Jun 06, 2017 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Mid-Flight Pairs (1500/3000) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
11 Patti Martin Nancy Colter B 1 - - 1 - - 165.03 62.51 165.03 2.52 Gold J - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Bruce Miller Helen Gregory B 2 - - 2 - - 157.92 59.82 157.92 1.76 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Beverly Pogoda Joseph Meyers B 4 - - 3 - - 150.14 56.87 150.14 1.26 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Millie Garrison Joy McKenzie-Smith B 5 - - 4 - - 147.61 55.91 147.61 0.88 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Helen Browdy Virginia Saul C 7 1 - 5 1 - 141.87 53.74 141.87 1.49 Gold J - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Peggy Gibson Sandra Gies B 12 - - - - - 135.82 51.45 135.82 J - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Betsy Mayers Leslie Lege B 15 - - - - - 123.46 46.77 123.46 J - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Alan Williams Sandra Williams C 16 5 - - 2 - 122.18 46.28 122.18 1.04 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Thomas Sanzone Irene Jacobs C 17 6 - - 3 - 122.09 46.25 122.09 0.75 Red J - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Carol Church Jan Nielsen C 21 9 - - - - 120.50 45.64 120.50 J - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Barbara Borkgren Carole Wardell C 22 10 - - - - 118.00 44.70 118.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Ruth Carson Susan Durham C 23 - - - - - 115.65 43.81 115.65 J - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Kathryn Dunn Jim Miles C 25 - - - - - 95.37 36.13 95.37 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
7 Jay Shahani William Charlwood B 3 - - 1 - - 151.91 57.54 151.91 2.52 Gold J - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Betty Camp Carole Stribling B 6 - - 2 - - 143.32 54.29 143.32 1.76 Red J - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Wayne Goddard Donald Clayton B 8 - - 3 - - 141.01 53.41 141.01 1.26 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Bert Ward Crystal Schwindt C 9 2 - 4 1 - 138.83 52.59 138.83 1.31 Gold J - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Claudia Boyce Jill Crocker C 10 3 - 5 2 - 137.13 51.94 137.13 0.92 Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Donald Fairbairn William Boynton B 11 - - - - - 137.08 51.92 137.08 J - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Kathryn Altman Irene Stancik B 13 - - - - - 135.53 51.34 135.53 J - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Robert Bowen Kay Rogers C 14 4 - - - - 125.68 47.61 125.68 J - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Martha Thompson Glenda Dunham C 18 7 - - - - 121.84 46.15 121.84 J - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Debbie Wagner Claire Lavery B 19 - - - - - 121.44 46.00 121.44 J - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Elizabeth Refshauge Margaret Cole C 20 8 - - - - 120.81 45.76 120.81 J - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Yon John Cullen B 24 - - - - - 109.42 41.45 109.42 J - 8 - N/S Scores