Jun 09, 2017 - Friday 9:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Kay Fahy Kathryn Erdman C 1 1 1 1 1 1 263.99 61.11 263.99 6.65 Silver Scores
1 Mary Scrivner Christa Cooper B 2 2 - 2 2 - 253.54 58.69 253.54 4.99 Silver Scores
3 Marc Stone Karin Kelsey A 6 - - 3 - - 243.54 56.38 243.54 1.58 Silver Scores
4 Karen Soutar Sally Storrs C - - 5 4 3 2 234.93 54.38 234.93 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Pam Himes Ben Franz A - - - - - - 227.38 52.63 227.38 Scores
5 Lisa Torres Keesha Ashanti B - - - - - - 221.27 51.22 221.27 Scores
2 Craig Meyer Rosemary Stielow C - - - - - - 214.87 49.74 214.87 Scores
6 Howard Friedman Joseph Freedman C - - - - - - 211.64 48.99 211.64 Scores
8 Egda Delaney Michael Delaney B - - - - - - 182.65 42.28 182.65 Scores
9 Alan Goldman Hong Hai Dubroff A - - - - - - 168.59 39.03 168.59 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Paul Hummel Dolores Brenner A 3 - - 1 - - 249.72 57.81 249.72 3.74 Silver Scores
6 Jo Anne Skinner Stan Weinstein C 5 4 3 2 1 1 243.63 56.40 243.63 2.10 Silver Scores
2 Robert Desjardin Norma Mearns C - 6 4 3 2 2 236.26 54.69 236.26 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Frank Manganelli Ron Short B - - - 4 3 - 210.51 48.73 210.51 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Taylor Spence Clifford Hill B - - - - - - 205.38 47.54 205.38 Scores
8 Andrew Cornett Eric Heinrich B - - - - - - 204.47 47.33 204.47 Scores
9 Robert Wood David Kelsey C - - - - - - 195.24 45.19 195.24 Scores
3 Jerry Shinkle Michael Gray A - - - - - - 190.80 44.17 190.80 Scores
10 Lynn Fugelso Alan Pope C - - - - - - 188.73 43.69 188.73 Scores
4 Louis Christen Jane Butel C - - - - - - 173.42 40.14 173.42 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ann Wells Faye Elmer A 7 - - 1 - - 242.17 56.06 242.17 2.18 Silver Scores
1 William Rogers Al Chaney B - 5 - 2 1 - 241.19 55.83 241.19 1.53 Silver Scores
5 Judith Tripp Peter Schultz B - - - 3 2 - 229.44 53.11 229.44 1.09 Silver Scores
9 Subhas Shah Maxine Pozega C - - - 4 3 1 220.83 51.12 220.83 0.84 Silver Scores
3 Jurgen Stielow Patricia Plummer B - - - - - - 195.07 45.16 195.07 Scores
4 Sue Berry John Berry C - - - - - 2 193.50 44.79 193.50 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Georgia Smith Lois Seibel C - - - - - - 190.91 44.19 190.91 Scores
6 Patty Stevens Gene Covington C - - - - - - 158.07 36.59 158.07 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 James Munroe Richard Preston C 4 3 2 1 1 1 246.76 57.12 246.76 2.81 Silver Scores
1 Keith Gilbert Janet Youngberg B - - - 2 2 - 233.38 54.02 233.38 1.53 Silver Scores
7 James Joy Constance Joy B - - - 3 3 - 231.93 53.69 231.93 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Bliss Kelly-Loree Judith MacQuigg B - - - 4 - - 230.76 53.42 230.76 0.76 Silver Scores
3 Mark Brownstein Jay Armstrong A - - - - - - 219.48 50.81 219.48 Scores
9 Leonie Wellman Gerald Wellman C - - - - - - 215.61 49.91 215.61 Scores
4 Peter Andrews Irma Andrews B - - - - - - 214.82 49.73 214.82 Scores
8 Frank Moran Peggy Moran B - - - - - - 213.96 49.53 213.96 Scores
6 Maureen Rizzoli Robert Kingsley C - - - - - - 201.27 46.59 201.27 Scores