Jun 10, 2017 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Pacolet Mills Compact KO Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.15 Gold 1 Glen AndersonRaleigh, NC James McKinneyCarol Stream, IL Vladimir StemkovskiHolly Springs, NC Tatyana StemkovskiHolly Springs, NC
7.11 Gold 2 Ann PozdolPinehurst, NC Stanley HurwitzBluffton, SC Richard ShawBrevard, NC Mary ElderLandrum, SC
4.57 Gold 3 Carol ArmstrongMount Holly, NC June BeersNewnan, GA Gloria PollardMatthews, NC Heidi MeadeCharlotte, NC
3.55 Gold 4 John VegaNaples, FL Marty LavineAtlanta, GA Ward SchaumbergSaint Simons Is, GA Lucy FendigSaint Simons Is, GA

Recaps

Section 12

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Veronica Ruggles Eileen Tonroe Betty Anderson Charles Fritts A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.51 Red
11 Ann Pozdol Stanley Hurwitz Richard Shaw Mary Elder A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.11 Gold
10 Carol Armstrong June Beers Gloria Pollard Heidi Meade A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.57 Gold
9 Raymond Benton Jr Peggy Hahn Donald Rizer Martha Heslep A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.02 Red
8 Paul Beebe Kay Beebe Peter Ashy Richard Long A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 John Vega Marty Lavine Ward Schaumberg Lucy Fendig A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.55 Gold
6 Glen Anderson James McKinney Vladimir Stemkovski Tatyana Stemkovski A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.15 Gold
5 Trella Bromley Thomas Eidson Betsy Mayers Robert Kruger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.02 Red
4 Charles Kelly Leon Galecki Sherry Kamber Sandy Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.51 Red
3 Marnie Warner Marc Warner Allison L Cappelletti Stefanie Scott A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.51 Red
2 Anne Ballard Jan Noll Veronica Stoessel Tiffany Greene A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.51 Red
12 David Haydon Lenora Fernandez Guru Shyamsundar Venki Ramachandran A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.02 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results