Jun 07, 2017 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Road Hog Gold Rush Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

35.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 2 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.27 Gold 1 1 1 136.00 Garry RedmondLouisville, KY Beverly RedmondLouisville, KY Martha SuttLouisville, KY Susan FinneganLouisville, KY
6.20 Gold 2 133.00 Albert VenosaCincinnati, OH Janet VenosaCincinnati, OH John SchachteCincinnati, OH John SchachteCary, NC
4.07 Gold 3/4 131.00 Daniel LovelandPowell, OH Nanci HellerJohnstown, OH Ginny SandersNew Albany, OH Michele BrosiusColumbus, OH
4.07 Gold 3/4 131.00 Russell BealeFishers, IN John BeltzIndianapolis, IN Beth MortonIndianapolis, IN Barbara ArlingtonCarmel, IN
2.76 Gold 5 125.00 Linda BenedixIndianapolis, IN Linda ShaverShelbyville, IN Connie LatasCarmel, IN Barbara BrunnerFishers, IN
2.36 Gold 6 122.00 Debbie WiestWest Chester, OH Harriet EdwardsCincinnati, OH Ann SiskAtlanta, GA Anne AbneyLexington, KY
2.07 Gold 7 111.00 Lisa KaramBloomfield, MI Carrie OsborneLivonia, MI Kathleen ElliottPowell, OH Dolores HilemanCincinnati, OH
3.19 Gold|Red 8/9 2 106.00 Frank PaynterGrove City, OH Jo Anne PaynterGrove City, OH Alice PriceWest Chester, OH Marjorie MillerWest Chester, OH
1.75 Gold 8/9 106.00 Jane DuncanWest Chester, OH Charlie KobidaCincinnati, OH Joanne EarlsCincinnati, OH Mike BurnsCincinnati, OH
2.39 Red 3 2 103.00 James MerkelLexington, KY Reams PerkinsHarrodsburg, KY Barbara SladeLexington, KY Bradley BeckLexington, KY
1.79 Red 4 99.00 Deborah LuongoKettering, OH Carol ScovicBlue Ash, OH Jane BaileySyracuse, IN Marilyn StocesChesterfield, MO
1.42 Red 5 93.00 Brian Van VlietXenia, OH Cindy Van VlietXenia, OH Joseph CamillusCenterville, OH Ernest SpegeleDayton, OH
1.68 Red 3 76.00 Beverly PyleRichmond, KY Karen ShedlofskyLexington, KY Mina HedayatiCorbin, KY Elaine PankeGeorgetown, KY
1.26 Red 4 75.00 James RachalCenterville, OH Sandi RachalCenterville, OH Charles Thompson JrXenia, OH Joseph HammannTipp City, OH

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 2 7 3 2
24 Garry Redmond Beverly Redmond Martha Sutt Susan Finnegan 2 1 1 1 - - - 136.00 0.00 136.00 8.27 Gold
26 Albert Venosa Janet Venosa John Schachte John Schachte 7 2 - - - - - 133.00 0.00 133.00 6.20 Gold
34 Daniel Loveland Nanci Heller Ginny Sanders Michele Brosius 7 3/4 - - - - - 131.00 0.00 131.00 4.07 Gold
20 Russell Beale John Beltz Beth Morton Barbara Arlington 7 3/4 - - - - - 131.00 0.00 131.00 4.07 Gold
18 Linda Benedix Linda Shaver Connie Latas Barbara Brunner 7 5 - - - - - 125.00 0.00 125.00 2.76 Gold
1 Debbie Wiest Harriet Edwards Ann Sisk Anne Abney 7 6 - - - - - 122.00 0.00 122.00 2.36 Gold
29 Lisa Karam Carrie Osborne Kathleen Elliott Dolores Hileman 7 7 - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 2.07 Gold
28 Jane Duncan Charlie Kobida Joanne Earls Mike Burns 7 8/9 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 1.75 Gold
16 Frank Paynter Jo Anne Paynter Alice Price Marjorie Miller 3 8/9 2 - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 3.19 Gold|Red
27 James Merkel Reams Perkins Barbara Slade Bradley Beck 2 - 3 2 - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 2.39 Red
2 Susan Moskowitz Joel Moskowitz Marlene Pierce Jan Polk 7 - - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 0.66 Red
8 Andrea Marshall Janet Freedman Judith Libby Pearl Regenstrief 7 - - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 0.66 Red
9 Deborah Luongo Carol Scovic Jane Bailey Marilyn Stoces 3 - 4 - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 1.79 Red
25 Martin Gibler Stacy Vanstone Robert Roark Sharon Koster 7 - - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 0.66 Red
33 Kay Omanson Janet Vowels Ann Brown Diane Dehli 7 - - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 0.66 Red
14 Patricia Cole Ellen Hume Norma Greely Linda Keller 7 - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 0.66 Red
30 Brian Van Vliet Cindy Van Vliet Joseph Camillus Ernest Spegele 3 - 5 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 1.42 Red
5 Joy Singerman William Cook Barry Wauligman John Williams 7 - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 0.88 Red
21 Jim Sturgeon Jane Sturgeon Judy Geralds Jan Hey 7 - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 0.66 Red
31 Thomas Stanwix-Hay Kathy Stanwix-Hay Jerry Cheatham Lisa Estes Cheatham 3 - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 0.88 Red
4 William Davis David Melvin Carmen Bishop Stephen King 3 - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 0.66 Red
12 Pat Matheny Jo Ellen Drisko Donna Batchelder Joan Simon 7 - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.44 Red
22 G. Alan Coupland Karen Gibson Christy Coupland Sandy Miles 7 - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.66 Red
10 Beverly Pyle Karen Shedlofsky Mina Hedayati Elaine Panke 2 - - 3 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.68 Red
7 James Rachal Sandi Rachal Charles Thompson Jr Joseph Hammann 2 - - 4 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.26 Red
35 Erin Oblinger Betty Murdock Kathy Rice Sue Ellen Thesing Cecilia Kloecker 2 - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.55 Red
3 Gail Zimmer Patrick Lammers Marilyn Wallace Roberta Troll 3 - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.33 Red
15 Rick Klapthor Bradley Martin Cynthia Rose Anita Brand 2 - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.44 Red
6 Pamela Kennedy Cheryl Endres Janet Hansen Nancy Cameron 2 - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.55 Red
23 Margie Wysong Diane Sanderson Edward Poe Sheila Baker 3 - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.44 Red
19 Suzy Haerr Cynthia Schultz Betsy Bradley Gretchen Sherman 7 - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.33 Red
32 Stephen Baldwin Sandra Fielman James Eger Stephen Messinger 2 - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.44 Red
13 Adrianne Freiberg Judy Barron Diane Thaller Suzanne Sale 7 - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.22 Red
17 Patricia Burnam Judy Crotty Hall Susan De Roos Liz Lin 2 - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.22 Red
11 Wendy Cohen Jayne Spahn Susan Garelick Lois Ball 2 - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.22 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results