Jun 06, 2017 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Open Board-a-Match Teams Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.16 Red 1 1 16.50 Laura NormanGreensboro, NC Michael WilliamsGreensboro, NC Elizabeth CrockettWinston Salem, NC Patricia CambareriGreensboro, NC
4.62 Red 2 16.00 Hugh Brown JrGreenwood, SC Dan FowlerSalisbury, NC Jeff ZiemerTaylors, SC Hugh HughesGreenville, SC
3.76 Red 3/4 2 15.50 Carol HolihanPawley's Island, SC Eldon ClaymanValdese, NC George HorakPawley's Island, SC Peggy AxleyStatesville, NC
3.04 Red 3/4 15.50 Richard SmithSpartanburg, SC Rick DeyerleGlen Allen, VA Francine MoringColumbia, SC Gregory BrightWestminster, MD
2.82 Red 5 3 14.50 Jim HuguenardLouisville, KY Frank AmrineMoore, SC Diane HuguenardLouisville, KY Jo Ellen AmrineMoore, SC
1.46 Red 6 13.50 E Michael McKeeAnderson, SC Johanna BlackwellGreenville, SC George RussellMoore, SC Reece BlackwellGreenville, SC
1.85 Red 4/5 13.00 Rava GiguereLa Plata, MD Ruth WoodsFort Washington, MD Victoria SelphMt Victoria, MD Ann SeebothClinton, MD
1.85 Red 4/5 13.00 Tom WilliamsSupply, NC Caroline ClyburnN Myrtle Beach, SC Rie WilliamsSupply, NC Sonjia McHoneSalisbury, NC
1.75 Red 1 12.50 Nancy MeadeJacksonville, FL Dane MargolJacksonville, FL Julie MackeyJacksonville, FL Maxine CechvalaPonte Vedra, FL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • G
  • H

Section G

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Richard Smith Rick Deyerle Francine Moring Gregory Bright A 3/4 - - 3/4 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.04 Red
9 Jim Huguenard Frank Amrine Diane Huguenard Jo Ellen Amrine B 5 3 - 5 3 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.82 Red
1 Rava Giguere Ruth Woods Victoria Selph Ann Seeboth B - 4/5 - 7/8 4/5 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.85 Red
2 Nancy Meade Dane Margol Julie Mackey Maxine Cechvala C - - 1 - 6 1 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.75 Red
8 Elliott Bonnette Martha Jo Jones Bruno Dellamea Irby Jones B - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
3 Barbara Heller Bruce Southard Sue Cooper Catherine McLeod A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
10 Steve Barsby Nancy Golden Kim Martin William Belanich B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
4 Elizabeth Ambler Raymond Ferree Jane Melby Sabra Wilson B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
7 Becky Smith Linford Snead Mary Leger Dave De Kraker B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
5 Richard Lanzarone Bill Collins Raymond Nix Nancy Collins B - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00