Mary Anne Geppert A - - - - - - 238.00 51.85 238.00 Scores
1 Bailey Geeslin Ernest Jefferies C - - 4 - 4 2 238.00 51.85 238.00 0.81 Silver Scores
2 Mary Guenther Ann Owens A - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 Scores
9 Jon Mercurio Maria Saez C - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 196.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Will Burford Nannell Burford A 1 - - 1 - - 290.00 63.18 290.00 9.63 Silver Scores
2 Neil Selvin Melanie Schaengold A 9/11 - - 5/7 - - 247.50 53.92 247.50 0.97 Silver Scores
7 Sandy McCay David Rogers A - - - - - - 231.00 50.33 231.00 Scores
3 Elliott Myers Fay Myers A - - - - - - 230.00 50.11 230.00 Scores
4 Sheila Namiot Marvin Rosen C - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 225.00 Scores
6 Bernard Zions Charmaine Powers A - - - - - - 212.50 46.30 212.50 Scores
5 Michael Clifford David Lipke B - - - - - - 182.50 39.76 182.50 Scores
1 Shirley Spengler Dee Dee Harris C - - - - - - 164.50 35.84 164.50 Scores
9 Kay Conover Diane Seely C - - - - - - 160.50 34.97 160.50 Scores