Jun 08, 2017 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Brenda Klinker Ellen Allen A 5 - - 1 - - 164.27 62.22 135.00 299.27 4.42 Gold|Red Scores
6 Annette Wallace Elaine Cagle A - - - 2 - - 156.93 59.44 124.50 281.43 2.65 Gold Scores
1 Linda Smith Ron Smith A - - - - - - 129.43 49.03 150.00 279.43 2.65 Red Scores
3 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A - - - - - - 122.47 46.39 148.00 270.47 1.90 Red Scores
8 Judy Fendrick Sikina Ehmer B - - - - - - 110.00 41.67 137.50 247.50 1.30 Red Scores
2 Evelyn Gilliard Josie Mitchell B - - - - 1 - 132.37 50.14 111.50 243.87 1.86 Gold Scores
5 Lorraine Holub Robert Klein A - - - - - - 99.37 37.64 132.50 231.87 Scores
4 David Shuping Carolyn Lynn C - - - - - - 98.27 37.22 130.50 228.77 1.00 Gold Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Phillip Becker Fleur Howard A 3/4 - - 1 - - 173.07 65.56 134.00 307.07 5.60 Gold Scores
8 Shaleen Baze Susan Davis B 6 1 - 5 2 - 137.13 51.94 157.00 294.13 5.91 Gold Scores
3 Ann Rickard Michael Oechsler A 8 - - 2 - - 153.27 58.06 129.50 282.77 2.65 Gold Scores
6 Jeani Synyard Lynn Petermann C - 5 1 6 3 1 134.20 50.83 130.00 264.20 3.22 Gold Scores
5 Donna Rodwell Jackie Brown A - - - - - - 123.57 46.81 139.00 262.57 1.33 Red Scores
1 James Gumbert Richard Butrovich A - - - 4 - - 145.20 55.00 115.50 260.70 1.33 Red Scores
2 J P Miller Robert Richardson B - - - - 4 - 127.97 48.47 124.00 251.97 0.73 Red Scores
4 Kay McBride Sue Dennard C - - - - - - 104.50 39.58 113.50 218.00 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Greg Roberts Boyce Robbins A 1 - - 3 - - 153.63 58.19 164.50 318.13 11.38 Gold Scores
1 John Hassett Charles Davis A 2 - - 4 - - 152.53 57.78 155.00 307.53 8.54 Gold Scores
3 Catherine McLeod Bruce Southard A 3/4 - - 5 - - 145.57 55.14 161.50 307.07 5.60 Gold Scores
5 Barbara Hudson George Dysart B 7 2 - - 2 - 131.63 49.86 151.50 283.13 4.43 Gold Scores
2 Robert Gordon Byron Hauser B - 3 - - 3 - 129.07 48.89 142.00 271.07 3.32 Gold Scores
8 Jim Foster Susan Stockham A - - - 6 - - 139.33 52.78 127.00 266.33 0.63 Red Scores
4 Ralph Andrew Lynda Self C - - 2 - - 1 125.77 47.64 126.00 251.77 2.42 Gold Scores
7 Linda Hall Manis Smith, Jr C - - - - - - 121.37 45.97 119.00 240.37 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bud Hinckley Sharron Hinckley A - - - - - - 129.80 49.17 150.50 280.30 0.76 Red Scores
2 Kathryn Altman Irene Stancik B - 4 - 3 1 - 152.17 57.64 117.50 269.67 2.49 Gold Scores
5 Becky Butler Julie McLaughlin B - - - - - - 124.30 47.08 133.00 257.30 1.04 Red Scores
6 Stefanie Scott Allison L Cappelletti A - - - - - - 133.83 50.69 116.50 -3.00 250.33 Scores
4 Robert Shippy Sandra Shippy C - - 3 - - 2 122.10 46.25 121.00 243.10 1.81 Gold Scores
1 Dabney Townsend Jr Walter Sobol A - - - - - - 116.97 44.31 122.50 239.47 Scores
8 Kathy Brown Eileen O'Neill B - - - - - - 125.03 47.36 114.00 239.03 Scores
7 Robert Jay Barrett John Lamanna C - - - - - - 106.70 40.42 90.50 197.20 Scores