Jun 06, 2017 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

Hog Wild Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Sara Geier Pattie Jamison 3 9 7 - 4 3 - 86.50 51.49 102.00 188.50 2.24 Gold|Red Scores
5 Stephen Messinger Sandra Fielman 1 16 - 4 3 2 - 89.00 52.98 89.50 178.50 1.22 Gold Scores
7 Tom Griswold Connie Wiest 3 - - - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 76.00 174.00 1.45 Gold Scores
2 M Paulina Anderson Larry Milbrandt 3 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 83.50 169.00 Scores
8 Karen Gibson Sandy Miles 7 - - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 72.00 168.00 1.02 Red Scores
1 Lisa Karam Carrie Osborne 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 85.50 161.50 Scores
3 Franklin Powers Sandi Bross 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 78.00 160.00 Scores
4 W Howard Anderson John Jordan 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 67.00 148.50 Scores
9 Joan Simon Donna Batchelder 7 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 68.50 130.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Jan Polk Marlene Pierce 7 - - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 84.50 173.00 0.73 Red Scores
4 Jim Sturgeon Jane Sturgeon 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 87.00 169.50 0.78 Red Scores
8 Jane Bailey Marilyn Stoces 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 92.00 168.50 0.72 Red Scores
6 Marilyn Wallace Roberta Troll 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 85.50 164.00 0.56 Red Scores
9 Kathy Rice Carol Scovic 3 - - - 2 2 - 90.50 53.87 72.00 162.50 1.02 Red Scores
2 Edward Poe Mary Ellen Linne 3 - - - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 58.50 162.50 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Robert Roark Sharon Koster 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 83.00 161.00 Scores
5 Jonathan Burns Kathryn Burns 1 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 72.50 160.50 0.51 Red Scores
3 Connie Latas Barbara Brunner 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 85.00 154.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Nanci Poling Bruce Poling 3 5 3 - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 103.50 194.50 3.45 Gold Scores
9 Walter Huber David Francis 1 6 4 1 1 1 1 104.00 61.90 88.50 192.50 2.95 Gold Scores
6 Joel Bromley Richard Paulsen 1 7 5 2 2 2 2 100.00 59.52 91.50 191.50 2.59 Gold Scores
8 Jim Laubie John Frigge 1 10/12 - 3 - - - 74.50 44.35 111.50 186.00 1.73 Gold Scores
1 C Willig Gary Busch 7 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 108.00 174.50 1.68 Gold Scores
7 Ginny Sanders Nanci Heller 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 89.00 174.00 Scores
2 Thomas Keslin David Whitesell 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 83.00 161.00 Scores
3 Rica Hodesh Joan Mehl 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 87.00 158.00 0.31 Red Scores
5 Beth Dlutowski Cynthia Smiley 1 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 69.50 155.50 0.51 Red Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 William Davis David Melvin 3 3 2 - 1 1 - 105.00 62.50 94.50 199.50 5.82 Gold Scores
5 Janet Hansen Annette Kereiakes 3 8 6 - 3 2 - 94.50 56.25 95.50 190.00 2.30 Gold Scores
9 Garry Redmond Beverly Redmond 3 17/18 - - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 85.00 177.00 1.12 Gold Scores
2 Sandi Rachal James Rachal 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 92.00 166.00 Scores
4 Sue Weller Kwang Cha Hurley 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 95.50 166.00 0.97 Red Scores
7 Kathleen Elliott Dolores Hileman 7 - - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 63.50 160.00 1.02 Red Scores
1 Gail Zimmer Patrick Lammers 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 82.50 159.50 Scores
3 Andrea Marshall Judith Libby 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 79.00 152.50 Scores
8 Paula Wolfe John Wolfe 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 79.00 152.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Reeta Brendamour Stephen Vogel 3 1/2 1 - 3 2 - 89.50 53.27 115.00 204.50 9.05 Gold Scores
7 Marilyn Renaker Charlene Comeaux 3 13 - - 2 1 - 96.00 57.14 87.50 183.50 1.88 Gold|Red Scores
3 Janet Freedman Pearl Regenstrief 7 14 - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 82.50 182.50 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Michele Ruf Hugh Thomas McCracken 7 15 - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 92.00 179.50 1.64 Gold|Red Scores
8 Sylvia Maltz Susan Moskowitz 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 83.50 165.50 Scores
9 Beverly Pyle Karen Shedlofsky 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 84.00 162.00 0.59 Red Scores
4 James Merkel Reams Perkins 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 70.00 155.00 Scores
5 Jerome Segal Donna Segal 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 78.50 151.50 Scores
2 Anita Brand Cynthia Rose 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 77.00 142.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Jerry Grogan Peggy Grogan 7 1/2 - - 1 - - 107.50 63.99 97.00 204.50 9.05 Gold Scores
4 Doug Reams Nancy Reams 7 4 - - 2 - - 101.00 60.12 94.50 195.50 4.36 Gold Scores
8 Edward Timm Brenda Lashbrook 3 - - - 4 2 - 84.00 50.00 92.00 176.00 1.81 Red Scores
7 Kathleen Shepard Marcia Roesch 1 - - - 3 1 1 84.50 50.30 87.50 172.00 1.57 Red Scores
5 Brian Van Vliet Cindy Van Vliet 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 99.50 170.00 1.61 Gold Scores
1 Terri Mackey Susan De Roos 1 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 91.00 169.50 0.84 Red Scores
2 Peter Dehaan Stacy Vanstone 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 85.50 166.00 0.34 Red Scores
3 Daniel Loveland Michele Brosius 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 155.00 Scores
6 Betty Murdock Erin Oblinger 1 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 58.00 130.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Linda Pretz Judith Lubow 7 10/12 - - 1 - - 111.00 66.07 75.00 186.00 1.73 Gold Scores
4 Wendy Cohen Jayne Spahn 3 - - - 2 1 - 96.00 57.14 76.00 172.00 0.98 Red Scores
3 Mary Ann Marx Jeanne Dell 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 101.00 170.00 1.68 Gold Scores
7 Mitchell Peterson Nancy Buck 1 - - - - 2 1 87.50 52.08 79.00 166.50 1.40 Red Scores
2 R Blaine Mullins Stephen Deterding 1 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 77.00 161.50 Scores
6 Joseph Hammann Charles Thompson Jr 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 87.00 158.50 0.34 Red Scores
5 Liz Lin Patrick Hoffman 7 - - - 3 - - 88.00 52.38 62.00 150.00 0.69 Red Scores
1 Susan Garelick Lois Ball 3 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 77.00 141.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Tom Bishel James Bishel 7 10/12 - - 2 - - 92.50 55.06 93.50 186.00 1.81 Gold|Red Scores
2 Frank Guiher Verlie Guiher 7 17/18 - - - - - 82.00 48.81 95.00 177.00 1.18 Gold|Red Scores
7 Patricia Roach Harry Roach 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 90.00 167.00 0.59 Red Scores
8 Joseph Camillus Ernest Spegele 7 - - - 1 - - 96.50 57.44 68.50 165.00 1.38 Gold Scores
3 Eva Izenson Joan Isaacson 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 78.50 163.00 Scores
1 Betty Torello T Glendening 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 78.50 157.50 Scores
4 Charlie Kobida Mike Burns 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 84.00 157.50 Scores
6 Bradley Beck Barbara Slade 3 - - - 3 1 - 87.00 51.79 65.50 152.50 0.85 Red Scores