May 31, 2017 - Wednesday 6:30 pm

Pro/AM Open Charity Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dorothy Costa Stacy Rogers A 3 - - 1 - - 463.50 64.92 463.50 9.84 Silver Scores
7 Helen Remsberg Gayle Booth A 6 - - 2 - - 454.00 63.59 454.00 5.52 Silver Scores
10 Alan Smuckler M.D. Barbara Johnson B 8 3 - 3 1 - 438.50 61.41 438.50 4.48 Silver Scores
5 Jane Creed Carl Mathews C 14 7 3 7 4 2 424.50 59.45 424.50 1.90 Silver Scores
2 Cookie Spiceland Charles Shubeck C - - - 12 8 - 398.00 55.74 398.00 1.05 Silver Scores
1 Terry Schuller Terry McNabb B - - - 13 9 - 397.00 55.60 397.00 0.99 Silver Scores
6 Larry Lowell Jr Frederick Shea A - - - - - - 364.00 50.98 364.00 Scores
4 Sara Zielinski Debbra Faulkner B - - - - - - 358.50 50.21 358.50 Scores
3 Barbara Heller Rosa Davis A - - - - - - 354.50 49.65 354.50 Scores
8 Sheila Barron Steve O Neil B - - - - - - 312.50 43.77 312.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Regina McLellan Deanna Strieper C 2 1 1 2 1 1 466.00 65.27 466.00 13.13 Silver Scores
10 Keith Boyce Judith Mehaffey B 12 5 - 7 3 - 429.50 60.15 429.50 2.52 Silver Scores
8 Earl Klugman Sue Floyd B - - - - - - 337.50 47.27 337.50 Scores
7 Marlene Wass Gail Grossman A - - - - - - 333.50 46.71 333.50 Scores
1 Judy Nolan Angela Shea B - - - - - - 305.50 42.79 305.50 Scores
3 Joe Rickman Carolyn Cunningham A - - - - - - 294.50 41.25 294.50 Scores
6 Julia Misslin Regina Russell A - - - - - - 291.00 40.76 291.00 Scores
9 Linda King Homer Jeffers A - - - - - - 257.50 36.06 257.50 Scores
4 Judy Albrecht Arden Trudnak B - - - - - - 252.00 35.29 252.00 Scores
5 Nancy Bissell Sue Boughner C - - - - - - 208.00 29.13 208.00 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Linda Branum Kandie Shubeck C 16 - 4 8 5 3 418.50 58.61 418.50 1.44 Silver Scores
7 Peter Dittner Gary Rogers A - - - 9 - - 411.00 57.56 411.00 1.31 Silver Scores
4 Frederica Swisher Marsha Hinde B - - - 16 11 - 390.00 54.62 390.00 0.84 Silver Scores
3 Gerald Vaughan Gail Brooks A - - - 18 - - 385.50 53.99 385.50 0.77 Silver Scores
9 Pamela Tietz Fay Lukoskie A - - - 19 - - 382.00 53.50 382.00 0.74 Silver Scores
10 James Kincaid Michael Gant B - - - - - - 362.00 50.70 362.00 Scores
6 Rosemary Gilliam Kevin Wilson A - - - - - - 343.00 48.04 343.00 Scores
8 Rick Whitehead Ann Wheeler B - - - - - - 328.50 46.01 328.50 Scores
5 Ginny Moyers Kitty Holman C - - - - - - 263.00 36.83 263.00 Scores
1 Patti Ricker Jan Whyte B - - - - - - 234.50 32.84 234.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Lynn Webb Dick Arnold A 5 - - 4 - - 456.50 63.94 456.50 5.54 Silver Scores
4 Evelyn Jackson Robert Stockdale B 17 - - 9 5 - 414.00 57.98 414.00 1.31 Silver Scores
2 Catherine Greiner Marla Brody C - - 5 11 7 2 411.50 57.63 411.50 1.18 Silver Scores
5 Patricia Johnson Carolyn Brown C - - - 12/13 8/9 3/4 397.50 55.67 397.50 1.02 Silver Scores
3 David Shepler Jane Fowler A - - - - - - 348.00 48.74 348.00 Scores
8 Mary Ellen White Bradford Arp B - - - - - - 340.50 47.69 340.50 Scores
10 Martha Ann Huggins Allen Holman B - - - - - - 323.00 45.24 323.00 Scores
7 Robert Kell Janice Kell A - - - - - - 320.50 44.89 320.50 Scores
1 Karen Smuckler Betty McBroom B - - - - - - 309.50 43.35 309.50 Scores
6 Ed Strieper Ted McLellan A - - - - - - 301.00 42.16 301.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Kara Jean Hawthorne Deborah Marsh C 10 4 2 4 2 1 432.50 60.57 432.50 3.36 Silver Scores
10 Mary Lockhart Joanne Schaller B - - - 11 7 - 406.00 56.86 406.00 1.12 Silver Scores
4 Karen Brown Janet Johnson B - - - 15 10 - 391.50 54.83 391.50 0.88 Silver Scores
6 David Vine Eddie Reed A - - - 20 - - 381.50 53.43 381.50 0.71 Silver Scores
7 Michael Morris Richard Boughner A - - - - - - 379.50 53.15 379.50 Scores
8 Jim Ricker Louis Woolf B - - - - - - 354.50 49.65 354.50 Scores
1 Lynn Smith Ron Gratz B - - - - - - 315.50 44.19 315.50 Scores
9 Bruce Roberts Debbie Roberts A - - - - - - 287.50 40.27 287.50 Scores
2 Linda Dimon Martha Shatley C - - - - - - 266.50 37.32 266.50 Scores
