Jun 02, 2017 - Friday 2:15 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 3 - - 1 - - 290.50 63.29 290.50 4.77 Silver Scores
5 Bobbie Chambers Sara Babb A 7 - - 2 - - 266.00 57.95 266.00 1.53 Silver Scores
4 Sally Jones Suzy Thompson B - 1 - 3 1 - 256.00 55.77 256.00 2.98 Silver Scores
7 Thomas Thomas Carol Perrin B - 2 - 4 2 - 251.50 54.79 251.50 2.24 Silver Scores
9 Craig Cordes Carole Cordes A - - - - - - 250.50 54.58 250.50 Scores
1 Jean Talbot J F Lowenstein A - - - - - - 238.00 51.85 238.00 Scores
6 Judy Pyeatte Virginia Dabbs C - - - - - 1 206.00 44.88 206.00 0.78 Silver Scores
2 Jack Bartle Harry Robson C - - - - - - 190.00 41.39 190.00 Scores
8 Babette Bartholomew Myrna Matherne C - - - - - - 189.00 41.18 189.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Iype Koshy Chuck Pitard A 2 - - 1 - - 303.00 66.01 303.00 6.36 Silver Scores
9 Larry Federico Idell Adams A 4 - - 2 - - 281.00 61.22 281.00 3.58 Silver Scores
1 Daryl Fisher Beth Todd A - - - 3 - - 247.50 53.92 247.50 1.09 Silver Scores
7 David McDonald Paul Deal A - - - 4 - - 239.50 52.18 239.50 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Janice Henderson Frances Schenk A - - - - - - 225.50 49.13 225.50 Scores
8 Cecil Raggio James Bradford Jr C - - 4 - 1 1 209.50 45.64 209.50 1.04 Silver Scores
6 Judith Raggio Doris Galloway C - - - - 2 2 186.50 40.63 186.50 0.73 Silver Scores
2 Sue White Jennie Ford C - - - - - - 163.50 35.62 163.50 Scores
4 Dion Dubois Geralyn Abshire C - - - - - - 137.50 29.96 137.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bob Bowers John Onstott A 1 - - 1 - - 317.00 69.06 317.00 8.48 Silver Scores
1 Sally Gerhold Margaret Hart A - - - 2 - - 246.00 53.59 246.00 1.60 Silver Scores
10 Leah Miciotto B - 5 - 3 1 - 224.00 48.80 224.00 1.19 Silver Scores
5 Mary Morton Charlie Robert A - - - 4 - - 222.00 48.37 222.00 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Lois Boagni K Boagni Jr A - - - - - - 218.00 47.49 218.00 Scores
2 Gail Davis Marilynn Hatcher C - - 3 - 2 1 212.50 46.30 212.50 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Carol Yielding Jean Dampier B - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 Scores
6 Debra Gay Falcon Dee Gerald B - - - - - - 198.50 43.25 198.50 Scores
7 Myrtis Pauling Jane Rakigjija B - - - - - - 196.00 42.70 196.00 Scores
8 Aleta Pickholtz Elizabeth Mandeville C - - - - - - 177.50 38.67 177.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Paul Rosenblum Drew Casen A 5 - - 1 - - 279.50 60.89 279.50 2.68 Silver Scores
1 Arun Limaye Michael Moses A 6 - - 2 - - 270.00 58.82 270.00 2.01 Silver Scores
7 Curtis Carpenter Richard Logan A 8 - - 3 - - 256.50 55.88 256.50 1.15 Silver Scores
2 Michael Cresap Jean Clark C - 3 1 4/5 1 1 244.50 53.27 244.50 1.93 Silver Scores
5 Edward Ashworth Carson Arnett A - - - 4/5 - - 244.50 53.27 244.50 0.63 Silver Scores
9 Jan Galey Dana Hastings A - - - - - - 234.00 50.98 234.00 Scores
10 Wilson Banta Mark Toney B - 4 - - 2 - 228.50 49.78 228.50 1.26 Silver Scores
4 Shirley Todd Ronald Cresap B - 6 - - - - 219.50 47.82 219.50 0.71 Silver Scores
6 Walter Williamson Eric Rider C - - 2 - - - 218.00 47.49 218.00 1.45 Silver Scores
8 Irene Labiche Steven Plotkin C - - - - - - 172.00 37.47 172.00 Scores