Jun 16, 2017 - Friday 1:30 pm

Stratified NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Harold Goodman Adina Rothenberg B 4 4 - 1 1 - 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.30 Silver Scores
6 Sue Malin Bill Malin B - 5 - 2 2 - 95.00 56.55 95.00 0.72 Silver Scores
1 Virginia Brooks Barbara Neustadtt A - - - 3/4 - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.44 Silver Scores
4 Richard Sanders Sol Putzel C - - 2 3/4 3 1 90.00 53.57 90.00 1.24 Silver Scores
8 Wilfred Postel Edith Postel B - - - - - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 Scores
5 Phyllis Ward Lilach Bezalel C - - - - - 2 84.00 50.00 84.00 0.45 Silver Scores
2 Jan Lovell Mary Perry C - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 Scores
7 Marc Neuerman Judith Dressler C - - - - - - 55.00 32.74 55.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Gail Holzer Gil Holzer B 1 1 - 1 1 - 106.00 63.10 106.00 3.09 Silver Scores
6 Nancy Smith Patricia Herrick B 2 2 - 2 2 - 105.50 62.80 105.50 2.32 Silver Scores
8 Ruth Yokoyama Sharon Hunt C - - 4/5 3/4 3/4 1/2 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.61 Silver Scores
5 Maggie Miller Ann Gronewald C - - 4/5 3/4 3/4 1/2 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.61 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Cody Cassandra Hutchins C - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
3 Gary Stewart CJ Andretta B - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 Scores
1 Mary Roberts Anne Head C - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores
4 Rita Fullick Nancy Fallon C - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Ed Brooks Liza Leiter B 3 3 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 100.50 1.74 Silver Scores
5 Marcel Bilodeau Charles Perry A 5 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.98 Silver Scores
2 Lynne Kuglar Charlene Turner A - - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Sue Jackson Lynda Wier A - - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.38 Silver Scores
3 William Tippins Peter Garcia C - - 3 - 2 1 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.93 Silver Scores
7 Margaret Barfield Patty Chittum B - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores
9 Mary Kash Vee Kelley A - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
1 Catherine Quinlan Eugene Ledbetter C - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 Scores
4 Cynthia Nichols JoAnne Burch C - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 59.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Scott Merrell C David Depriest A 6 - - 1 - - 95.50 56.85 95.50 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Phyllis Abbott Walter Severin A - - - 2 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.76 Silver Scores
3 Marsha Welch Frances Gresley C - 6 1 3 1 1 91.50 54.46 91.50 1.65 Silver Scores
6 Mary Kincaid Ann Pierson A - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.38 Silver Scores
1 Jodi Barton Mary Hudson C - - - - 2 - 82.50 49.11 82.50 0.51 Silver Scores
2 Sky Rector Sharad Naik B - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
4 Luke Fleck Sonya Fleck C - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
8 Sue McKinley Ruth Schaefer A - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
7 Peggy Chalker Steven Oreolt B - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 Scores