3 Jo Anne Newby Jack Love A - - - - - - 260.00 36.41 260.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Peter Misslin Thomas Paul A 1 - - 1 - - 500.00 70.03 500.00 17.50 Silver Scores
9 Joe Murray Larry McCormick B 4 2 - 3 2 - 461.50 64.64 461.50 7.38 Silver Scores
7 Bill Waters Thomas Morgan A 7 - - 5 - - 445.00 62.32 445.00 3.11 Silver Scores
3 Brooks McNeely Sonja McNeely A - - - 18 - - 390.00 54.62 390.00 0.77 Silver Scores
10 Lana Ernsberger Cade Ernsberger B - - - - - - 366.00 51.26 366.00 Scores
5 John Sease Janet Miller C - - - - - - 339.00 47.48 339.00 Scores
8 Anne Maynard Kathy Duggan C - - - - - - 336.50 47.13 336.50 Scores
1 Andrea Burke Pat Thurston B - - - - - - 327.00 45.80 327.00 Scores
2 Susan Williams Cathy Hines C - - - - - - 267.50 37.46 267.50 Scores
4 Alfred Crews Lynn Sheeley III B - - - - - - 232.50 32.56 232.50 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Patricia Jankovic Janet Mobley A 11 - - 5 - - 432.00 60.50 432.00 2.10 Silver Scores
7 Gayle Cornwell Brenda Kelly A - - - 14 - - 396.00 55.46 396.00 0.93 Silver Scores
8 Leslie Lege Gilbert Lege B - - - - 12 - 362.50 50.77 362.50 0.51 Silver Scores
6 Stephi Luttrell Nancy Day A - - - - - - 355.50 49.79 355.50 Scores
9 Robbie McConnell T Gaile Caudle A - - - - - - 340.00 47.62 340.00 Scores
1 Thomas Dickenson Dot Gratz B - - - - - - 335.50 46.99 335.50 Scores
4 Millicent Taylor Mary Greene B - - - - - - 330.00 46.22 330.00 Scores
10 Charles Floyd James Coan B - - - - - - 299.50 41.95 299.50 Scores
5 Jo Kelly Hedda O'Donovan C - - - - - - 291.50 40.83 291.50 Scores
2 Joan Reid Blaise Ochs C - - - - - - 198.00 27.73 198.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Brian Hingerty Stephanie Gilchrist A 9 - - 6 - - 438.00 61.34 438.00 1.94 Silver Scores
1 Phillip Horn Ellie Morrow B 15 8 - 8 4 - 421.50 59.03 421.50 1.44 Silver Scores
2 Ittoop Maliyekkel Robert Schaller C - - - 14/15 10/11 5 396.50 55.53 396.50 0.91 Silver Scores
8 Betsy Hill Cherie Williams B - - - 14/15 10/11 - 396.50 55.53 396.50 0.91 Silver Scores
9 Ken Creed Richard Brinner C - - - 16 12 - 395.00 55.32 395.00 0.84 Silver Scores
5 Gloria Nelson Madhavan Menon C - - - 20 - - 388.00 54.34 388.00 0.71 Silver Scores
6 Betsy Taub Geraldine Caldwell A - - - - - - 369.00 51.68 369.00 Scores
10 Georgia Wilson Connie Olandt B - - - - - - 355.50 49.79 355.50 Scores
7 Donald Gray Julia Fleming A - - - - - - 323.50 45.31 323.50 Scores
4 Jacqueline Hardiman Chris Green B - - - - - - 316.00 44.26 316.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Brenda McSpadden Vicki Hindman B 13 6 - 6 3 - 427.50 59.87 427.50 1.90 Silver Scores
2 Jennifer Crisp Elizabeth Styles C - - 6 10 6 4 408.00 57.14 408.00 1.21 Silver Scores
9 Sara Leckie Marty Trewhitt A - - - 17 - - 389.00 54.48 389.00 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Winzurk Lucy Dover A - - - - - - 356.50 49.93 356.50 Scores
8 Joyce Morris Bradley Gorham C - - - - - - 354.50 49.65 354.50 Scores
3 Thomas Ellis Stephanie Moffitt B - - - - - - 342.50 47.97 342.50 Scores
6 Patricia Dreinhoefer Linda Savage A - - - - - - 337.00 47.20 337.00 Scores
10 Thomas Timm Cheryl Kershaw A - - - - - - 329.50 46.15 329.50 Scores
1 Sheila Schlosshan Kathleen Schuller B - - - - - - 326.00 45.66 326.00 Scores
5 Susan McGuire Penny Webb C - - - - - - 281.00 39.36 281.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Kent Griffith Sara Klugman B - - - 10 6 - 413.50 57.91 413.50 1.21 Silver Scores
5 Wayne Hetzel Richard Hagenauer C - - - 12/13 8/9 3/4 397.50 55.67 397.50 1.02 Silver Scores
10 Barbara Kincaid Carol Kerr B - - - 17 13 - 394.50 55.25 394.50 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Polly Hicks Susan Bedwell A - - - 19 - - 388.50 54.41 388.50 0.74 Silver Scores
3 Ken Hoy Jane Reed A - - - - - - 379.50 53.15 379.50 Scores
8 Ed Ballard Joan Chodak B - - - - - - 358.00 50.14 358.00 Scores
9 Richard Shipp Arnold Cohen B - - - - - - 348.50 48.81 348.50 Scores
1 Janet Gallagher Gertrude White B - - - - - - 339.50 47.55 339.50 Scores
6 James Greiner Jacqueline Curtiss A - - - - - - 309.50 43.35 309.50 Scores
2 Sylvia Waters Ellen Morgan C - - - - - - 259.50 36.34 259.50 Scores