Jun 17, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin A 6 - - 1 - - 210.00 58.33 210.00 2.18 Silver Scores
1 James Flesher Alene Wrobel A - - - 2 - - 201.00 55.83 201.00 1.53 Silver Scores
4 Benjamin Suta Dennis David B - 5 - 3 1 - 199.00 55.28 199.00 1.10 Silver Scores
5 Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield A - - - 4 - - 190.00 52.78 190.00 0.76 Silver Scores
9 Reese Nielsen Judy Nielsen C - - 5 - 2 1 171.00 47.50 171.00 0.78 Silver Scores
8 Carrie Fugett Panna Goott B - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 Scores
2 Fred Coxe III Duane Murphy C - - - - - - 156.50 43.47 156.50 Scores
7 Maryann Fakler Ronald Fakler B - - - - - - 152.00 42.22 152.00 Scores
6 Marilyn Walker Irene Rampton C - - - - - - 121.00 33.61 121.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jennifer Chalfan Deirdre Nickel A 1 - - 1 - - 232.50 64.58 232.50 8.02 Silver Scores
8 Pien Chang R Duda B 4/5 1/2 - 2 1 - 210.50 58.47 210.50 2.96 Silver Scores
9 Barbara Lundy Harold Farnsworth A 8/9 - - 3 - - 202.50 56.25 202.50 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Kathleen Kelly Robert Murphy A - - - 4 - - 185.00 51.39 185.00 0.76 Silver Scores
3 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 180.00 Scores
2 Aaron Cavender Nancy Larson C - - - - 2 1 170.50 47.36 170.50 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Ann Rackham Steve Rackham B - - - - - - 169.50 47.08 169.50 Scores
7 Yvonne Thele Brenda Shockey C - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 162.50 Scores
6 Trina Clayton Paul Gardner C - - - - - - 160.00 44.44 160.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jimmy Payne Lee Payne A 2 - - 1 - - 226.50 62.92 226.50 6.02 Silver Scores
5 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A 3 - - 2 - - 221.50 61.53 221.50 4.51 Silver Scores
3 Pete Edwards James Fry B 4/5 1/2 - 3 1 - 210.50 58.47 210.50 2.96 Silver Scores
2 Pat Bramlage Terri Richards C 8/9 3 1 4 2 1 202.50 56.25 202.50 2.05 Silver Scores
8 Irene Monical Coleen Cronin B - 6/7 - - - - 197.00 54.72 197.00 0.63 Silver Scores
4 B Lantz Mary Largent C - - 3 - - 2 183.00 50.83 183.00 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Kerma Jones Katherine Niwa A - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 162.00 Scores
6 G Sherley Blodgett Marsene Patterson C - - - - - - 143.50 39.86 143.50 Scores
7 Midge Fry Tibby Milne C - - - - - - 126.50 35.14 126.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Rosalee Gardner Estelle Kevitch A 7 - - 1 - - 205.50 57.08 205.50 2.18 Silver Scores
6 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow C - 4 2 2 1 1 201.50 55.97 201.50 1.54 Silver Scores
3 Bonnie Edwards Steven Ackerman B - 6/7 - 3 2 - 197.00 54.72 197.00 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Max Aeschbacher Ankur Rathi A - - - 4 - - 194.50 54.03 194.50 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Ann Alene Dunn Becky Shreeve B - - - - 3 - 179.00 49.72 179.00 0.59 Silver Scores
7 Yinghan Ding Nathan Glass C - - 4 - - 2 176.50 49.03 176.50 0.86 Silver Scores
4 Richard Wetherell Mac Dalgleish B - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 175.50 Scores
2 Jack Brown Leo Bezanis C - - - - - - 129.00 35.83 129.00 Scores
9 Shannon Luck Aaron Dewell C - - - - - - 108.50 30.14 108.50 Scores