Jun 04, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Open Swiss Teams Playthrough Event Summary

Session 2

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.28 Silver 1 111.00 Edward WhiteGrand Blanc, MI Martin HirschmanSouthfield, MI Dave FredInterlochen, MI Patty FredInterlochen, MI
8.46 Silver 2 106.00 Robert KortenFrankfort, MI Robert HoutrowDelton, MI Lowell SeyburnPortage, MI Jim FatkaGreenville, MI
6.35 Silver 3 104.00 Dennis CarmanPlainwell, MI John KoschikLivonia, MI David WhitehouseGrand Rapids, MI Wayne HascallGrandville, MI
5.12 Silver 4/5 1 91.00 Douglas MinderCaledonia, MI Susan MinderCaledonia, MI Scott RolandGrand Rapids, MI Frederick SillJackson, MI
4.26 Silver 4/5 91.00 Owen LienOak Park, MI Brenda BryantFerndale, MI Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Kurt DasherPetersburg, MI
3.84 Silver 6 2 86.00 Kenneth BissonAngola, IN Allen PinkhamFort Wayne, IN Grant Van HorneAuburn, IN Allen SchwenkPortage, MI
2.88 Silver 7 3 84.00 Jim KoerberLansing, MI Donald SchenkLansing, MI S BerryBath, MI Sue BerryBath, MI
2.39 Silver 8/9 83.00 Donald JonesPortage, MI Mary WilkinsonPortage, MI Marian GilbertKalamazoo, MI Harold KarnesPortage, MI
2.39 Silver 8/9 4 83.00 Mike YoungStevensville, MI Gail WellsBenton Harbor, MI Jack GrierBridgman, MI Alina GrierBridgman, MI
2.89 Silver 5 1 81.00 Robert HammellJackson, MI Suzette GreepCement City, MI Genadiy HirschtAlbion, MI Richard CookJackson, MI
1.46 Silver 6 73.00 Lydia WalshGobles, MI Sara MoungerKalamazoo, MI Mary FisherPlainwell, MI Phil HorwichPortage, MI
1.67 Silver 2/4 66.00 Diane FoersterKalamazoo, MI Inger ThoenPortage, MI Ruth SubersHancock, NH Emily SubersKalamazoo, MI
1.67 Silver 2/4 66.00 John KunnenGrand Rapids, MI David JasperseHolland, MI Sharon OomKentwood, MI Rich OomKentwood, MI
1.67 Silver 2/4 66.00 Bob OndoAnn Arbor, MI James KorteBrownstown, MI Barb FerreraDearborn, MI Carrie OsborneLivonia, MI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
31 Edward White Martin Hirschman Dave Fred Patty Fred A 1 - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 11.28 Silver
23 Robert Korten Robert Houtrow Lowell Seyburn Jim Fatka A 2 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 8.46 Silver
12 Dennis Carman John Koschik David Whitehouse Wayne Hascall A 3 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 6.35 Silver
18 Owen Lien Brenda Bryant Jonathan Fleischmann Kurt Dasher A 4/5 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 4.26 Silver
24 Douglas Minder Susan Minder Scott Roland Frederick Sill B 4/5 1 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 5.12 Silver
6 Kenneth Bisson Allen Pinkham Grant Van Horne Allen Schwenk B 6 2 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.84 Silver
27 Jim Koerber Donald Schenk S Berry Sue Berry B 7 3 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.88 Silver
4 Donald Jones Mary Wilkinson Marian Gilbert Harold Karnes A 8/9 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.39 Silver
9 Mike Young Gail Wells Jack Grier Alina Grier B 8/9 4 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.39 Silver
25 Robert Hammell Suzette Greep Genadiy Hirscht Richard Cook C - 5 1 - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.89 Silver
15 Larry Simon Walter Casper Catherine Gay William Northrop A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.04 Silver
16 Brenda Bau Alan Bau Darryl Harrison Joanne Fiedler A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.04 Silver
8 John Bodish Bruce Sokol Judy Felland Shankar Dutta A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.04 Silver
13 Robert Varty Michael Curley John Molt Jr Joanne Molt A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.91 Silver
2 Gail Nangle Joan Young Julianne Boggiano Orrin Parmelee A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.04 Silver
17 Lydia Walsh Sara Mounger Mary Fisher Phil Horwich B - 6 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.46 Silver
22 Sherry Butler Charlene Slager Holly Harrington Judith Harris B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.04 Silver
20 John Kunnen David Jasperse Sharon Oom Rich Oom C - - 2/4 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.67 Silver
21 Bob Ondo James Korte Barb Ferrera Carrie Osborne C - - 2/4 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.67 Silver
7 Diane Foerster Inger Thoen Ruth Subers Emily Subers C - - 2/4 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.67 Silver
26 Zoe Yost Julia Bruner Mary Stewart Pearl Lim C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.78 Silver
1 Jeffrey Orwin William Kelser Grace Terborg Glenn Terborg B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.65 Silver
5 Rosemary Wade Williams Kathleen Larson Carolyn Martin Nora O'Connor Wade B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.52 Silver
28 Julie Shaw Barbara Harris Meg Wonser John Wonser B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.52 Silver
29 Michael Fichtner Diane Krueger Bruce Stein Christy Chuang-Stein C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.78 Silver
19 Michael Bird Donna Bird Mary McAlary Karen Stevenson B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.52 Silver
3 Radka Demarest Bette Chavoya Elma Sterk Sally Conner C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.52 Silver
10 James Schlage Marjorie McKee Martha Ream Diane Allman C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.78 Silver
11 Anne Grandstaff Linda Cramer Lester Dolak Margaret Amundson C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.26 Silver
30 Julia Klein Maxine Swanson Doris Tomer Flora Parker C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.52 Silver
14 Charlotte Tetzlaff Julia Cortright Anna Mead Ruth Hill C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results